WHAT'S NEW

Young Women’s Leadership Academy

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 9, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 6-12 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 64, Smithson Valley 48 New Braunfels Canyon 40, East Central 25 San Marcos 51, Clemens 29 Steele 76, New Braunfels 31 District 27–6A Johnson 74, South San 66 District 26-5A [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 3, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 31–Jan. 5 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games No games scheduled Happy New Year!!!! Wednesday’s games District 27–6A Johnson 59, LEE 44 Churchill 58, Reagan 46 MacArthur 62, South San 59 Madison 60, Roosevelt 26 District 26-5A Seguin [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 12, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 9–15 MONDAY No games scheduled TUESDAY District 26-6A Clemens 39, New Braunfels 32 Judson 71, East Central 42 Smithson Valley 57, San Marcos 45 Steele 63, New Braunfels Canyon 29 District 26-5A Boerne Champion 64, Seguin 40 Kerrville Tivy 84, Kennedy 15 Veterans [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 10, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 2-8 Monday’s games Non-district KIPP U Prep 28, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 24   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kerrville Tivy 57, McCollum 22 Memorial 55, Kennedy 34 Veterans Memorial 66, Harlandale 27 Wagner 69, Seguin 55 District 27-5A Edison 58, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 30, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Oct. 28-Nov. 10 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games No games scheduled   Wednesday’s games No games scheduled   Thursday’s games No games scheduled   Friday’s games Non-district TMI 47, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 28 [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 15, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 14–20 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, East Central 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-19) Smithson Valley 3, Steele 1 (25-23, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22) New Braunfels Canyon 3, Judson 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-13) New Braunfels 3, San [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 9, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 7-13 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Smithson Valley 3, East Central 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-21) New Braunfels 3, Judson 0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-13) Clemens 3, New Braunfels Canyon 2 (25-8, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-8) Steele 3, San [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 2, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 30–Oct. 2 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, Smithson Valley 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18) East Central 3, San Marcos 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16) New Braunfels Canyon 3, New Braunfels 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-22) [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 26, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 23–29 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, New Braunfels 2 (24-26, 25-14, 25-22, 15-25, 15-8) East Central 3, Judson 0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-10) New Braunfels Canyon 3, Steele 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-18) Smithson Valley 3, [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 18, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 16–22 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A New Braunfels Canyon 3, East Central 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-14) Smithson Valley 3, Judson 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-17) Clemens 3, San Marcos 1 (25-10, 25-15, 23-25, 25-12) Steele 3, New [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 11, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 9-15 Monday’s matches Non-district Atonement Academy at St. Gerard (scores unavailable) Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, Steele 2 (22-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-12, 15-12) New Braunfels 3, East Central 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-19) Judson 3, San Marcos 2 (25-20, [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 4, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Sept. 2-8 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled   Tuesday’s matches District 26-5A Seguin 3, Boerne Champion 1 (25-23, 7-25, 28-26, 25-23) Kerrville Tivy 3, Kennedy 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-18) McCollum 3, Veterans Memorial 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-12) Wagner [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

August 27, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of August 26–Sept. 1 Monday’s matches Non-district San Marcos Home School 3, St. Gerard 1 (scores unavailable) Boerne 3, Holy Cross 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-23)   Tuesday’s matches District 26-5A Memorial 3, Kennedy 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21) Kerrville Tivy [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

August 14, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of August 12-18 Monday’s matches Non-district Pleasanton 3, Lanier 1 (25-7, 21-25, 25-12, 25-11) Southwest 3, Holy Cross 1 (25-20, 25-22, 17-25, 25-18) South San  3, Kennedy 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-8) Burbank  3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-12)   Tuesday’s [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

August 5, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of August 5-11 Monday’s matches Non-district St. Anthony 3, Lanier 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-10) Southside 3, Burbank 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-19) Pleasanton 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-9, 26-24, 25-10) Randolph 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-6) Jefferson 3, Veterans Memorial 0 (25-14, [...]

2018-20 UIL/TAPPS REALIGNMENT AT-A-GLANCE

July 10, 2018 // 0 Comments

(area teams only) >Brackenridge – 27-5A (basket/volley) / 13-5A Div. I (foot) >Brooks Academy – 30-4A (basket/volley) / independent (foot) >Burbank – 27-5A (basket) / 13-5A Div. I (foot) >Central Catholic – TAPPS 3-I (baseball) / TAPPS 3-6A (basket) / TAPPS 3-I (foot) >East Central – 26-6A (all [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 25, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 21–27 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 27–6A East Central 40, Clemens 36 Judson 63, New Braunfels 38 Steele 51, Smithson Valley 41 Wagner 40, New Braunfels Canyon 22 District 29–6A Del Rio 51, Laredo LBJ 41 Laredo [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 17, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 14–20 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 27–6A East Central at New Braunfels Canyon, 7 p.m. (ppd., rescheduled for 7 p.m., Wednesday) Judson at Smithson Valley, 7 p.m. (ppd., rescheduled for 7 p.m., Wednesday) New Braunfels [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 11, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 7-13 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Judson 69, Wagner 64 Smithson Valley 48, Clemens 31 Steele 54, New Braunfels Canyon 32 East Central 56, New Braunfels 38 District 29–6A Laredo United 74, Del Rio 59 Laredo [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 5, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 31-Jan. 6 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A East Central 56, Smithson Valley 41 New Braunfels 42, New Braunfels Canyon 27 Steele 55, Judson 53 Wagner 58, Clemens 47 District 29–6A Laredo Alexander 77, Laredo LBJ 37 South San [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Holiday results (thru Dec. 17-30)

December 21, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 17–23 Monday’s games Non-district McCollum 44, Boerne 43 Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Judson 57, New Braunfels Canyon 34 Smithson Valley 49, New Braunfels 37 Steele 78, Clemens 39 District 29–6A Del Rio 62, Laredo LBJ 48 Laredo Alexander 47, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 14, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 10-16 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 29-6A Laredo Alexander 56, Eagle Pass 20 Laredo United 87, Laredo LBJ 22 Laredo United South 69, South San 65 Del Rio 37, Southwest 35 District 28-5A Brackenridge 74, Kennedy 25 Burbank 63, Highlands [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 8, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 3-9 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 28-5A Brackenridge 55, Lanier 38 Edison 63, Kennedy 29 Highlands 57, Memorial 55 Sam Houston 71, Jefferson 25 Non-district Harlandale 42, MacArthur 34 Hays 61, Burbank 46 Judson 92, South San 40 Southside [...]