WHAT'S NEW

September 2019

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 30, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of September 29–Oct. 5 Monday’s matches Non-district Holy Cross 3, Austin Waldorf 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-20)   Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A East Central 3, Judson 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-20 Clemens 3, New Braunfels 1 (20-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17) New [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 29, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 6 SCHEDULE (Oct. 3-5) Thursday’s games District 13-5A Division I Sam Houston (1-4, 1-2) 20, Edison (1-5, 0-4) 14 Friday’s games District 13-5A Division I Wagner (5-1, 4-0) 61, Brackenridge (3-3, 2-2) 0 Burbank (4-1, 2-1) 35, Jefferson (1–4, 1–2) 21 Veterans [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 24, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of September 22–28 Monday’s matches Non-district Holy Cross 3, Incarnate Word 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-17) FEAST at Providence (score unavailable) St. Gerard 3, KIPP University Prep 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-21, 25-11)   Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, San [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 23, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 5 SCHEDULE (Sept. 26-28) Thursday’s games District 13-5A Division I Veterans Memorial (4-1, 3-0) 63, Brackenridge (3-2, 2-1) 28 Friday’s games District 26-6A East Central (4–1, 2-0) 24, New Braunfels (4-1, 1-1) 20 Judson (5-0, 2-0) 62, San Marcos (0-5, 0-2) 14 [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 16, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of September 15–21 Monday’s matches Non-district San Antonio Christian 3, Southwest 0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-17)   Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A New Braunfels 3, East Central 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13) Judson 3, San Marcos 2 (28-26, 25-27, 13-25, 25-16, 15-11) New [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 15, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 4 SCHEDULE (Sept. 19-21) Thursday’s games District 13-5A Division I Wagner (3–1, 2-0) 35, Lanier (0-4, 0-2) 0 Non-district Boerne (3-0) vs. Harlandale (2–1) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium (canceled, lightning) Friday’s games District 26–6A Clemens (3-1, [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 11, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of September 8–14 Monday’s matches District 27-5A Edison 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-6, 25-21, 25-14) Non-district St. Gerard 3, Milton Lee Academy 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-10)   Tuesday’s matches District 26-5A Boerne Champion 3, Seguin 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-20) Kerrville [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 8, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 3 SCHEDULE (Sept. 12-14) Thursday’s games District 13-5A Division I Veterans Memorial (2-1, 1-0) 56, Lanier (0-3, 0-1) 0 Wagner (2-1, 1-0) 41, Sam Houston (0-3, 0-1) 6 Friday’s games District 13-5A Division I Burbank (3-0, 1-0) 27, Edison (1–2, 0-1) 21 Brackenridge [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 3, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of September 1-7 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled   Tuesday’s matches District 26-5A Harlandale 3, Veterans Memorial 2 (14-25, 23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 15-12) Kerrville Tivy 3, McCollum 1 (25-17, 25-17, 24-26, 25-18) Memorial 3, Kennedy 0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-20) [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

September 2, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 2 SCHEDULE (Sept. 5-7) Thursday’s games Non-district Antonian (2-0) 20, Sam Houston (0-2) 8 Edison (1-1) 26, Kennedy (0-2) 7 Friday’s games Non-district Center Point (2-0) 75, Brooks Academy (0-2) 18  Burbank (2-0) 34, Memorial (0-2) 29 South San (2-0) 30, [...]