WHAT'S NEW

March 2017

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 31, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 19–25 Monday’s games TAPPS II-5 Cornerstone Christian 18, Providence 8 Tuesday’s games District 27-6A East Central 15, Clemens 1 Judson 4, New Braunfels 0 New Braunfels Canyon 13, Wagner 1 Steele 4, Smithson Valley 1 District 26-3A Karnes City 16, Brooks [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 31, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 26-April 1 Monday’s games Non-district Victoria St. Joseph 5, Central Catholic 3 Tuesday’s games District 27-6A Clemens 5, New Braunfels 3 New Braunfels Canyon 18, East Central 12 Smithson Valley 11, Judson 1 (5 innings) Wagner 17, Steele 3 (5 innings) TAPPS II-5 [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (final)

March 24, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 19–25 Monday’s games Non-district Holy Cross 11, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 3 Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 18, New Braunfels 8 (6 innings) New Braunfels Canyon 9, East Central 0 Smithson Valley 5, Judson 4 Steele 7, Wagner 2 District [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 24, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 19–25 Monday’s games Non-district Reagan 9, Central Catholic 2 Tuesday’s games District 27–6A East Central 2, New Braunfels 1 Judson 8, Wagner 4 New Braunfels Canyon 9, Steele 3 Smithson Valley 5, Clemens 4 District 29–6A Del Rio 14, Laredo United [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 16, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 12-18 Monday’s games District 29–6A Eagle Pass 10, Laredo LBJ 0 (6 innings) Laredo Alexander 2, Del Rio 1 Laredo United 10, South San 0 (6 innings) Laredo United South 2, Southwest 1 District 28-5A Brackenridge 15, Edison 1 (5 innings) Burbank 16, Sam Houston 3 [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 16, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 12-18 Monday’s games District 27–6A East Central 9, Judson 1 New Braunfels Canyon 15, Clemens 0 (3 innings) District 29–6A Laredo Alexander 6, Laredo LBJ 2 Laredo United 8, Laredo United South 5 District 28-5A Burbank 20, Memorial 8 (5 innings) Edison 12, [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 8, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 5-11 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 16, Wagner 1 (3 innings) East Central 7, Smithson Valley 2 Judson 9, Steele 7 New Braunfels Canyon 5, New Braunfels 1 District 29–6A Laredo LBJ 6, Del Rio 5 South San 6, Eagle [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 8, 2017 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 5-11 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 7, East Central 3 New Braunfels Canyon 17, Wagner 7 Smithson Valley 10, Steele 0 (5 innings) New Braunfels at Judson (ppd. to 8 p.m., Wednesday) District 29–6A Laredo Alexander [...]