WHAT'S NEW

September 2021

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete, Oct. 1)

September 27, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 26-Oct. 2 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 27-6ASmithson Valley 3, East Central 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)Clemens 3, New Braunfels 1 (25-21, 25-21, 22-25, 25-22)Steele 3, Judson 0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-9)South San 3, Wagner 2 [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Oct. 1)

September 26, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 6 SCHEDULE (Sept. 30-Oct. 2) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IEdison 16, Lanier 6Non-districtNew Braunfels Davenport 34, Holy Cross 6 West Campus JV vs. Santa Maria (canceled) Friday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBrackenridge 42, Sam Houston [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 25)

September 20, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 5 SCHEDULE (Sept. 23-25) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6ASmithson Valley 41, New Braunfels 24District 13-5ADivision IMemorial 34, Highlands 30Non-districtGrapevine Faith Christian 42, Holy Cross 0 Friday’s games District 27-6AClemens 17, Judson 14Steele 28, [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 24)

September 20, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 19-25 Monday’s matches TAPPS 3-5ABoerne Geneva 3, St. Mary’s Hall 0 (26-6, 25-11, 25-17) Tuesday’s matches District 27-6AEast Central 3, Judson 1 (25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 25-20)Smithson Valley 3, South San 0 (25-12, 28-26, 25-7)Steele 3, Clemens 1 [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 17)

September 13, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 12-18 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 27-6AJudson 3, Clemens 2 (20-25, 25-21, 25-21, 19-25, 19-17)Smithson Valley 3, New Braunfels 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-16)East Central 3, South San 2 (25-20, 24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 15-8)Steele [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 17)

September 13, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 4 SCHEDULE (Sept. 16-18) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision ISam Houston 22, Kennedy 20 District 27-6ANew Braunfels 24, Judson 21 Friday’s games District 27-6AClemens 41, South San 7Steele 49, East Central 7Smithson Valley 42, Wagner 14District [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 11)

September 5, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 3 SCHEDULE (Sept. 9-11) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBrackenridge 35, Jefferson 7Non-districtSmithville 38, Highlands 24 Friday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBurbank 50, Kennedy 34Edison 12, Memorial 7Lanier 50, Sam Houston 22District [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 11)

September 4, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Sept. 5-11 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 27-5ABurbank 3, Highlands 1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-20, 25-22)Jefferson 3, Memorial 2 (25-18, 25-10, 21-25, 21-25, 15-5)Edison 3, Lanier 2 (21-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-10, 15-10)District [...]