WHAT'S NEW

October 2020

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 31, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 18-24 Monday’s matches TAPPS 2-5AAtonement Academy 3, St. Gerard 0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-13) Tuesday’s matches District 27-6ANew Braunfels 3, Steele 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23) Smithson Valley 3, Clemens 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20) South San 3, Judson 0 (scores [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 10 SCHEDULE (Oct. 29-31) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6A New Braunfels 36, Wagner 19 Smithson Valley 48, South San 0 District 13-5A Division I Zone B Lanier 12, Jefferson 0 District 14-5A Division I Eagle Pass Winn 28, Laredo Cigarroa 14 Friday’s games District [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s schedule/results (thru Oct. 23)

October 19, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 9 SCHEDULE (Oct. 22-24) 11-man Thursday’s games District 14-5A Division I Southwest Legacy 17, Southwest 14 Friday’s games District 27-6A Wagner 54, East Central 7 Smithson Valley 34, Clemens 7 Steele 22, New Braunfels 21 District 12-5A Division I Harlandale 32, Kyle [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s schedule/results (thru Oct. 23)

October 19, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 18-24 Monday’s matches TAPPS 3-4AAustin Veritas Academy at Schertz John Paul II (scores unavailable) Holy Cross 3, San Marcos Academy 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-10) Tuesday’s matches District 26-6ASteele, 3, East Central 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-11) New Braunfels 3, [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 14, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 8 SCHEDULE (Oct. 15-17) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6A Judson 34, Clemens 28 Non-district Medina Valley 24, Southwest 7 Friday’s games District 27-6A New Braunfels at Smithson Valley (ppd., no reschedule date) Wagner vs. Steele (ppd., no reschedule date) [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 13, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 11-17 Monday’s matches TAPPS 3-4AHoly Cross 3, Austin Veritas Academy 0 (25-11, 25-9, 25-13) Tuesday’s matches District 27-6A Judson at Steele (ppd., rescheduled for 1 p.m. Oct. 24) Smithson Valley 3, East Central 1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-18) Wagner 3, [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 7, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 7 SCHEDULE (Oct. 8-10) 11-man Thursday’s games Non-district Southwest Legacy 40, Floresville 39 (OT) Friday’s games District 26-6AJudson 37, New Braunfels 14Steele 24, East Central 6Wagner 27, Smithson Valley 24 (2 OT) District 14-5A Division II Navarro 94, Austin [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 7, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 4-10 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6AClemens 3, Steele 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 28-26) Judson at East Central (ppd., rescheduled for 1 p.m. Oct. 17) New Braunfels at Wagner (ppd., rescheduled for 1 p.m. Oct. 24) District [...]