WHAT'S NEW

St. Gerard

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 5, 2019 // 0 Comments

: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 3-9 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A East Central 10, San Marcos 0 (6 innings) New Braunfels 7, New Braunfels Canyon 3 Clemens 8, Smithson Valley 7 Steele 6, Judson 1 District 26-5A Kerrville Tivy 29, Memorial 0 (5 innings) Seguin [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 5, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 3-9 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A East Central 10, New Braunfels 4 Steele 9, Clemens 4 Judson 11, San Marcos 1 New Braunfels Canyon 3, Smithson Valley 0 District 27–6A Johnson 17, LEE 0 (5 innings) Reagan 12, Churchill [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

February 18, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 17–23 Monday’s games CLASS 6A Bi-district round Austin Westlake (32-3) 86, East Central (21-15) 52   Tuesday’s games CLASS 5A Bi-district round Brackenridge (27-8) 69, Southwest (19-13) 68 (OT) Austin Reagan (24-5) 63, Harlandale (20-11) 62 (OT) Harlan [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff pairings (Feb. 17-23)

February 14, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 17-23 CLASS 6A Bi-district round East Central (21-14) vs. Austin Westlake (31-3) at Buda Hays, Monday, 7 p.m. CLASS 5A Bi-district round Brackenridge (26-8) vs. Southwest (19-12) at South San, Tuesday, 7 p.m. Harlandale (20-10) vs. Austin Reagan (23-5) at Seguin, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 8, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 3-9 MONDAY No games scheduled TUESDAY District 26-6A Clemens 61, East Central 33 Judson 62, New Braunfels Canyon 27 New Braunfels 53, San Marcos 46 Steele 69, Smithson Valley 56 District 27-6A Churchill 71, South San 52 Johnson 55, Roosevelt 40 Madison 51, MacArthur 49 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 8, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 3-9 MONDAY No games scheduled TUESDAY District 26-6A Clemens 74, East Central 55 Judson 92, New Braunfels Canyon 57 New Braunfels 66, San Marcos 61 Steele 71, Smithson Valley 50 District 27-6A South San 40, Churchill 37 District 26-5A Harlandale 63, Kerrville Tivy 52 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff picture (complete)

February 6, 2019 // 0 Comments

Boys basketball playoff picture These are the area teams that qualified for the playoffs (in alphabetical order): Final QUALIFIERS: Brackenridge (26-8, 11-5), Brooks Academy (13-12, 7-5), Central Catholic (21-12, 3-3), East Central (21-14, 6-8), Harlandale (20-10, 11-5), Highlands (22-12, 10-6), St. Gerard (15-10, 3-3), [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 31, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 27–Feb. 2 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 60, New Braunfels 28 New Braunfels Canyon 45, Clemens 42 Smithson Valley 63, East Central 37 Steele 74, San Marcos 40 District 27–6A Churchill 52, LEE 37 Madison 38, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 31, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 27–Feb. 2 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26-6A East Central 63, Smithson Valley 48 Judson 72, New Braunfels 59 New Braunfels Canyon 75, Clemens 72 Steele 79, San Marcos 50 District 27-6A LEE 67, Churchill 64 Reagan 51, Madison 46 [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 25, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 20–26 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 60, Steele 47 New Braunfels 42, New Braunfels Canyon 37 San Marcos 57, East Central 47 Smithson Valley 53, Clemens 33 District 27–6A Churchill 63, Madison 48 LEE 68, South [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 25, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 20–26 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26-6A Clemens 83, Smithson Valley 48 New Braunfels Canyon 69, New Braunfels 67 San Marcos 78, East Central 70 Steele 78, Judson 67 District 27-6A South San 61, LEE 45 District 26–5A Boerne [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff picture (thru Feb. 1)

January 20, 2019 // 0 Comments

Boys basketball playoff picture These are the area teams that have a chance to qualify for the playoffs (in alphabetical order): Through February 1 ALREADY QUALIFIED: none. LIKELY QUALIFIERS: Brackenridge (25-7, 10-4), Brooks Academy (11-11, 5-4), East Central (21-11, 6-5), Harlandale (18-9, 9-4), Sam Houston (20-8, 11-3), [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 16, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 13-19 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Clemens 53, New Braunfels 52 Judson 88, East Central 31 Smithson Valley 45, San Marcos 52 Steele 59, New Braunfels Canyon 27 District 27–6A Madison 65, South San 63 District 26-5A [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 15, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 13-19 Monday’s games Non-district St. Gerard 73, Universal City First Baptist 25 Tuesday’s games District 26-6A Clemens 61, New Braunfels 44 Judson 96, East Central 78 San Marcos 59, Smithson Valley 56 Steele 89, New Braunfels Canyon 64 District 27-6A Johnson 52, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 9, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 6-12 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 64, Smithson Valley 48 New Braunfels Canyon 40, East Central 25 San Marcos 51, Clemens 29 Steele 76, New Braunfels 31 District 27–6A Johnson 74, South San 66 District 26-5A [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 9, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 6-12 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26-6A Clemens 82, San Marcos 48 Judson 85, Smithson Valley 68 New Braunfels 62, Steele 61 New Braunfels Canyon 90, East Central 79 District 27-6A Churchill 47, MacArthur 46 Johnson 35, South San 34 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 12, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 9–15 MONDAY No games scheduled TUESDAY District 26-5A Boerne Champion 63, Seguin 49 Veterans Memorial 67, McCollum 52 Wagner 106, Memorial 43 Kerrville Tivy 73, Kennedy 60 District 27-5A Alamo Heights 50, Lanier 44 Edison 61, Burbank 39 Jefferson 69, Fox Tech 42 [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 12, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 9–15 MONDAY No games scheduled TUESDAY District 26-6A Clemens 39, New Braunfels 32 Judson 71, East Central 42 Smithson Valley 57, San Marcos 45 Steele 63, New Braunfels Canyon 29 District 26-5A Boerne Champion 64, Seguin 40 Kerrville Tivy 84, Kennedy 15 Veterans [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 10, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 2-8 Monday’s games Non-district TMI 53, St. Gerard 36 Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kennedy 58, Memorial 52 Kerrville Tivy 62, McCollum 38 Veterans Memorial 69, Harlandale 51 Wagner 105, Seguin 69 Non-district Boerne 47, Southwest Legacy 37 Brackenridge 38, South [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 28, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 25–Dec. 1 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A McCollum 52, Kennedy 44 Veterans Memorial 53, Boerne Champion 39 Wagner 67, Harlandale 60 Kerrville Tivy 57, Seguin 17 Non-district Brackenridge 64, Reagan 59 Clemens 61, [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 5, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 11 SCHEDULE (Nov. 8-10) Thursday’s games District 27-6A MacArthur (2-8, 2-5) 42, LEE (0-10, 0-7) 33 Reagan (8-2, 6-1) 38, South San (2-8, 1-6) 0 District 13-5A Division I Brackenridge (6–4, 5–3) 48, Highlands (2-7, 2-5) 19 District 14-5A Division I Harlan (7-3, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 2, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 2-17 Friday’s games Non-district Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase At Laredo St. Augustine Central Catholic 84, Laredo St. Augustine 52   Saturday’s games Non-district KIPP Academy at Southwest Legacy (score unavailable) Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase At Laredo St. [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 28, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 10 SCHEDULE (Nov. 1-3) Thursday’s games District 13-5A Division I Lanier (2–7, 1-6) 15, Jefferson (1–8, 0-7) 0 District 14-5A Division I Southwest (8–1, 5-0) 42, Harlan (6–3, 3-2) 35 District 14-5A Division II Boerne Champion (6–3, [...]

FOOTBALL: Week-by-week master schedule (thru Oct. 28-Nov. 10)

October 28, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface INFORMATION: This is a 2018 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 15, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 14–20 Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 26-6A Clemens 3, East Central 0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-19) Smithson Valley 3, Steele 1 (25-23, 25-15, 23-25, 25-22) New Braunfels Canyon 3, Judson 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-13) New Braunfels 3, San [...]

FOOTBALL: Week-by-week master schedule (thru Oct. 25-Nov. 10)

October 14, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface INFORMATION: This is a 2018 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two [...]