WHAT'S NEW

West Campus JV

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Oct. 1)

September 26, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 6 SCHEDULE (Sept. 30-Oct. 2) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IEdison 16, Lanier 6Non-districtNew Braunfels Davenport 34, Holy Cross 6 West Campus JV vs. Santa Maria (canceled) Friday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBrackenridge 42, Sam Houston [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 17)

September 13, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 4 SCHEDULE (Sept. 16-18) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision ISam Houston 22, Kennedy 20 District 27-6ANew Braunfels 24, Judson 21 Friday’s games District 27-6AClemens 41, South San 7Steele 49, East Central 7Smithson Valley 42, Wagner 14District [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 11)

September 5, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 3 SCHEDULE (Sept. 9-11) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBrackenridge 35, Jefferson 7Non-districtSmithville 38, Highlands 24 Friday’s games District 13-5ADivision IBurbank 50, Kennedy 34Edison 12, Memorial 7Lanier 50, Sam Houston 22District [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete, Sept. 3)

August 29, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 2 SCHEDULE (Sept. 2-4) 11-man Thursday’s games Non-districtYoung Men’s Leadership Academy 6, Luling 2 Southwest Legacy 21, Burbank 10 Lanier 40, Pearsall 0 Holy Cross 34, Corpus Christi John Paul II 7 Friday’s games Non-districtKennedy 55, Austin Hyde Park [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

August 24, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 1 SCHEDULE (Aug. 26-28) 11-man Thursday’s games Non-districtSouthside 62, Brownsville Lopez 14Fredericksburg 56, Sam Houston 6Kingsville Santa Gertrudis Academy 46, West Campus JV 0Burbank 17, Pearsall 7 Boerne Geneva 18, Holy Cross 15 Friday’s games [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 23, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 22-28 Monday’s games Non-districtFox Tech 55, West Campus JV 7Victoria West 50, Edison 36Boerne 93, Highlands 18La Vernia 53, Jefferson 47FEAST vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (canceled)Providence 35, Canyon Lake 30 South San 80, New Braunfels [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 10 SCHEDULE (Oct. 29-31) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6A New Braunfels 36, Wagner 19 Smithson Valley 48, South San 0 District 13-5A Division I Zone B Lanier 12, Jefferson 0 District 14-5A Division I Eagle Pass Winn 28, Laredo Cigarroa 14 Friday’s games District [...]