BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 2430

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

East Central 9, New Braunfels Canyon 2

Smithson Valley 12, Judson 2 (6 innings)

Clemens 3, San Marcos 1

New Braunfels 4, Steele 3

District 276A

Johnson 14, Roosevelt 1 (5 innings)

Churchill 21, South San 11 (6 innings)

Reagan 15, LEE 2 (5 innings)

Madison 4, MacArthur 3

District 265A

Seguin 9, Kennedy 2

Harlandale 4, Kerrville Tivy 3

McCollum 14, Memorial 0

Boerne Champion 22, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

District 275A

Alamo Heights 15, Lanier 0 (5 innings)

Highlands 1, Burbank 0

Brackenridge 7, Jefferson 1

Edison 19, Sam Houston 7 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Southwest Legacy 5, Floresville 2

Southside 10, Medina Valley 8

Southwest 7, Somerset 1

TAPPS 4II

Holy Cross 4, TMI 3

TAPPS 4-V

St. Gerard 13, Victoria Faith Academy 9

Shiner St. Paul 12, Hill Country Christian 2

Bulverde Bracken Christian 8, Bulverde Living Rock 1

Wednesday’s games

District 285A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, Harlan 6

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Central Catholic 1, Cornerstone Christian 1

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens 5, San Marcos 3 

Smithson Valley 14, Judson 8

East Central 9, New Braunfels Canyon 1

New Braunfels 11, Steele 1

District 27-6A

Johnson 9, Churchill 8 (8 innings)

LEE 6, Roosevelt 2

Reagan 3, MacArthur 1

Madison 6, South San 3

District 26-5A

Harlandale 14, Wagner 4 (5 innings)

McCollum 5, Kennedy 1

Boerne Champion 18, Veterans Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Seguin 2, Kerrville Tivy 0

District 275A

Jefferson 7, Edison 6

Brackenridge 17, Highlands 10 (8 innings)

Alamo Heights 11, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)

Burbank 14, Lanier 1 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Southwest 4, Floresville 0

Southwest Legacy 8, Southside 2

Medina Valley 6, Uvalde 5

TAPPS 4-II

San Antonio Christian 7, Holy Cross 6

TAPPS 4-V

Hill Country Christian 16, St. Gerard 0

Bulverde Bracken Christian 8, Shiner St. Paul 1

Victoria Faith Academy 26, Bulverde Living Rock 17

Saturday’s games

District 28-5A

Harlan 5, Somerset 0

Non-district

Marshall 7, Holy Cross 6

Southwest 9, LEE 4

 

 

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 2430

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Judson 4, Clemens 3

East Central 6, Steele 3

New Braunfels Canyon 11, San Marcos 1 (5 innings)

Smithson Valley 6, New Braunfels 4

District 276A

Madison 13, Churchill 0 (5 innings)

Johnson 2, Reagan 0

MacArthur 15, Roosevelt 0 (3 innings)

South San 13, LEE 0 (5 innings)

District 26-5A

Kerrville Tivy 16, McCollum 6 (5 innings)

Memorial 13, Kennedy 12

Seguin 16, Wagner 4 (5 innings)

Harlandale 6, Veterans Memorial 3

District 27-5A

Lanier 22, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Burbank 15, Brackenridge 10

Edison 10, Highlands 2

Alamo Heights 23, Jefferson 8 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Harlan 7, Floresville 2

Somerset 4, Eagle Pass Winn 3

Southwest 15, Southside 2 (5 innings)

Uvalde 3, Southwest Legacy 1

District 304A

Cuero 16, Brooks Academy 0

La Vernia 10, Gonzales 4

Navarro 11, Pleasanton 5

TAPPS 3-II

Holy Cross 1, TMI 0

San Antonio Christian 13, Providence 11

TAPPS 5-IV

New Braunfels Christian 23, St. Gerard 2

Hill Country Christian at Keystone (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 4, Holy Cross 2

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-II

Providence 14, TMI 2 (3 innings)

TAPPS 5-IV

Keystone at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (score unavailable)

St. Gerard at Hill Country Christian (score unavailable)

 

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Smithson Valley 4, Clemens 0

East Central 13, San Marcos 0 (6 innings)

Judson 7, Steele 4

New Braunfels Canyon 12, New Braunfels 1 (5 innings)

District 27-6A

Madison 18, Roosevelt 0 (3 innings)

Johnson 14, LEE 0 (5 innings)

South San 3, MacArthur 2

Reagan 17, Churchill 2 (4 innings)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 17, Harlandale 12

Kerrville Tivy 17, Memorial 0 (3 innings)

Seguin 11, Veterans Memorial 1 (6 innings)

McCollum 11, Wagner 1 (5 innings)

District 275A

Highlands 14, Alamo Heights 12

Burbank 17, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Edison 17, Brackenridge 1 (4 innings)

Jefferson 20, Lanier 8 (5 innings)

District 285A

Floresville 8, Eagle Pass Winn 3

Medina Valley 7, Southwest Legacy 1

Southwest 8, Uvalde 1

District 304A

Navarro 21, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

Cuero 21, Gonzales 7 (6 innings)

Pleasanton 13, Poteet 2 (5 innings)

TAPPS 3II

San Antonio Christian 31, Austin Hyde Park 8 (5 innings)

Holy Cross 12, Austin Brentwood Christian 0 (6 innings)

 

Saturday’s games

District 285A

Southside 10, Harlan 8