BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 12-18

Monday’s games

District 296A

Eagle Pass 10, Laredo LBJ 0 (6 innings)

Laredo Alexander 2, Del Rio 1

Laredo United 10, South San 0 (6 innings)

Laredo United South 2, Southwest 1

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 15, Edison 1 (5 innings)

Burbank 16, Sam Houston 3 (5 innings)

Highlands 14, Kennedy 0 (4 innings)

Jefferson 9, Lanier 1

Non-district

Central Catholic 7, McCollum 3

Tuesday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 8, Wagner 4

East Central 5, Smithson Valley 4

Judson 3, Steele 0

New Braunfels 12, New Braunfels Canyon 0 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 21, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)

Burbank 5, Jefferson 4

Edison 4, Memorial 0

Kennedy 12, Lanier 1 (5 innings)

Non-district

Antonian 12, Harlandale 2 (5 innings)

Antonian 13, Southside 3 (5 innings)

Austin Akins 6, Central Catholic 2

Wednesday’s games

District 296A

Eagle Pass 5, South San 2

Laredo Alexander 8, Southwest 1

Laredo LBJ 9, Del Rio 4

Laredo United South 2, Laredo United 0

District 285A

Brackenridge 18, Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Burbank 4, Edison 0

Highlands 4, Jefferson 0

Lanier 11, Sam Houston 8 (8 innings)

Non-district

Madison 4, Central Catholic 1

San Marcos 13, McCollum 0 (5 innings)

Thursday’s games

District 276A

New Braunfels 11, Steele 6

Clemens 2, New Braunfels Canyon 0

Smithson Valley 10, Wagner 1

Judson 5, East Central 0

District 296A

Eagle Pass at Laredo United South (ppd. to Friday)

District 285A

Jefferson 6, Kennedy 3

Burbank 11, Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Highlands 14, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)

Edison 17, Lanier 5 (5 innings)

Non-district

Harlandale 7, Somerset 5

Friday’s games

District 296A

Southwest 5, Laredo United 2

Laredo United South 11, Eagle Pass 3

Laredo Alexander 10, Laredo LBJ 0 (5 innings)

Del Rio 4, South San 0

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 12-18

Monday’s games

District 276A

East Central 9, Judson 1

New Braunfels Canyon 15, Clemens 0 (3 innings)

District 296A

Laredo Alexander 6, Laredo LBJ 2

Laredo United 8, Laredo United South 5

District 28-5A

Burbank 20, Memorial 8 (5 innings)

Edison 12, Lanier 2 (6 innings)

Highlands 16, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Kennedy 18, Jefferson 0 (3 innings)

District 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 11, Southside 6

Uvalde 9, Harlandale 2

Non-district

Incarnate Word 9, Southwest 1

Tuesday’s games

District 276A

East Central 10, New Braunfels 7

Judson 19, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

New Braunfels Canyon 9, Steele 5

Smithson Valley 8, Clemens 7

District 296A

Del Rio 14, Laredo United South 4 (6 innings)

Eagle Pass 8, Laredo United 7

South San 5, Laredo Alexander 2

Southwest 12, Laredo LBJ 3

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 16, Memorial 14

Burbank 7, Edison 2

Highlands 12, Jefferson 1 (5 innings)

Lanier 30, Sam Houston 9 (4 innings)

District 29-5A

Floresville 3, McCollum 1

Nondistrict

La Vernia 15, Southside 0 (4 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 296A

Eagle Pass 5, Laredo United South 3

District 285A

Burbank 12, Brackenridge 5

Highlands 14, Edison 1 (6 innings)

Kennedy 7, Sam Houston 0 (forfeit)

Lanier 20, Memorial 2

Thursday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 4, Judson 3

East Central 9, Steele 1

New Braunfels Canyon 8, Smithson Valley 1

New Braunfels 10, Wagner 0

District 296A

Laredo Alexander 6, Laredo United South 2

Southwest 3, Eagle Pass 0

Laredo United 4, Del Rio 3

South San 5, Laredo LBJ 2

District 285A

Brackenridge 4, Lanier 1

Kennedy 6, Edison 5

Highlands 15, Memorial 0 (3 innings)

Jefferson 18, Sam Houston 1 (3 innings)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled