SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1925

Monday’s games

TAPPS II-5

Cornerstone Christian 18, Providence 8

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

East Central 15, Clemens 1

Judson 4, New Braunfels 0

New Braunfels Canyon 13, Wagner 1

Steele 4, Smithson Valley 1

District 26-3A

Karnes City 16, Brooks Academy 1 (3 innings)

Natalia 17, Cole 2 (4 innings)

Jourdanton at Poth (score unavailable)

TAPPS II-5

Holy Cross 14, TMI 0 (5 innings)

San Antonio Christian 9, St. Mary’s Hall 4

TAPPS III-5

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 21, St. Gerard 1

Keystone 20, San Antonio Lutheran 1

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 15, Jefferson 1 (5 innings)

Highlands 10, Lanier 0 (6 innings)

Kennedy 11, Burbank 1 (5 innings)

Memorial 21, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

TAPPS II-5

Holy Cross 17, Providence 0 (5 innings)

TMI 9, St. Mary’s Hall 5

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

New Braunfels Canyon 12, New Braunfels 0 (6 innings)

East Central 9, Smithson Valley 8

Steele 2, Judson 1

Clemens 14, Wagner 1 (5 innings)

District 29-6A

Laredo Alexander 11, Del Rio 3

Southwest 10, Laredo United South 0 (6 innings)

South San 5, Laredo United 4

Eagle Pass 11, Laredo LBJ 0

District 28-5A

Edison vs. Memorial (score unavailable) (rescheduled from Saturday)

Burbank 17, Jefferson 5 (5 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

Kennedy 6, Lanier 2 (rescheduled from Saturday)

Brackenridge 15, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

District 29-5A

Floresville 3, Southside 0

McCollum 8, Harlandale 7

Uvalde 8, Eagle Pass Winn 6

District 26-3A

Natalia 17, Brooks Academy 4 (5 innings)

Poth at Cole (score unavailable)

Jourdanton 14, Karnes City 0 (5 innings)

TAPPS II-5

San Antonio Christian 16, Cornerstone Christian 1

Non-district

Antonian 5, Holy Cross 1

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 26-April 1

Monday’s games

Non-district

Victoria St. Joseph 5, Central Catholic 3

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 5, New Braunfels 3

New Braunfels Canyon 18, East Central 12

Smithson Valley 11, Judson 1 (5 innings)

Wagner 17, Steele 3 (5 innings)

TAPPS II-5

Holy Cross 6, TMI 1

San Antonio Christian 9, St. Mary’s Hall 3

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

District 28-5A

Burbank 7, Lanier 0

Highlands 7, Brackenridge 2

Jefferson 14, Edison 1 (5 innings)

Kennedy 17, Memorial 0 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 9, Steele 1

New Braunfels Canyon 6, Judson 2
Smithson Valley 4, New Braunfels 3
East Central 7, Wagner 1

District 29-6A

Laredo United South 13, Laredo LBJ 3

Del Rio 10, Eagle Pass 7

South San 7, Southwest 5

Laredo United 8, Laredo Alexander 7

District 28-5A

Jefferson 15, Memorial 1 (6 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

Brackenridge 5, Kennedy 4 (8 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

Highlands 15, Burbank 0 (5 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

Edison 8, Sam Houston(rescheduled from Saturday)

District 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, Southside 4

Floresville 3, McCollum 2

Uvalde 3, Harlandale 2

TAPPS II-5

San Antonio Christian 10, Cornerstone Christian 3
TMI 7, St. Mary’s Hall 0

Saturday’s games

TAPPS I-2

Central Catholic 15, Brownsville St. Joseph 2 (5 innings) (Game 1)

Central Catholic 14, Brownsville St. Joseph 1 (5 innings) (Game 2)