BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete, March 19)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 13-19

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 12, South San 3
New Braunfels 14, Judson 2 (6 innings)
Smithson Valley 18, Wagner 5
Steele 6, East Central 3
District 27-5A
Edison 11, Kennedy 7
Brackenridge 11, Lanier 1 (5 innings)
Burbank 10, Jefferson 5
Highlands 18, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
McCollum 3, Harlandale 2
Southwest 9, Medina Valley 5
Floresville 15, Southside 5 (6 innings)
Eagle Pass Winn 11, Southwest Legacy 1 (6 innings)
Non-district
Holy Cross at Boerne Geneva (canceled)

Wednesday’s games

Non-district
Central Catholic 8, Clark 7

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A
New Braunfels 11, Judson 5
Smithson Valley 9, Wagner 2
Clemens 6, South San 3
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 6, Harlandale 0
Non-district
Boerne 5, Central Catholic 3

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 10, Steele 5
District 27-5A
Burbank 13, Memorial 1 (5 innings)
Brackenridge 6, Kennedy 4
Highlands 2, Lanier 0
Jefferson 22, Sam Houston 2 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Floresville 6, Southwest Legacy 5
McCollum 3, Medina Valley 2 (8 innings)
Southwest 9, Southside 3
Non-district
Antonian at Holy Cross (ppd., no reschedule date)

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Brackenridge 9, Roosevelt 0
Central Catholic 7, Harlan 0
San Antonio Christian 18, Holy Cross 1 (5 innings)

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete, March 19)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 13-19

Monday’s games

Non-district
Schertz John Paul II vs. Providence (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Judson 1, East Central 0
Smithson Valley 8, South San 1
Steele 12, Clemens 5
New Braunfels 10, Wagner 0 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Memorial 15, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)
Edison 13, Brackenridge 0 (5 innings)
Highlands 15, Kennedy 5 (5 innings)
Jefferson 15, Lanier 0 (3 innings)
District 28-5A
Floresville 7, Harlandale 3
McCollum 4, Southwest Legacy 3
Southwest 11, Eagle Pass Winn 3

Non-district
Pearsall 5, Holy Cross 1

Wednesday’s games

Non-district
Southwest 10, Nixon-Smiley 2

Thursday’s games

Non-district
Incarnate Word 14, Southwest 9

Friday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy
12, Jefferson 10
Burbank 24, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)
Edison 6, Highlands 5
Memorial 16, Lanier 7
Non-district
Wagner 25, Holy Cross 15 (6 innings)

Saturday’s games

District 27-5A
Highlands 18, Brackenridge 2 (4 innings)
Burbank 17, Lanier 0 (3 innings)
Edison 12, Jefferson 0
Kennedy 16, Memorial 4 (6 innings)