SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 28-April 3

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence 1, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 0

TAPPS 4-IV
Hill Country Christian vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Non-district

Navarro 7, Holy Cross 5

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 5, Clemens 4
New Braunfels 10, South San 5
Smithson Valley 8, Steele 7
Judson 12, Wagner 0 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 11, Memorial 10
Highlands 5, Jefferson 0
Edison 16, Burbank 0 (3 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 7, Harlandale 6 (8 innings)
Floresville 3, Southwest Legacy 2 (8 innings)
Medina Valley 7, McCollum 5
Southside 10, Southwest 4

District 29-4A

Somerset 17, Pleasanton 2 (4 innings)


TAPPS 4-IV
Keystone vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence at Austin Brentwood Christian (score unavailable)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 5, South San 0
Steele 2, East Central 1
Judson 7, New Braunfels 5
Smithson Valley 15, Wagner 3 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Highlands 18, Memorial 3 (4 innings)
Burbank 20, Brackenridge 2 (6 innings)
Kennedy 15, Lanier 3
District 28-5A
Floresville 3, Eagle Pass Winn 1

Medina Valley 2, Harlandale 1
Southside 8, McCollum 5
Southwest 12, Southwest Legacy 11
TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 14, Austin Veritas Academy 1 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 28-April 3

Monday’s games

Non-district
Sam Houston at Holy Cross (canceled)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 11, Wagner 0
South San 8, Judson 4
Smithson Valley 9, Clemens 0
Steele 12, New Braunfels 2 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 11, Highlands 0 (5 innings)
Kennedy 9, Memorial 0 (6 innings)
Burbank 11, Lanier 0
Jefferson 11, Edison 6
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 10, Southside 0
McCollum 8, Southwest 1
Medina Valley 16, Floresville 5
Southwest Legacy 4, Harlandale 3
Non-district
Holy Cross 9, San Antonio Christian 8 (9 innings)
Hondo 8, Central Catholic 5

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A
Smithson Valley 9, Clemens 2
Steele 10, New Braunfels 7
South San 6, Judson 2
East Central 13, Wagner 2
District 27-5A
Jefferson 5, Brackenridge 1
Burbank 3, Kennedy 1
Sam Houston vs. Lanier (ppd., rescheduled for 10 a.m. April 10 at Diz Reeves Diamond)
Edison 14, Memorial 0 (4 innings)
District 28-5A
McCollum 2, Harlandale 1
Medina Valley 10, Southwest 4
Southside at Floresville (score unavailable)
Eagle Pass Winn 5, Southwest Legacy 1
TAPPS 3-III
Austin Veritas Academy 2, Holy Cross 1
Non-district
Highlands at Pleasanton (score unavailable)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled