WHAT'S NEW

Harlandale

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 18, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 17-23 Monday’s games TAPPS 3-5AProvidence 66, St. Anthony 39 Tuesday’s games District 27-6AClemens 70, East Central 35 Judson 75, Wagner 43 New Braunfels 60, South San 37 Steele 58, Smithson Valley 35 District 27-5AEdison 67, Burbank 62 (OT) Jefferson 52, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 18, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 17-23 Monday’s games Non-districtCentral Catholic 79, San Marcos Home School 74 (OT) Tuesday’s games District 27-6AClemens 58, East Central 55 Judson 91, Wagner 83 (OT) New Braunfels at South San (ppd., rescheduled for 1:30 p.m. Jan. 30) Steele at Smithson [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 12, 2021 // 0 Comments

MONDAYDistrict 29-4AYoung Women’s Leadership Academy 35, Fox Tech 30TUESDAYDistrict 27-6AClemens 63, Wagner 53Judson 63, Smithson Valley 36New Braunfels 61, East Central 56Steele 72, South San 35District 27-5AHighlands 51, Brackenridge 49Kennedy 51, Memorial 40Jefferson 49, Edison 48Lanier 62, Burbank 31District [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 12, 2021 // 0 Comments

MONDAYDistrict 29-4AYoung Men’s Leadership Academy 66, Fox Tech 63 TUESDAY District 27-6ANew Braunfels 49, East Central 46Steele 45, South San 30Clemens 68, Wagner 60District 27-5ABrackenridge 68, Highlands 35Lanier 58, Burbank 38Jefferson 61, Edison 54 Memorial 66, Kennedy 44District 28-5AMedina Valley 68, Eagle [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 4, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 3-9 Monday’s games Non-districtBoerne 87, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 31 IDEA Monterrey Park College Prep at St. Gerard (score unavailable) Tuesday’s games District 27-6AEast Central 73, Wagner 72 Judson 71, South San 57 p.m. Clemens 72, Smithson [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 4, 2021 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 3-9 Monday’s games Non-districtIDEA Monterrey Park College Prep at St. Gerard (score unavailable) Tuesday’s games District 27-6AWagner 68, East Central 66Steele 73, New Braunfels 46 Judson 93, South San 31Clemens 57, Smithson Valley 39District [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 22, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 20-26 Monday’s games Non-districtYoung Women’s Leadership Academy at Hondo (canceled) Tuesday’s games District 27-6AJudson 55, Clemens 45 New Braunfels 54, Smithson Valley 34 South San at East Central (ppd., no reschedule date) Steele at Wagner (ppd., [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 21, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 20-26 Monday’s games Non-district San Antonio Christian 48, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 40South San 62, Holmes 48Clemens 62, Central Catholic 57 Tuesday’s games District 27-5A Highlands 60, Burbank 48Lanier 60, Edison 40Sam Houston vs. Brackenridge [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 15, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 13-19 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27-6A Clemens 73, East Central 35 South San 66, New Braunfels 60 (OT) Steele 65, Smithson Valley 32 District 27-5A Edison 61, Burbank 30 Jefferson 57, Highlands 40 Brackenridge 59, Memorial 44 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 15, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 13-19 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27-5A Kennedy 53, Sam Houston 49 Brackenridge vs. Memorial (ppd., rescheduled for Jan. 9) Burbank vs. Edison (ppd., rescheduled for Jan. 9) Jefferson 68, Highlands 50 Non-district Randolph 47, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 8, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 6-12 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27-5AJefferson 58, Edison 47 Kennedy 39, Memorial 37 Highlands 57, Brackenridge 49 Non-districtSchertz John Paul II at Fox Tech (score unavailable) Beeville 68, Harlandale 55 Southside 53, New [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s schedule/results (complete)

December 8, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 6-12 Monday’s games Non-districtMcCollum 88, Seguin 63 Tuesday’s games Non-districtJefferson 77, Holy Cross 52 Brackenridge 63, Southwest 50 Southwest Legacy 65, Highlands 53 San Antonio Christian 88, Fox Tech 50 South San 60, Southside 41 Central Catholic [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 29-Dec. 5 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games Non-district Boerne 58, Brackenridge 24 Antonian 85, Edison 50 Jefferson 48, Southside 34 Randolph 65, Fox Tech 17 East Central 57, Sam Houston 46 Southwest Legacy 64, Crystal City 49 San Marcos, 61, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 29-Dec. 5 Monday’s games Non-district Southwest Legacy at Somerset (score unavailable) Central Catholic 63, St. Anthony 54 Tuesday’s games Non-district Madison 63, Jefferson 55 Southside 100, Burbank 66 San Antonio Christian 64, Edison 47 Highlands 62, St. [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 14 SCHEDULE (Dec. 3-5) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IZone playoffJefferson 14, Memorial 9 Friday’s games District 27-6A East Central 34, South San 0 Smithson Valley 35, Judson 32 District 12-5A Division I New Braunfels Canyon 44, Buda [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 23, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of November 22-28 Monday’s games Non-districtCanyon Lake 72, Fox Tech 67East Central 86, Southwest 52Young Men’s Leadership Academy at Poteet (canceled) Tuesday’s games Non-districtLytle 82, Fox Tech 72St. Mary’s Hall 70, Brackenridge 48St. Anthony 67, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 23, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 22-28 Monday’s games Non-districtFox Tech 55, West Campus JV 7Victoria West 50, Edison 36Boerne 93, Highlands 18La Vernia 53, Jefferson 47FEAST vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (canceled)Providence 35, Canyon Lake 30 South San 80, New Braunfels [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 23, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 14 SCHEDULE (Nov. 26-28) 11-man Thursday’s games No games scheduledHAPPY THANKSGIVING!!! Friday’s games District 27-6AJudson 63, Wagner 37Clemens 49, East Central 7 New Braunfels 7, South San 0 (forfeit)Steele 14, Smithson Valley 10District 12-5ADivision [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 18, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 13 SCHEDULE (Nov. 19-21) 11-man Thursday’s games District 13-5ADivision IZone B Highlands 27, Jefferson 13 District 14-5A Division I Rio Grande City 42, Laredo Martin 18 Friday’s games District 27-6A Clemens 45, New Braunfels 44 Judson 28, Steele 16 Smithson [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 17, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 15-21 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games Non-districtBandera 54, Fox Tech 34 Harlandale 74, Burbank 53 McCollum 71, Highlands 39 Antonian 75, Lanier 55 Providence 50, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 31 Alamo Heights 81, Kennedy 56 Sam [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 9, 2020 // 0 Comments

Matches of November 8-14 NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Monday’s matches No matches scheduled Tuesday’s matches District 27-6AClemens 3, East Central 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-13) Wagner 3, Judson 0 (25-13, 25-20, 27-25) Smithson Valley 3, Steele 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-14) New Braunfels 3, South San 0 (25-13, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 9, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of November 8-14 Friday’s games Non-district St. Anthony 78, Fox Tech 55 Taft 75, East Central 52 Kennedy at Floresville (canceled) Somerset 59, Southwest 45 Hutto 95, Southside 32 Southwest Legacy 65, Memorial 31 Saturday’s games Non-district Young Men’s [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 6, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of November 1-7 Friday’s games Non-district McCollum 61, Jefferson 52 Harlandale 56, Del Rio 45 FEAST 52, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 9 Churchill 69, Southwest 34 Alamo Heights 56, Southside 47 Floresville 55, Memorial 47 Saturday’s games Non-district [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 4, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 11 SCHEDULE (Nov. 5-7) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6A Smithson Valley 21, New Braunfels 0 Steele 42, Wagner 27 District 13-5A Division I Zone A Brackenridge 29, Burbank 21 Memorial 50, Sam Houston 34 District 14-5A Division I Eagle Pass Winn 52, Laredo Martin 6 [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 4, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Nov. 1-7 Monday’s matches District 28-5AFloresville 3, Southwest 1 (25-17, 25-20, 12-25, 25-13) TAPPS 3-5AAustin Hyde Park 3, Boerne Geneva 2 (scores unavailable) Austin Regents 3, Austin St. Michael’s (25-21, 25-22, 25-19) Providence 3, TMI 2 (25-17, 25-21, [...]

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 31, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Matches of Oct. 18-24 Monday’s matches TAPPS 2-5AAtonement Academy 3, St. Gerard 0 (25-23, 25-11, 25-13) Tuesday’s matches District 27-6ANew Braunfels 3, Steele 1 (25-19, 21-25, 25-15, 25-23) Smithson Valley 3, Clemens 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-20) South San 3, Judson 0 (scores [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

October 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 10 SCHEDULE (Oct. 29-31) 11-man Thursday’s games District 27-6A New Braunfels 36, Wagner 19 Smithson Valley 48, South San 0 District 13-5A Division I Zone B Lanier 12, Jefferson 0 District 14-5A Division I Eagle Pass Winn 28, Laredo Cigarroa 14 Friday’s games District [...]