BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1723

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

East Central 5, Smithson Valley 0

New Braunfels 9, Judson 4

New Braunfels Canyon 8, Clemens 2

Steele 6, San Marcos 5 (10 innings)

District 276A

Churchill 14, LEE 2 (5 innings)

Johnson 5, MacArthur 0

Reagan 15, Madison 2 (5 innings)

South San 10, Roosevelt 0 (5 innings)

District 265A

Boerne Champion 10, Kennedy 0 (5 innings)

Harlandale 12, Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Kerrville Tivy 10, Veterans Memorial 0 (5 innings)

McCollum 6, Seguin 2

District 275A

Alamo Heights 10, Edison 0 (5 innings)

Brackenridge 11, Lanier 1 (5 innings)

Highlands 10, Sam Houston 3

Jefferson 3, Burbank 2

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 15, Somerset 6

Southwest Legacy 6, Eagle Pass Winn 5

Uvalde 11, Floresville 6

TAPPS 4-V

Bulverde Bracken Christian 18, Victoria Faith Academy 2

Shiner St. Paul 15, St. Gerard 0 (3 innings)

Non-district

Central Catholic 4, Cornerstone Christian 1

Schertz John Paul II 4, Holy Cross 3

Wednesday’s games

District 285A

Southwest 9, Harlan 2

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

New Braunfels 12, Judson 2 (5 innings)

New Braunfels Canyon 3, Clemens 1

San Marcos 11, Steele 10 (10 innings)

Smithson Valley 2, East Central 1

District 27-6A

Johnson 5, South San 1

Madison 7, LEE 0

Reagan 17, Roosevelt 0 (5 innings)

MacArthur 2, Churchill 1

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 4, Kerrville Tivy 3

Harlandale 12, Kennedy 1

Seguin 16, Memorial 0 (5 innings)

Veterans Memorial 5, Wagner 0

District 275A

Alamo Heights 7, Burbank 4

Brackenridge 29, Sam Houston 6 (6 innings)

Edison 13, Lanier 2 (6 innings)

Jefferson 5, Highlands 4

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 3, Southwest 2 (8 innings)

Medina Valley 5, Floresville 4

Southside 6, Uvalde 5

Southwest Legacy 8, Somerset 5

TAPPS 4-II

TMI 2, San Antonio Christian 1

TAPPS 4-V

Shiner St. Paul 16, Bulverde Living Rock 0

Bulverde Bracken Christian 6, St. Gerard 1

Non-district

Central Catholic 4, McCollum 3

Holy Cross 14, Boerne Geneva 7 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Brandeis 19, Southwest 10

Corpus Christi Moody 12, Burbank 0 (5 innings)

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1723

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

East Central 9, Clemens 5

New Braunfels 8, San Marcos 4

New Braunfels Canyon 11, Judson 1

Steele 8, Smithson Valley 3

District 276A

MacArthur 2, Reagan 1 (8 innings)

Johnson 17, Churchill 2 (4 innings)

LEE 16, Roosevelt 0 (3 innings)

South San 10, Madison 4

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 17, Wagner 2 (4 innings)

Kerrville Tivy 8, Harlandale 5

Seguin 15, Kennedy 0 (4 innings)

McCollum 16, Memorial 2 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 21, Lanier 3 (5 innings)

Highlands 13, Burbank 0 (5 innings)

Edison 23, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Jefferson 26, Brackenridge 10 (6 innings)

District 28-5A

Floresville 7, Southwest Legacy 3

Medina Valley 15, Southside 0 (3 innings)

Southwest 10, Somerset 0 (6 innings)

District 304A

La Vernia 11, Pleasanton 0

Gonzales 21, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

Poteet 4, Cuero 0

TAPPS 3-II

Holy Cross 16, TMI 0 (4 innings)

TAPPS 5-IV

Shiner St. Paul 20, Victoria Faith Academy 1

Wednesday’s games

District 285A

Eagle Pass Winn 22, Harlan 12

Non-district

Incarnate Word 10, Holy Cross 5

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 4II

Providence 13, Austin Brentwood Christian 3 (6 innings)

TMI 9, San Antonio Christian 7

Non-district

Holy Cross 11, Schertz John Paul II 1 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson 13, East Central 12

New Braunfels 6, Clemens 3

San Marcos 10, Smithson Valley 1

New Braunfels Canyon 7, Steele 1

District 27-6A

MacArthur 10, LEE 0 (6 innings)

Churchill 12, Roosevelt 2 (5 innings)

Johnson 13, Madison 5

Reagan 2, South San 0

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 12, Veterans Memorial 9

Seguin 16, Kerrville Tivy 12

McCollum 11, Kennedy 0

Harlandale 15, Wagner 2 (5 innings)

District 275A

Alamo Heights, 17, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Edison 17, Jefferson 2 (5 innings)

Highlands 14, Brackenridge 2 (5 innings)

Burbank 13, Lanier 4

District 285A

Southwest 11, Floresville 1 (5 innings)

Southwest Legacy 13, Southside 2 (5 innings)

Medina Valley 11, Uvalde 1 (5 innings)

District 304A

La Vernia 16, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

Cuero 13, Pleasanton 3

Navarro 5, Poteet 0

Non-district

St. Anthony 18, Memorial 4 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

District 285A

Somerset 6, Harlan 1