FOOTBALL: 2019 Area schedule (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Note: Area games only. Games, times and location subject to change. St. Gerard incomplete.

Week 1

(Aug. 29-31)

THURSDAY, AUGUST 29
Non-district

Fredericksburg vs. Sam Houston at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.
Pearsall vs. Burbank at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.
Southside vs. Corpus Christi Moody at Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 30
Non-district

Devine vs. Kennedy at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Austin Hyde Park Baptist, 7 p.m.
Brackenridge at Somerset, 7:30 p.m.
Corpus Christi Ray at East Central, 7:30 p.m.
Highlands vs. Corpus Christi Miller at Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi, 7:30 p.m.
Memorial at Bandera, 7:30 p.m.
Pleasanton vs. Edison at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Rocksprings vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Roosevelt at Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
St. Gerard at TMI, 7 p.m.
San Antonio Christian at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
South San vs. McCollum at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest Legacy vs. Lanier at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, AUGUST 31
Non-district

Harlandale vs. Jefferson at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Week 2

(Sept. 5-7)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 5
Non-district

Antonian vs. Sam Houston at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.
Kennedy vs. Edison at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 6
Non-district

Brooks Academy at Center Point, 7:30 p.m.
Burbank vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
Harlandale at South San, 7:30 p.m. (Olympia Trophy Bowl)
Jefferson at Southwest Legacy, 7:30 p.m.
Lanier at Pleasanton, 7:30 p.m.
LEE vs. Brackenridge at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
McCollum at La Vernia, 7:30 p.m.
Pettus at St. Gerard, 7:30 p.m.
Southside vs. Highlands at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest vs. Eagle Pass at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7
Non-district

East Central vs. Roosevelt at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.
Central Catholic vs. Holy Cross at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. (Holy Bowl)

Week 3

(Sept. 12-14)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12
District 13-5A

Division I
Veterans Memorial vs. Lanier at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston vs. Wagner at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 13
District 13-5A

Division I
Edison vs. Burbank at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
Jefferson vs. Brackenridge at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Non-district
Alamo Heights at East Central, 7:30 p.m.
Central Catholic at Seguin, 7:30 p.m.
Devine at Southwest Legacy, 7:30 p.m.
Georgetown at South San, 7:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Boerne, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy vs. Harlandale at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
McCollum at Somerset, 7:30 p.m.
Memorial at Southside, 7:30 p.m.
St. Gerard vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest at Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14
No games scheduled

<
Highlandsbye

 

Week 4

(Sept. 19-21)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19
District 13-5A

Division I
Wagner vs. Lanier at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.
Non-district

Boerne vs. Harlandale at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 20
District 266A

East Central at San Marcos, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I
Brackenridge vs. Burbank at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Edison vs. Veterans Memorial at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Highlands vs. Jefferson at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Kennedy at Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m. 
Uvalde vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
Non-district

Central Catholic at Austin Regents, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at St. Gerard, 7 p.m.
Eagle Pass vs. McCollum at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Laredo United South at Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
San Marcos Academy vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest Legacy vs. Laredo LBJ at Student Activity Center, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 21
District 266A

South San vs. LEE at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.
Non-district

Antonian vs. Holy Cross at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.
<
Sam Houstonbye
Southsidebye

 

Week 5

(Sept. 26-28)

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26
District 13-5A

Division I

Veterans Memorial vs. Brackenridge at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

District 266A

New Braunfels at East Central, 7:30 p.m.
District 276A
MacArthur at South San, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston vs. Lanier at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
Wagner vs. Edison at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan vs. McCollum at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest Legacy at Southwest, 7:30 p.m. (Fire & Armor Bowl)
District 14-5A

Division II

Kerrville Tivy vs. Kennedy at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
Memorial at Lockhart, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Somerset at Southside, 7:30 p.m.
Non-district

Brooks Academy at Pettus, 7 p.m.

Devine at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Holy Cross at Austin St. Michaels, 7:30 p.m.
St. Gerard at San Marcos Academy, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 28
District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.
<
Harlandalebye
Jeffersonbye

Week 6

(Oct. 3-5)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3
District 13-5A

Division I

Edison vs. Sam Houston at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4
District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge vs. Wagner at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Jefferson vs. Burbank at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
Veterans Memorial vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale vs. Harlan at Farris Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Laredo Martin at Southwest Legacy, 7:30 p.m.
McCollum vs. Eagle Pass Winn at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Southside at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway, 7:30 p.m.
Non-district

Beeville at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
Brooks Academy at Agua Dulce, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Austin Regents, 7 p.m.

St. Gerard at Fort Worth Calvary Christian, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 5
No games scheduled

<
East Centralbye
Kennedybye
Lanierbye
Memorialbye
St. Gerard – bye

South Sanbye
Southwestbye

Week 7

(Oct. 10-12)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10
Non-district

Corpus Christi Miller vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston vs. Brackenridge at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy vs. McCollum at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11
District 266A

East Central at Smithson Valley, 7:30 p.m.
District 276A

South San vs. Roosevelt at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson vs. Veterans Memorial at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Lanier vs. Edison at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
Wagner vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn vs. Harlandale at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Southwest vs. Laredo Martin at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Kennedy at Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m.
Memorial at Alamo Heights, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Southside at Corpus Christi Calallen, 7:30 p.m.
TAPPS 3-I
Central Catholic at Houston St. Pius X, 7 p.m.
TAPPS 4-II

Holy Cross at Corpus Christi John Paul II, 7 p.m.
Non-district

St. Anthony vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12
No games scheduled

<
Burbankbye

 

Week 8

(Oct. 17-19)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17
District 27-6A
South San vs. Johnson at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m. 
District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner vs. Jefferson at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. 
Burbank vs. Veterans Memorial at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale at Southwest Legacy, 7 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Kerrville Tivy vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.
TAPPS 4II

San Antonio Christian vs. Holy Cross at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18
District 26-6A
New Braunfels Canyon at East Central, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge vs. Lanier at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m. 
Highlands vs. Sam Houston at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

McCollum at Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion vs. Kennedy at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Gregory-Portland at Southside, 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-IV

St. Gerard at Hallettsville Sacred Heart, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

TMI vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 19
No games scheduled

<
Edison – bye

Brooks Academy – bye
Central Catholic – bye

Week 9

(Oct. 2426)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24
District 13-5A

Division I

Edison vs. Brackenridge at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.
Lanier vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest vs. Harlandale at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.


FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25
District 26-6A
East Central vs. Clemens at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 27-6A
Churchill at South San, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston vs. Jefferson at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
Wagner vs. Burbank at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin vs. McCollum at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Kennedy at Lockhart, 7:30 p.m.
Memorial at Medina Valley, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Southside at Alice, 7:30 p.m.
TAPPS 3I

Central Catholic at Houston St. Thomas, 7 p.m.
Non-district

Brooks Academy vs. Texas Wind at Waco University High, 7 p.m.


SATURDAY, OCTOBER 26
District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy vs. Harlan at Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.
<
Holy Cross bye

 

Week 10

(Oct. 31Nov. 2)

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31
District 26-6A
East Central vs. Judson at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m. 
District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson vs. Lanier at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan at Southwest, 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 1
District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank vs. Sam Houston at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
Highlands vs. Edison at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn at Southwest Legacy, 7:30 p.m.
Harlandale vs. Laredo Martin at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.
District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Kennedy at Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.
District 15-5A

Division II

Port Lavaca Calhoun at Southside, 7:30 p.m.
TAPPS 3I

Tomball Concordia Lutheran at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

TAPPS 3IV

Temple Central Texas Christian at St. Gerard, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

St. Mary’s Hall vs. Brooks Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 2
District 27-6A
South San vs. Madison at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.
<
Brackenridgebye
McCollumbye
Holy Crossbye

Week 11

(Nov. 7-9)

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7
District 13-5A

Division I

Edison vs. Jefferson at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. (Tommy Bowl)

TAPPS 3IV

St. Gerard at Shiner St. Paul, 7:30 p.m.


FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8
District 26-6A
Steele at East Central, 7:30 p.m.
District 27-6A
Reagan at South San, 7:30 p.m.
District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge vs. Highlands at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
Sam Houston vs. Veterans Memorial at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m. 
District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest vs. Eagle Pass Winn at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.
McCollum vs. Harlandale at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m. (Frontier Bowl)
District 14-5A

Division II

Kennedy vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m. (Salsa Bowl)
District 15-5A

Division II

Southside at Floresville, 7:30 p.m.
TAPPS 3I

Antonian at Central Catholic, 7:30 p.m.
TAPPS 4II

Brownsville St. Joseph vs. Holy Cross at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.


SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier vs. Burbank at Alamo Stadium, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of August 4-10

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

 

Tuesday’s matches

Non-district

Uvalde 3, Kennedy 1 (?, ?, 26-24, 25-21)

Sam Houston at Memorial (scores unavailable)

La Vernia 3, East Central 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-13)

South San 3, Burbank 2 (23-25, 25-19, 19-25, 25-17, 15-12)

Holy Cross 3, McCollum 1 (25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 25-17)

Highlands 3, St. Anthony 0 (25-12, 25-14. 25-21)

Edison 3, Southwest 1 (25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 25-16)

Southwest Legacy 3, Jay 2 (21-25, 14-25, 25-18, 25-16, 15-12)

Jefferson, 3, Veterans Memorial 1 (25-22, 25-17, 23-25, 25-18)

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 3, Pearsall 0 (scores unavailable)

Harlandale 3, Lanier 0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-12)

 

Wednesday’s matches

Non-district

Warren 3, East Central 0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-12)

Wagner 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-13)

Medina Valley 3, Providence 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-16)

Bandera 3, Providence 1 (25-18, 27-25, 21-25, 25-11)

Randolph at Fox Tech (scores unavailable)

Highlands 3, Veterans Memorial 2 (25-21, 25-11, 21-25, 23-25, 16-14)

Judson 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-15)

 

Thursday’s matches

Non-district

Boerne 3, Providence 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-16)

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 2, Brooks Academy 0 (25-9, 25-23)
Eagle Pass Winn 2, Sam Houston 0 (25-20, 25-19)
El Paso Socorro 2, Kennedy 0 (25-9, 25-16)
Memorial 2, Hidalgo Early College 1 (15-25, 25-22, 15-9)
Sam Houston 2, Brooks Academy 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Memorial 2, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 0 (26-24, 26-24)
Eagle Pass Winn 2, Kennedy 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Memorial 2, Brooks Academy 0 (25-21, 25-9)
Sam Houston 2, Kennedy 0 (26-24, 25-22)
El Paso Socorro 2, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 0 (25-18, 25-20)

 

Round Rock Westwood Tournament

South San 2, Liberty Hill 1 (25-20, 13-25, 25-20)
South San 2, Austin St. Stephen’s 1 (17-25, 25-15, 25-17)
South San 2, White Settlement Brewer 0 (25-21, 25-21)

 

Friday’s matches

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament

El Paso Socorro 2, Memorial 0 (25-20, 28-26)
Hidalgo Early College 2, Sam Houston 0 (27-25, 25-18)
Sam Houston 2, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 0 (27-25, 25-18)
Eagle Pass Winn 2, Memorial 1 (24-26, 25-12, 15-5)
Hidalgo Early College 2, Brooks Academy 0 (25-5, 25-10)
Sam Houston 2, Memorial 0 (25-20, 25-21)
Brooks Academy vs. Kennedy (scores unavailable)
Eagle Pass Winn vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (scores unavailable)
El Paso Socorro vs. Brooks Academy (scores unavailable)
Young Women’s Leadership Academy vs. Kennedy (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

At Harlandale

Harlandale 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-10, 25-21)
Jefferson 2, Providence 0 (25-20, 25-10)
Edison 2, Laredo Nixon 0 (25-13, 26-24)
Harlandale 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-17, 25-9)
Jefferson 2, Edison 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19)

At McCollum

East Central 2, St. Anthony 0 (25-16, 25-14)
Holmes 2, McCollum 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-23)
East Central 2, Del Rio 0 (25-18, 25-16)
Fox Tech 2, Poteet 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-17)

Northside ISD Tournament

Churchill 2, Southwest 0 (25-2, 25-9)
Alamo Heights 2, Southwest 0 (25-3, 25-14)
Veterans Memorial 2, Southwest 1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-21)
Taft 2, Southwest 0 (25-13, 25-11)

Pleasanton Tournament

Burbank 2, Randolph 0 (25-21, 26-24)
Highlands 2, Antonian JV 1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-23)
Burbank 2, Pleasanton 0 (25-14, 25-14)
Burbank 2, Lytle 0 (25-13, 25-6)
Schertz John Paul II 2, Highlands 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-16)
Highlands 2, Carrizo Springs 0 (25-20, 25-20)

Round Rock Westwood Tournament

Killeen Ellison 2, South San 1 (20-25, 27-25, 25-16)
South San 2, Seguin 1 (25-11, 20-25, 25-22)
Round Rock 2, South San 0 (25-12, 25-14)

TAPPS Spike Down

At Game On Sports Complex, Fort Worth

Tomball Concordia Lutheran 2, Holy Cross 0 (25-16, 25-18)

Holy Cross 2, Red Oak Ovila Christian 0 (25-15, 25-23)
Holy Cross 1, Lubbock Christian 1 (25-18, 17-25)

Wagner Tournament

Brackenridge 3, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 2 (25-21, 20-25, 26-24, 14-25, 15-13)
LEE 2, Lanier 0 (25-23, 25-18)
Southside 3, Brackenridge 2 (21-25, 23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 15-2)
Jay 2, Lanier 1 (25-20, 22-25, 15-12)
Wagner 2, Lanier 0 (25-11, 25-17)
Southside 3, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest 1 (25-23, 26-28, 25-22, 25-23)

 

Saturday’s matches

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Young Women’s Leadership Academy vs. Hidalgo Early College (scores unavailable)
Sam Houston vs. El Paso Socorro (scores unavailable)
Kennedy vs. Memorial (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Championship bracket

Semifinals

East Central 2, Holmes 1 (25-12, 19-25, 25-18)
Jefferson 2, Harlandale 0 (25-15, 26-24)

Third place

Holmes 2, Harlandale 0 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Championship

East Central 2, Jefferson 0 (25-21; 25-11)

Consolation bracket
Semifinals

McCollum 2, Del Rio 0 (25-20, 25-22)
Edison 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-9, 25-4)

Consolation third place

Del Rio 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-15, 25-13)

Consolation championship

Edison 2, McCollum 0 (25-22, 25-18)

Guaranteed games

St. Anthony 2, Fox Tech 1 (27-25, 17-25, 25-16)
Providence 2, Poteet 0 (25-21, 25-18)
Laredo Nixon 2, Providence 0 (25-23, 25-21)
Eagle Pass 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-12, 25-17)

Northside ISD Tournament

Southwest 2, El Paso Bel Air 1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-21)
Southwest 2, Floresville 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-22)

Pleasanton Tournament

Burbank 2, Highlands 1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-21)
Highlands 2, Antonian JV 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-14)
Burbank 2, Carrizo Springs 0 (25-7, 25-17)
Highlands 2, Pleasanton 0 (25-19, 25-14)

Championship

Schertz John Paul II 2, Burbank 0 (25-20, 25-23)

Round Rock Westwood Tournament

South San 2, Belton 0 (scores unavailable)
Round Rock McNeil 2, South San 0 (scores unavailable)

TAPPS Spikedown

At Game On Sports Complex, Fort Worth

Gold bracket

Quarterfinals

Holy Cross 2, Grapevine Faith 0 (25-16, 26-24)

Semifinals

Midland Classical 2, Holy Cross 0 (25-20, 25-22)

Wagner Tournament

LEE 2, Brackenridge 0 (26-24, 25-20)
Brackenridge 2, Lanier 1 (21-25, 25-11, 15-9)
LEE 2, Southside 0 (25-19, 25-22)
Southside 2, Lanier 0 (25-14, 25-22)
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest 2, Southside 0 (25-20, 25-21)