BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete, Feb. 12)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 6-12

Monday’s games

District 27-5A
Burbank 65, Memorial 57
Sam Houston 60, Jefferson 52
Brackenridge 68, Kennedy 57
Highlands 75, Lanier 65
District 28-5A
Harlandale 70, Floresville 45
Medina Valley 71, Southside 46
McCollum 70, Southwest Legacy 53
Southwest 60, Eagle Pass Winn 57
District 29-4A
Brooks Academy 62, Fox Tech 53
Somerset 55, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 49
District 27-3A
Jourdanton 64, West Campus 30
TAPPS 3-6A
Austin St. Dominic Savio at San Antonio Christian (ppd., rescheduled for 7 p.m., Feb. 17)
TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 54, San Marcos Academy 43

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 70, New Braunfels 67
Judson 81, Smithson Valley 79
Steele 48, South San 47
Clemens 65, Wagner 56
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 64, Edison 38
Highlands 59, Kennedy 34
Sam Houston vs. Memorial (score unavailable)
Lanier 65, Jefferson 41
District 29-4A
Young Men’s Leadership Academy
72, Devine 50
Somerset 72, Brooks Academy 40
District 27-3A
Poth 56, Cotulla 38
Poteet 74, West Campus 55

Lytle 71, Dilley 41

Jourdanton 80, Karnes City 62
TAPPS 3-6A
Antonian 114, Austin St. Dominic Savio 26

San Antonio Christian 65, Central Catholic 63

TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 72, San Marcos Academy 30
Schertz John Paul II 69, Austin Veritas Academy 27
San Antonio Lutheran 49, Texas School for the Deaf 40

TAPPS 5-2A
St. Gerard 56, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 51

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Burbank 60, Kennedy 46

District 28-5A
Southside 60, Harlandale 50
McCollum 62, Eagle Pass Winn 50
Southwest Legacy 63, Medina Valley 55
Floresville 65, Southwest 61

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
New Braunfels 59, Clemens 55
Judson 84, Steele 56
East Central 84, Smithson Valley 72
Wagner 69, South San 59
District 27-5A
Highlands
63, Edison 46
Sam Houston 79, Burbank 58
Lanier 67, Memorial 50
Jefferson, 78, Kennedy 49

District 28-5A
Medina Valley 69, Eagle Pass Winn 52
McCollum 71, Floresville 46
Harlandale 59, Southwest 50
Southside 65, Southwest Legacy 48
District 29-4A
Brooks Academy at Devine (score unavailable)
Somerset 78, Fox Tech 49
District 27-3A
Lytle at West Campus, 6:30 p.m.
TAPPS 3-6A

Central Catholic 65, Austin St. Dominic Savio 22
Antonian 98, San Antonio Christian 64
TAPPS 3-4A
San Antonio Lutheran 73, Holy Cross 62
Schertz John Paul II 74, San Marcos Academy 17
TAPPS 5-2A
St. Gerard 77, Victoria Faith Academy 23

Saturday’s games

District 27-5A
Burbank 59, Memorial 41
Highlands 50, Kennedy 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete, Feb. 15)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 6-12

Monday’s games

District 27-5A
Memorial 56, Burbank 53

Brackenridge 84, Kennedy 41
Highlands 42, Lanier 27
Jefferson 49, Sam Houston 47
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 37, Southside 27
Harlandale 69, Floresville 42
McCollum 76, Southwest Legacy 64
Eagle Pass Winn 55, Southwest 54
District 29-4A
Fox Tech 61, Brooks Academy 33
Somerset 68, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 48
District 27-3A
Jourdanton, 65, West Campus 22

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Wagner 78, Clemens 45
Smithson Valley 48, Judson 45
New Braunfels 48, East Central 41
Steele 92, South San 36
District 27-5A
Highlands
71, Kennedy 57
Jefferson 31, Lanier 27
Edison 62, Brackenridge 58
Sam Houston 55, Memorial 26
District 29-4A
Devine 59, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 21
Somerset 100, Brooks Academy 11
District 27-3A
Poteet 43, West Campus 25
TAPPS 3-5A
Providence 36, TMI 17
TAPPS 3-4A
San Marcos Academy at Holy Cross (canceled)
San Antonio Lutheran 60, Texas School for the Deaf 25
TAPPS 5-2A
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 69, St. Gerard 13

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy
65, Brackenridge 62
District 28-5A
McCollum 54, Eagle Pass Winn 47
Southwest 47, Floresville 44
Southside 62, Harlandale 55
Medina Valley 66, Southwest Legacy 41

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-5A
Boerne Geneva 52, St. Anthony 25

Friday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy 59, Memorial 56
TAPPS 3-5A
Austin St. Michael’s 56, Providence 38
Boerne Geneva 78, Austin Regents 47
TAPPS 3-4A
San Antonio Lutheran 58, Holy Cross 27
TAPPS 5-2A
Victoria Faith Academy 25, St. Gerard 23

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

Games of Feb. 13-19

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-5A
Austin St. Michael’s 60, Providence 36

TAPPS 5-2A
Hallettsville Sacred Heart at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

TAPPS 5-2A
St. Gerard at Victoria Faith Academy (score unavailable)