GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 2-8

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Smithson Valley 64, East Central 27

Judson 78, New Braunfels 45

Clemens 62, New Braunfels Canyon 55

Steele 54, San Marcos 51

District 276A

Reagan 57, Madison 36

South San 49, Roosevelt 48

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 75, Kennedy 29

Veterans Memorial 63, Kerrville Tivy 39

Seguin 40, McCollum 19

Harlandale 66, Memorial 32

District 275A

Jefferson 26, Brackenridge 24

Burbank 68, Alamo Heights 52

Sam Houston 61, Lanier 53

Highlands 68, Fox Tech 33

District 28-5A

Harlan 57, Medina Valley 47

Somerset 59, Southside 55

Southwest Legacy 52, Southwest 45

Uvalde 57, Eagle Pass Winn 56

District 304A

Pleasanton 61, Brooks Academy 19

Gonzales 56, Poteet 15

Navarro 54, La Vernia 43

TAPPS 5-5A

Providence 47, Holy Cross 18

TAPPS 52A

St. Gerard 43, The Atonement Academy 24

Victoria Faith Academy 51, Bulverde Bracken Christian 38

 

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

St. Gerard at Sunnybrook Christian Academy (score unavailable)

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

San Marcos 45, Clemens 31

Steele 64, New Braunfels 38

New Braunfels Canyon 55, East Central 32

Judson 63, Smithson Valley 48

District 276A

Churchill 46, MacArthur 43

Madison 61, LEE 40

Johnson 68, South San 63

Reagan 55, Roosevelt 36

District 265A

Harlandale 68, Kennedy 43

Kerrville Tivy 49, Boerne Champion 21

Seguin 47, Memorial 23

Veterans Memorial 54, Wagner 52

District 27-5A

Highlands 49, Jefferson 35

Brackenridge vs. Alamo Heights (score unavailable)

Edison 52, Lanier 50

Sam Houston 56, Fox Tech 7

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 57, Eagle Pass Winn 32

Floresville 68, Southside 38

Harlan 76, Southwest Legacy 28

Somerset 57, Uvalde 20

District 304A

Navarro 41, Cuero 31

Gonzales 47, Pleasanton 19

La Vernia 68, Poteet 50

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 59, TMI 32

TAPPS 52A

Victoria Faith Academy 61, St. Gerard 20

Shiner St. Paul at The Atonement Academy (score unavailable)

 

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 2-8

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 72, New Braunfels Canyon 59

Judson 64, New Braunfels 52

Smithson Valley 70, East Central 63

Steele 78, San Marcos 51

District 276A

Churchill 61, LEE 49

Johnson 58, MacArthur 52

Roosevelt 46, South San 42 (OT)

Madison 58, Reagan 50 (OT)

District 265A

Harlandale 61, Memorial 52

Boerne Champion 87, Kennedy 58

McCollum 63, Seguin 53

Kerrville Tivy 56, Veterans Memorial 55

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 57, Jefferson 46

Highlands 72, Fox Tech 52

Sam Houston 63, Lanier 51

District 28-5A

Southwest 67, Southwest Legacy 65 (OT)

Eagle Pass Winn 59, Uvalde 49

Harlan 110, Medina Valley 74

Somerset 54, Southside 49

District 304A

Pleasanton 89, Brooks Academy 34

Gonzales 85, Poteet 65

La Vernia 59, Navarro 53

TAPPS 36A

St. Mary’s Hall 78, Central Catholic 41

Antonian 74, Austin St. Dominic Savio 40

TAPPS 52A

St. Gerard 66, The Atonement Academy 39

Victoria Faith Academy 76, Bulverde Bracken Christian 50

 

Wednesday’s games

District 275A

Alamo Heights 54, Burbank 40

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

East Central 84, New Braunfels Canyon 66

Judson 89, Smithson Valley 61

Clemens 74, San Marcos 65

Steele 47, New Braunfels 45

District 276A

Johnson 74, South San 57

District 26-5A

Harlandale 78, Kennedy 31

Boerne Champion 61, Kerrville Tivy 36

Seguin 85, Memorial 61

Wagner 73, Veterans Memorial 39

District 27-5A

Jefferson 57, Highlands 49

Brackenridge 59, Alamo Heights 49

Lanier 67, Edison 46

Sam Houston 62, Fox Tech 46

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 58, Eagle Pass Winn 42

Floresville 84, Southside 77

Harlan 79, Southwest Legacy 57

Somerset 73, Uvalde 47

District 304A

Cuero 42, Navarro 35

Pleasanton 84, Gonzales 48

La Vernia 83, Poteet 45

TAPPS 36A

St. Mary’s Hall 95, Austin St. Dominic Savio 77

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 51, TMI 50

TAPPS 52A

Shiner St. Paul 45, The Atonement Academy 25

Victoria Faith Academy 72, St. Gerard 70

Nondistrict

St. Anthony 64, Burbank 61

 

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Churchill 69, MacArthur 65 (3 OT)

Roosevelt 44, Reagan 43

Madison 52, LEE 43

TAPPS 36A

Antonian 65, Central Catholic 40