GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 6-12

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Judson 64, Smithson Valley 48

New Braunfels Canyon 40, East Central 25

San Marcos 51, Clemens 29

Steele 76, New Braunfels 31

District 276A

Johnson 74, South San 66

District 26-5A

McCollum 51, Kennedy 50 (OT)

Veterans Memorial 48, Boerne Champion 46

Wagner 80, Harlandale 48

Kerrville Tivy 76, Seguin 37

District 27-5A

Edison 68, Jefferson 19

Highlands 59, Burbank 37

Lanier 52, Fox Tech 27

Sam Houston 43, Alamo Heights 34

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 49, Southwest 34

Floresville 46, Medina Valley 45

Southside 54, Uvalde 39

Southwest Legacy 65, Somerset 63

District 304A

Gonzales 62, Pleasanton 33

La Vernia 61, Poteet 25

Cuero 44, Navarro 35

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 64, Providence 28

Non-district

TMI 51, St. Gerard 19

St. Anthony 39, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 23

Wednesday’s games

District 276A

LEE 50, Madison 49

Churchill 58, MacArthur 50

Roosevelt 53, Reagan 50

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens 47, East Central 23

Judson 56, New Braunfels Canyon 29

New Braunfels 69, San Marcos 47

Steele 78, Smithson Valley 54

District 27-6A

Johnson 48, Roosevelt 22

Churchill 77, South San 75

District 26-5A

Memorial 55, Kennedy 33

Veterans Memorial 81, Harlandale 31

Kerrville Tivy 86, McCollum 35

Wagner 74, Seguin 55

District 27-5A

Highlands 61, Brackenridge 46

Alamo Heights 44, Edison 37

Lanier 62, Jefferson 37

Sam Houston 59, Burbank 47

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 41, Harlan 36

Southside 48, Medina Valley 36

Southwest 73, Somerset 62

Floresville 55, Southwest Legacy 44

District 30-4A

Cuero 42, Poteet 16

Gonzales 58, Brooks Academy 11

La Vernia 52, Pleasanton 36

TAPPS 5-5A

San Antonio Christian 62, Holy Cross 25

TMI at Providence (score unavailable)

Non-district

St. Gerard at San Marcos Academy (score unavailable)

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 36, Fox Tech 27

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Reagan 71, LEE 54.

MacArthur 64, Madison 54

 

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 6-12

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens 82, San Marcos 48

Judson 85, Smithson Valley 68

New Braunfels 62, Steele 61

New Braunfels Canyon 90, East Central 79

District 27-6A

Churchill 47, MacArthur 46

Johnson 35, South San 34

Madison 66, LEE 60 (OT)

Roosevelt 52, Reagan 35

District 265A

Boerne Champion 66, Veterans Memorial 58

Kennedy 71, McCollum 56

Kerrville Tivy 50, Seguin 35

Wagner 90, Harlandale 54

District 275A

Burbank 55, Highlands 52

Jefferson 63, Edison 58

Lanier 63, Fox Tech 36

Alamo Heights 40, Sam Houston 37

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 80, Floresville 67

Southside 74, Uvalde 55

Southwest 64, Eagle Pass Winn 26

Southwest Legacy 66, Somerset 62

District 30-4A

La Vernia 77, Poteet 35

Pleasanton 97, Gonzales 37

Cuero 58, Navarro 57

Non-district

Central Catholic 68, San Antonio Lutheran 57

St. Mary’s Hall 81, Holy Cross 32

 

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

TMI 37, St. Gerard 28

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 67, East Central 66

New Braunfels 66, San Marcos 60

Judson 69, New Braunfels Canyon 58

Steele 72, Smithson Valley 52

District 27-6A

Johnson 61, Roosevelt 49

Churchill 39, South San 35

District 26-5A

Kennedy 75, Memorial 58

Kerrville Tivy 64, McCollum 52

Harlandale 76, Veterans Memorial 55

Wagner 85, Seguin 53

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 58, Highlands 37

Sam Houston 74, Burbank 41

Edison 57, Alamo Heights 50

Jefferson 44, Lanier 41

District 28-5A

Harlan 75, Eagle Pass Winn 29

Floresville 58, Southwest Legacy 56

Southwest 54, Somerset 24

Southside 82, Medina Valley 68

District 30-4A

Pleasanton 96, La Vernia 63

Poteet 58, Cuero 39

Brooks Academy 66, Gonzales 62

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 71, Holy Cross 50

Non-district

Central Catholic at Cornerstone Christian (score unavailable)

St. Gerard at San Marcos Academy (score unavailable)

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Reagan 76, LEE 52

Madison 70, MacArthur 50