FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 8-10)

11-man

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Southwest Legacy 40, Floresville 39 (OT)

Friday’s games

District 26-6A
Judson 37, New Braunfels 14
Steele 24, East Central 6
Wagner 27, Smithson Valley 24 (2 OT)

District 14-5A

Division II

Navarro 94, Austin Eastside Memorial 0

Wimberley 88, Manor New Tech 0

TAPPS 2-I

Houston St. Thomas 31, Central Catholic 14

Houston St. Pius X 49, Katy St. John XXIII 0

Antonian 49, San Antonio Christian 14

TAPPS 3-III/IV

Holy Cross 21, Shiner St. Paul 14

Non-district

Kyle Lehman 26, Southwest 20

Southside 33, Somerset 0

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

6-man

Friday’s games

TAPPS 5-II

St. Gerard 51, Castle Hills Christian 42

New Braunfels Christian 34, Texas School for the Deaf 30

San Marcos Academy 59, Hill Country Christian 32

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Oct. 4-10

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 26-6A
Clemens 3, Steele 1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 28-26)

Judson at East Central (ppd., rescheduled for 1 p.m. Oct. 17)

New Braunfels at Wagner (ppd., rescheduled for 1 p.m. Oct. 24)

District 28-5A
McCollum 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

Medina Valley 3, Southside 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21)

Southwest 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-22, 25-13, 29-27)

Floresville at Harlandale (ppd., rescheduled for 6 p.m. Oct. 24)

District 29-4A
Devine 3, Brooks Academy 0 (25-2, 25-9, 25-8)

TAPPS 3-5A
Austin Brentwood Christian 3, Boerne Geneva 1 (scores unavailable)

Austin Hyde Park 3, St. Anthony 0 (scores unavailable)

Austin Regents 3, TMI 0 (scores unavailable)

Austin St. Michael’s 3, St. Mary’s Hall 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-6)

TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 3, San Antonio Lutheran 0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-8)

Schertz John Paul II 3, San Marcos Academy 0 (25-15, 25-5, 25-9)

Austin Veritas Academy at Texas School for the Deaf (scores unavailable)

Wednesday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Thursday’s matches

TAPPS 3-5A
San Antonio Christian 3, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-20)

Providence 3, St. Anthony 1 (25-27, 30-28, 25-11, 25-15)

Austin Hyde Park 3, TMI 0 (scores unavailable)

Boerne Geneva 3, Austin Regents 0 (scores unavailable)

TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 3, Schertz John Paul II 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-22)

Friday’s matches

District 26-6A
East Central at New Braunfels (ppd., rescheduled for 5 p.m. Oct. 24)

Smithson Valley at Judson (ppd., rescheduled for 5 p.m. Oct. 17)

Clemens 3, Wagner 1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-22, 25-15)

District 28-5A
Harlandale at Southside, (ppd., rescheduled for 9 a.m. Nov. 7)

McCollum 3, Eagle Pass Winn 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 15-13)

Medina Valley 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-12)

Floresville 3, Southwest 0 (25-21, 25-20, 28-26)

District 29-4A
Devine 3, Somerset 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-14)

Saturday’s matches

Non-district

Madison 3, East Central 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)