BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1016

Monday’s games

District 265A

Boerne Champion 9, Seguin 6

Kerrville Tivy 8, Kennedy 0

McCollum 10, Veterans Memorial 3

Wagner 16, Memorial 0 (4 innings)

District 275A

Alamo Heights 6, Highlands 2

Brackenridge 5, Edison 4

Burbank 12, Sam Houston 1 (5 innings)

Jefferson 16, Lanier 1 (3 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Steele 7, Clemens 5

East Central 6, New Braunfels 3

New Braunfels Canyon 10, Smithson Valley 4

Judson 3, San Marcos 2

District 276A

South San 10, LEE 3

MacArthur 21, Roosevelt 2 (5 innings)

Madison 9, Churchill 7

Reagan 4, Johnson 1 (8 innings)

District 28-5A

Southside 15, Somerset 14 (8 innings)

Southwest 16,  Southwest Legacy 0 (5 innings)

Uvalde 7, Eagle Pass Winn 5

Medina Valley 5, Harlan 4

Non-district

Highlands 6. Gonzales 1

Wednesday’s games

District 265A

Kennedy 15, Wagner 7

McCollum at Boerne Champion (ppd., rescheduled to 1 p.m. Thursday)

Seguin 17, Harlandale 6

Veterans Memorial 20, Memorial 2 (5 innings)

District 275A

Burbank 11, Edison 1 (5 innings)

Jefferson 17, Sam Houston 1 (5 innings)

Alamo Heights 11, Brackenridge 5

Highlands 11, Lanier 2

Non-district

East Central 15, Southwest 6

Central Catholic 9, Smithson Valley 8

Thursday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central 4, New Braunfels 1

New Braunfels Canyon 6, Smithson Valley 5

Clemens 7, Steele 3

District 27-6A

Johnson 13, LEE 1 (5 innings)

South San 5, MacArthur 0

Reagan 11, Churchill 4

Madison 11, Roosevelt 1 (5 innings)

District 265A

Boerne Champion 2, McCollum 1 (rescheduled from Wednesday)

District 28-5A

Uvalde 5, Somerset 0

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

San Marcos 2, Judson 1

District 26-5A

McCollum 7, Harlandale 2

Kennedy 5, Veterans Memorial 4

Kerrville Tivy 10, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

Boerne Champion 16, Memorial 1 (4 innings)

District 28-5A

Southwest Legacy 5, Harlan 4 (10 innings)

Medina Valley 6, Eagle Pass Winn 4

Southside 3, Floresville 0

Non-district

Central Catholic 10, Boerne 6

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 10-16

Monday’s games

District 266A

MacArthur 14, Churchill 0 (4 innings)

Madison 17, LEE 4 (5 innings)

Reagan 12, Roosevelt 0 (5 innings)

South San 6, Johnson 2

District 27-5A

Burbank 13, Jefferson 3 (5 innings)

Edison 9, Alamo Heights 8

Highlands 15, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Lanier 23, Brackenridge 12 (5 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels 11, Judson 3

New Braunfels Canyon 11, Clemens 0 (6 innings)

East Central 9, Smithson Valley 1

Steele 8, San Marcos 6 (8 innings)

District 26-5A

Harlandale 20, Memorial 5 (3 innings)

Boerne Champion 17, Kennedy 2 (4 innings)

Kerrville Tivy 11, Veterans Memorial 2

Seguin 14, McCollum 3 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Southwest 11, Harlan 1 (5 innings)

Eagle Pass Winn 12, Southwest Legacy 11

Floresville at Uvalde (score unavailable)

Medina Valley 9, Somerset 3

District 304A

Poteet 7, Gonzales 4

Navarro 7, La Vernia 5

Pleasanton 16, Brooks Academy 1 (3 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 276A

South San 12, Churchill 1 (5 innings)

Johnson 15, Roosevelt 0 (4 innings)

Reagan 12, LEE 2 (5 innings)

MacArthur 16, Madison 3 (5 innings)

District 265A

Harlandale 19, Kennedy 1 (5 innings)

Seguin 16, Memorial 0 (3 innings)
Veterans Memorial 13, Wagner 2 (5 innings)

District 275A

Brackenridge vs. Sam Houston (score unavailable)

Alamo Heights 7, Burbank 3

Edison 20, Lanier 0 (3 innings)

Highlands 17, Jefferson 1 (3 innings)

Thursday’s games

District 26-6A

New Braunfels Canyon 7, East Central 5

Smithson Valley 6, Judson 5

New Braunfels 5, Steele 0

District 26-5A

Kerrville Tivy 10, Boerne Champion 8

District 28-5A

Southwest Legacy 7, Somerset 6

Medina Valley 14, Floresville 4

District 30-4A

La Vernia 12, Poteet 1 (6 innings)

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens 12, San Marcos 8

District 28-5A

Uvalde 10, Southside 3

Southwest 8, Eagle Pass Winn 3

District 30-4A

Navarro 4, Cuero 3

Pleasanton 16, Gonzales 1

Non-district

Holy Cross 10, Poth 1

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled