GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 29-Dec. 5

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Boerne 58, Brackenridge 24

Antonian 85, Edison 50

Jefferson 48, Southside 34

Randolph 65, Fox Tech 17

East Central 57, Sam Houston 46

Southwest Legacy 64, Crystal City 49

San Marcos, 61, Highlands 38

McCollum at New Braunfels Davenport (score unavailable)

La Vernia 70, Burbank 29

Lanier 58, Southwest 25

Harlandale 58, Memorial 41

Young Women’s Leadership Academy at Poteet (canceled)

Wednesday’s games

TAPPS 3-5A

Boerne Geneva 47, Providence 40

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-5A
Edison 53, Highlands 47

Jefferson 72, Kennedy 44

Lanier 65, Memorial 33

Sam Houston vs. Burbank (ppd., rescheduled to Saturday, Dec. 19)

Non-district

Laredo United 74, East Central 59

Providence at St. Mary’s Hall (score unavailable)

La Vernia 55, Southside 43

New Braunfels 87, Southwest Legacy 63

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 44, Salem Sayers Baptist Academy 18

Southwest 35, Uvalde 32

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Edgewood 57, Southwest Legacy 37

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 46, Sunnybrook 43

East Central 55, Harlandale 42

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 29-Dec. 5

Monday’s games

Non-district

Southwest Legacy at Somerset (score unavailable)

Central Catholic 63, St. Anthony 54

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Madison 63, Jefferson 55

Southside 100, Burbank 66

San Antonio Christian 64, Edison 47

Highlands 62, St. Anthony 56

McCollum 68, Lanier 52

Boerne 59, Brackenridge 54

Southwest 79, Memorial 31

South San 57, Harlandale 19

East Central 70, Jay 56

Antonian 87, Sam Houston 55

Poteet at Fox Tech (canceled)

Lytle vs. Young Men’s Leadership Academy (canceled)

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

San Antonio Christian 80, Fox Tech 30

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

Non-district
McCollum
91, Memorial 36

Del Rio 90, Southwest Legacy 83

Brackenridge 58, Eagle Pass Winn 38

Lanier 50, Somerset 47

Edison at La Vernia (score unavailable)

Young Men’s Leadership Academy 64, Highlands 57 (OT)

St. Mary’s Hall 89, Jefferson 66

Boerne 91, Fox Tech 26

South San 62, Buda Hays 26

Central Catholic 77, Floresville 46

Southside at St. Anthony (score unavailable)

Harlan 82, East Central 55

Salem Sayers Baptist Academy vs. Young Men’s Leadership Academy (canceled)

Southwest at Dripping Springs (canceled)

Saturday’s games

Non-district
San Antonio Christian 70, Brackenridge 50

Burbank at Hondo (canceled)

Fox Tech 73, Highlands 58

Clemens 64, Jefferson 41

Taft 56, Lanier 49

McCollum 71, O’Connor 58

Boerne 77, Sam Houston 61

Austin Westlake 82, East Central 58

South San 46, Warren 44

Judson 90, Harlandale 54

Jourdanton vs. Young Men’s Leadership Academy (canceled)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 14 SCHEDULE

(Dec. 3-5)

11-man

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A
Division I
Zone playoff
Jefferson 14, Memorial 9

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

East Central 34, South San 0

Smithson Valley 35, Judson 32

District 12-5A

Division I

New Braunfels Canyon 44, Buda Johnson 10

Harlandale 40, McCollum 6 (Frontier Bowl)

Seguin 70, Dripping Springs 63

Veterans Memorial 49, Kyle Lehman 7

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone playoff

Burbank 42, Kennedy 6

District championship

Lanier 14, Brackenridge 7

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest 49, Rio Grande City 34

Southwest Legacy 33, Eagle Pass Winn 14

Southside at Laredo Martin (canceled)

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone playoff

Highlands 14, Sam Houston 0

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 22-28

Monday’s games

Non-district
Canyon Lake 72, Fox Tech 67
East Central 86, Southwest 52
Young Men’s Leadership Academy at Poteet (canceled)

Tuesday’s games

Non-district
Lytle 82, Fox Tech 72
St. Mary’s Hall 70, Brackenridge 48
St. Anthony 67, Burbank 52
Southwest 76, Highlands 51
Jay 65, Sam Houston 58
Young Men’s Leadership Academy 76, Pleasanton 65
McCollum 71, Edison 45
Lanier 47, Harlandale 43
Seguin 81, Memorial 59

Southwest Legacy 71, Hondo 54
Churchill 65, East Central 52
Bandera 59, Kennedy 49
Central Catholic 73, Southside 51

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Jefferson 67, Marshall 60
Veterans Memorial 100, Burbank 54
Seguin 87, Highlands 50

O’Connor 88, Harlandale 45
South San 58, Laredo United South 52

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

Friday’s games

Non-district

Kerrville Tivy 76, Southwest Legacy 51

Saturday’s games

Non-district
San Antonio Christian at Sam Houston (canceled)
Central Catholic 84, Austin St. Michael’s 77 (OT)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 22-28

Monday’s games

Non-district
Fox Tech 55, West Campus JV 7
Victoria West 50, Edison 36
Boerne 93, Highlands 18
La Vernia 53, Jefferson 47
FEAST vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (canceled)
Providence 35, Canyon Lake 30

South San 80, New Braunfels Davenport 38
Holmes 57, East Central 38
Pleasanton 57, Kennedy 33
Southwest Legacy 62, Lytle 60 (OT)

Gonzales 62, Southwest Legacy 48
San Antonio Christian at Lanier (canceled)


Tuesday’s games


Non-district
McCollum 82, Burbank 46
Sam Houston 53, Harlandale 47
Randolph 40, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 22
Boerne Champion 50, Lanier 39
Antonian 89, Brackenridge 54

Carrizo Springs 32, Fox Tech 23

Jefferson 58, Alamo Heights 34
Clemens 68, Southwest 10
MacArthur 44, Edison 38
East Central 54, LEE 36
Southside 64, Memorial 58 (OT)
Jay 58, Kennedy 26


Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled


Thursday’s games

No games scheduled
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!


Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Johnson 64, East Central 41

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 14 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 26-28)

11-man

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Judson 63, Wagner 37
Clemens 49, East Central 7
New Braunfels 7, South San 0 (forfeit)
Steele 14, Smithson Valley 10
District 12-5A
Division I
Dripping Springs 17, Buda Johnson 7
Seguin 49, Kyle Lehman 7
Veterans Memorial 46, McCollum 0
New Braunfels Canyon 42, Harlandale 20
District 13-5A
Division I
Zone A
Memorial 21, Burbank 20

Brackenridge vs. Edison at Alamo Stadium (canceled)
District 13-5A
Division I
Zone B
Lanier 35, Highlands 24
Jefferson 25, Kennedy 20
District 14-5A
Division I
Eagle Pass Winn 17, Rio Grande City 14
Laredo Martin at Southwest Legacy (canceled)
Laredo Cigarroa at Southside (postponed)

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

FOOTBALL: Area playoff schedule/results (thru Dec. 7)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 19-21

Saturday’s games

TAPPS DIVISION I

Area round

Argyle Liberty Christian (2-6) 27, Central Catholic (4-2) 14

Games of November 26-28

Saturday’s games

TAPPS DIVISION III

Area round

Holy Cross (5-2) 41, Houston Northland Christian 0

Games of December 4-5

Saturday’s games

TAPPS Division III

State quarterfinals

Holy Cross (6-2) 59, The Woodlands Legacy Prep (4-3) 22

Games of December 10-12

Thursday’s games

Class 5A

Division I

Bi-district

Brackenridge (4-1) vs. Southwest (4-6) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

TAPPS Division III

State semifinals

Holy Cross (6-2) vs. Houston Cypress Christian (5-2) at Victoria Memorial Stadium, Victoria, 7 p.m.

Class 5A

Division I

Bi-district

Highlands (4-1) at Southwest Legacy (7-3), 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (4-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (4-2) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (2-3) at Southside (8-1), 8 p.m.

Games of December 10-12

Thursday-Saturday games

TAPPS Division III

State semifinals

Holy Cross (6-2)-Houston Cypress Christian (5-2) winner vs. Colleyville Covenant Christian (6-0)-Lake County Christian (7-1) winner, TBD

Class 5A

Division I

Area round

Brackenridge (4-1)-Southwest (4-6) winner vs. Weslaco East (4-0)-Victoria East (7-3) winner, TBD

Highlands (4-1)-Southwest Legacy (7-3) winner vs. Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (9-0)-McAllen Rowe (4-3) winner, TBD

Jefferson (2-3)-Southside (8-1) winner vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (8-1)-Brownsville Pace (4-1) winner, TBD

Lanier (4-1)-Eagle Pass Winn (4-2) winner vs. McAllen Memorial (5-2)-Victoria West (6-3) winner, TBD

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 13 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 19-21)

11-man

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A
Division I
Zone B

Highlands 27, Jefferson 13

District 14-5A

Division I

Rio Grande City 42, Laredo Martin 18

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 45, New Braunfels 44

Judson 28, Steele 16

Smithson Valley 31, East Central 7
Wagner 49, South San 0

District 12-5A

Division I

Dripping Springs 7, Harlandale 0 (forfeit)

Kyle Lehman 33, McCollum 0

Seguin 55, Buda Johnson 24

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Sam Houston 18, Burbank 13

Edison vs. Memorial at Edgewood Veterans Stadium (canceled)

Crossover

Brackenridge 21, Lanier 14

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest 21, Eagle Pass Winn 7

Southwest Legacy 7, Laredo Cigarroa 0 (forfeit)

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 15-21

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

Non-district
Bandera 54, Fox Tech 34

Harlandale 74, Burbank 53

McCollum 71, Highlands 39

Antonian 75, Lanier 55

Providence 50, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 31

Alamo Heights 81, Kennedy 56

Sam Houston at San Marcos (canceled)

South San 68, Southside 21

Jefferson 57, Southwest 36

MacArthur 48, East Central, 29

Pleasanton 42, Memorial 24

Somerset 78, Southwest Legacy 44

Wednesday’s games

Non-district
Boerne Champion 74, Brackenridge 26

Boerne 80, Edison 26

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

Non-district
Lanier
55, Alamo Heights 39

San Antonio Lutheran 43, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 36

Seguin 66, Harlandale 47

LEE 62, Kennedy 20

Wagner 54, Sam Houston 35

Southwest Legacy 52, Pearsall 35

Kerrville Tivy 59, Brackenridge 23

Jefferson 54, East Central 45

Lytle 49, Southside 42

Edison 54, Jay 37

Churchill 66, Highlands35

Warren 83, McCollum 56

South San 74, Roosevelt 30

Southwest 50, Burbank 26

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Providence
61, Fox Tech 26

Southwest Legacy 63, Stockdale 39

St. Mary’s Hall vs. Kennedy (canceled)

Antonian 91, East Central 45

Victoria East 78, Southwest Legacy 42

VOLLEYBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of October 29-31

Thursday’s matches

CLASS 4A

Bi-district round

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 3, Carrizo Springs 1 (25-17, 25-20, 25-27, 25-20)

Hondo 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-15)

Matches of November 1-7

Tuesday’s matches

CLASS 4A

Area round

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (18-6) 3, Young Women’s Leadership Academy (4-6) 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-13)

Saturday’s matches

TAPPS CLASS 5A

Bi-district round

Dallas Christian 3, Providence 2 (17-25, 25-19, 15-25, 25-21, 15-8)

Matches of November 8-14

Tuesday’s matches

TAPPS CLASS 4A

Area round

Holy Cross 3, Houston Cypress Christian 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)

Saturday’s matches

TAPPS CLASS 4A

State quarterfinals

Houston Northland Christian 3, Holy Cross 1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-19)

Matches of November 15-21

Thursday’s matches

CLASS 4A

Bi-district round

Highlands 3, McCollum 1 (25-19, 25-21, 21-25, 25-18)
Floresville 3, Edison 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-23)
Medina Valley 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-23)

Friday’s matches

CLASS 4A

Area round

Harlandale 3, Burbank 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-19)

Matches of November 22-28

Monday’s matches

CLASS 4A

Area round

Leander Rouse 3, Highlands 0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-10)

Tuesday’s matches

CLASS 5A

Area round

New Braunfels Canyon 3, Harlandale 0 (25-8, 25-12, 25-9)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 12 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 12-14)

11-man

Thursday’s games

District 12-5A

Division I

Dripping Springs 7, Veterans Memorial 0 (forfeit)

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Brackenridge 26, Memorial 25

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

New Braunfels 48, East Central 14

Steele 42, South San 10

Wagner 57, Clemens 56

District 12-5A

Division I

Seguin 68, McCollum 7

New Braunfels Canyon 49, Kyle Lehman 7

Buda Johnson 7, Harlandale 0 (forfeit)

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Sam Houston 26, Edison 23

Crossover

Highlands 40, Burbank 22

Zone B

Lanier 14, Kennedy 2

District 14-5A

Division I

Rio Grande City 35, Laredo Cigarroa 31

Southwest 58, Laredo Martin 0

TAPPS 2-I

Houston St. Thomas 48, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 17

Antonian at Central Catholic (canceled)

Katy St. John XXIII 21, San Antonio Christian 14

TAPPS 3-III/IV

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 1, Temple Central Texas Christian 0 (forfeit)

Holy Cross 62, Schertz John Paul II 14

Saturday’s games

District 14-5A

Division I

Southside 21, Southwest Legacy 16

6-man

Friday’s games

TAPPS 5-II

St. Gerard 55, Laredo St. Augustine 53

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

Matches of November 8-14

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 27-6A
Clemens 3, East Central 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-13)

Wagner 3, Judson 0 (25-13, 25-20, 27-25)

Smithson Valley 3, Steele 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-14)

New Braunfels 3, South San 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-12)

District 27-5A
Lanier 3, Memorial 2 (20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 27-25, 15-7)

Burbank 3, Sam Houston 1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-12)

Edison 3, Highlands 2 (22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13)

Kennedy vs. Jefferson (scores unavailable)

District 28-5A
Southside 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-15)

Medina Valley 3, Floresville 1 (27-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-9)

McCollum, 3, Southwest 1 (24-26, 25-12, 26-24, 25-21)

Harlandale 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-12)

Wednesday’s matches

District 28-5A
Harlandale 3, Southwest 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-15)

Thursday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Friday’s matches

District 27-5A
Highlands 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-16)

Burbank 3, Lanier 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-16)

Memorial vs. Kennedy (scores unavailable)

Edison 3, Jefferson 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-10)

District 28-5A
McCollum 3, Harlandale 2 (20-25, 13-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-7)

Saturday’s matches

No matches scheduled

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 8-14

Friday’s games

Non-district

St. Anthony 78, Fox Tech 55

Taft 75, East Central 52

Kennedy at Floresville (canceled)

Somerset 59, Southwest 45

Hutto 95, Southside 32

Southwest Legacy 65, Memorial 31

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Young Men’s Leadership Academy 75, Knippa 41

Eagle Pass Winn 83, Burbank 70

Killeen 80, Jefferson 74

Veterans Memorial 64, Lanier 56

New Braunfels 72, Central Catholic 42

East Central 100, Eagle Pass 62

Games of November 15-21

Monday’s games

Non-district

Fredericksburg 83, Southwest Legacy 54
O’Connor 85, East Central 65

Alamo Heights 88, Kennedy 41

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Brackenridge 80, Seguin 58
Reagan 87, Sam Houston 67
Jefferson 80, Schertz John Paul II 52
Harlandale 67, Burbank 43
Young Men’s Leadership Academy 75, Canyon Lake 58
Crystal City at Southside (canceled)
La Vernia 93, Fox Tech 48
Lanier 45, Boerne 43
Boerne Champion 84, Memorial 31
Edison 61, St. Anthony 51
Southwest 76, Hondo 70

South San 58, McCollum 51
Veterans Memorial 74, Central Catholic 69
Taft 86, Highlands 40

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No matches scheduled

Friday’s games

Non-district

McCollum 91, Burbank 51

Clemens 67, Sam Houston 52

Highlands 66, Floresville 47

Jefferson 75, LEE 49

Brackenridge 89, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 50

Central Catholic 56, Kerrville Tivy 49

Brennan at East Central (canceled)

Pleasanton 63, Lanier 51

MacArthur 76, Memorial 37

TMI 69, Southside 43

Del Rio at South San (canceled)

Buda Johnson 62, Southwest 55

Harlandale 58, Edison 47

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Schertz John Paul II at Brackenridge (canceled)

O’Connor 74, Jefferson 38

Lanier 60, Eagle Pass Winn 37

South San 44, Stevens 40 (OT)

Boerne Champion 93, Southwest 44

Central Catholic 73, Eagle Pass 63

Hondo 70, Fox Tech 52


GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 1-7

Friday’s games

Non-district

McCollum 61, Jefferson 52

Harlandale 56, Del Rio 45

FEAST 52, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 9

Churchill 69, Southwest 34

Alamo Heights 56, Southside 47

Floresville 55, Memorial 47

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Poteet 39, Fox Tech 24

Brennan 58, East Central 49

Southwest Legacy vs. Kennedy (canceled)

Edison 61, Harlandale 42

Boerne 71, South San 37

Games of November 8-14

Monday’s games

Non-district

Warren 72, East Central 62

McCollum 66, Brackenridge 47

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Burbank 49, Alamo Heights 46

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 41, Great Hearts Northern Oaks 21

Sam Houston 44, Southwest 29

Kennedy 53, Southside 50
South San 79, Memorial 31

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Harlandale 72, Lanier 69

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 87, Highlands 34

Friday’s games

Non-district

Edison 51, Southside 31

Schertz John Paul II vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (canceled)

Jefferson 62, Churchill 38

Medina Valley 58, Memorial 24

Wimberley 47, Southwest 41

McCollum 61, Alamo Heights 49

Boerne 85, Sam Houston 34

Marshall 62, Brackenridge 39

Harlandale 59, Kennedy 50

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Warren 70, Lanier 56

Antonian 74, Jefferson 49

Hondo 62, Burbank 25

St. Anthony 43, Fox Tech 34

Holmes 50, Edison 30

Laredo United 72, South San 44

Southwest Legacy at Boerne (canceled)

Beeville at Harlandale (canceled)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 5-7)

11-man

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

Smithson Valley 21, New Braunfels 0

Steele 42, Wagner 27

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Brackenridge 29, Burbank 21

Memorial 50, Sam Houston 34

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn 52, Laredo Martin 6

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 35, South San 0

District 12-5A

Division I

Seguin 7, Harlandale 0 (forfeit)

Dripping Springs 57, Kyle Lehman 7

Buda Johnson 7, Veterans Memorial 0 (forfeit)

New Braunfels Canyon 7, McCollum 0 (forfeit)

District 13-5A

Division I

Crossover

Edison 23, Jefferson 6

District 14-5A

Division I

Southside 2, Rio Grande City 0 (forfeit)

District 14-4A

Division II

Navarro vs. Young Men’s Leadership Academy (canceled)

Manor New Tech at Austin Eastside Memorial (canceled)

Wimberley 80, Austin Achieve 0

TAPPS 2-I

Central Catholic 40, Katy St. John XXIII 20

Houston St. Pius X 48, San Antonio Christian 6

Antonian 34, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 10

TAPPS 3-III/IV

Temple Central Texas Christian 40, Holy Cross 14

Shiner St. Paul 49, Schertz John Paul II 21

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone B

Highlands 57, Kennedy 8

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest 42, Laredo Cigarroa 14

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Nov. 1-7

Monday’s matches

District 28-5A
Floresville 3, Southwest 1 (25-17, 25-20, 12-25, 25-13)

TAPPS 3-5A
Austin Hyde Park 3, Boerne Geneva 2 (scores unavailable)

Austin Regents 3, Austin St. Michael’s (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

Providence 3, TMI 2 (25-17, 25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 15-4)

St. Mary’s Hall at Austin Brentwood Christian (scores unavailable)

TAPPS 3-5A
Holy Cross 3, Austin Veritas Academy 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-16-9)

San Marcos Academy at San Antonio Lutheran (scores unavailable)

Tuesday’s matches

District 27-6A
Clemens 3, Wagner 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-8)

New Braunfels 3, East Central 0 (25-22, 25-14, 25-15)

Steele 3, South San 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-15)

Smithson Valley 3, Judson 0 (scores unavailable)

District 27-5A
Jefferson 3, Sam Houston 1 (25-17, 25-17. 21-25, 25-13)

Burbank 3, Memorial 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-9)

Kennedy vs. Brackenridge (scores unavailable)

Highlands 3, Lanier 0 (25-7, 25-16, 25-13)

District 28-5A
Harlandale 3, Southside 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-8)

McCollum 3, Eagle Pass Winn 1 (18-25, 25-20. 25-23, 25-15)

Wednesday’s matches

District 28-5A
Harlandale 3, Southside 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-11)

Medina Valley 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-14)

TAPPS 3-5A
Boerne Geneva 3, TMI 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-11)

St. Anthony 3, St. Mary’s Hall 1 (scores unavailable)

Thursday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Friday’s matches

District 27-6A
Smithson Valley 3, East Central 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-22)

New Braunfels 3, Clemens 1 (19-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-17)

Steele 3, Judson 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-16)

Wagner 3, South San 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-21)

District 27-5A
Edison 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-13)

Highlands 3, Kennedy 0 (scores unavailable)

Jefferson 3, Lanier 0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16)

Sam Houston 3, Memorial 1 (25-10, 13-25, 25-16, 25-20)

District 28-5A
McCollum 3, Floresville 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-18)

Medina Valley at Eagle Pass Winn (scores unavailable)

Southwest Legacy 3, Southside 1 (25-15, 25-11, 22-25, 25-15)

Harlandale 3, Southwest 2 (24-26, 20-25, 25-19, 25-21, 17-15)

Saturday’s matches

No matches scheduled