VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Sept. 9-15

Monday’s matches

Non-district

Atonement Academy at St. Gerard (scores unavailable)

Tuesday’s matches

District 26-6A

Clemens 3, Steele 2 (22-25, 25-27, 25-21, 25-12, 15-12)

New Braunfels 3, East Central 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-19)

Judson 3, San Marcos 2 (25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-6)

New Braunfels Canyon 3, Smithson Valley 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-14)

District 27-6A

Madison 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-22)

Reagan 3, Churchill 2 (25-27, 25-20, 27-29, 25-20, 15-13)

Johnson 3, LEE 0 (25-15, 25-18, 25-11)

South San 3, MacArthur 0 (25-10, 25-23, 28-26)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 3, Memorial 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-15)

Harlandale 3, McCollum 1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-21)

Veterans Memorial 3, Kennedy 0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-10)

Wagner 3, Kerrville Tivy 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-13)

District 27-5A

Jefferson 3, Highlands 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-10)

Brackenridge 3, Alamo Heights 0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19)

Sam Houston 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-15)

Edison 3, Lanier 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-19)

District 28-5A

Southside 3, Floresville 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-18)

Medina Valley 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-18)

Uvalde at Somerset (scores unavailable)

Harlan 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-12)

District 304A

Cuero 3, Brooks Academy 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-16)

La Vernia 3, Gonzales 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-20)

Navarro 3, Pleasanton 0 (25-21, 25-19, 27-25)

Non-district

Providence d. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (scores unavailable)

Burbank 3, Cole 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-20)

Incarnate Word 3, Holy Cross 2 (18-25, 18-25, 25-15, 28-26, 15-8)

San Antonio Christian 3, Southwest 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-15)

St. Gerard 3, Gateway Christian 0 (scores unavailable)

Wednesday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Thursday’s matches

Non-district

Antonian 3, Holy Cross 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-13)

Friday’s matches

District 26-6A

Clemens 3, New Braunfels Canyon 1 (18-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16)

New Braunfels 3, Judson 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-13)

San Marcos 3, Steele 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-19)

East Central 3, Smithson Valley 2 (23-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 15-13)

District 27-6A

Johnson 3, MacArthur 0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-23)

Churchill 3, LEE 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-17)

South San 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-22, 25-13, 28-26)

Reagan 3, Madison 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-16)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 3, Kennedy 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-4)

Harlandale 3, Memorial 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-17)

Kerrville Tivy 3, Veterans Memorial 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-19)

Seguin 3, McCollum 0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-21)

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 3, Burbank 2 (25-17, 25-21, 24-26, 15-25, 15-7)

Edison 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-7)

Highlands 3, Alamo Heights 0 (25-12, 29-27, 25-17)

Jefferson 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn at Southwest Legacy (scores unavailable)

Floresville at Uvalde  (scores unavailable)

Harlan 3, Southwest 2 (27-29, 25-13, 25-8, 23-25, 15-13)

Medina Valley 3, Somerset 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-16)

District 30-4A

Navarro 3, Brooks Academy 0 (25-2, 25-14, 25-4)

Cuero at Gonzales (scores unavailable)

Pleasanton 3, Poteet 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)

Non-district

Providence 3, Stockdale 0 (scores unavailable)

Hondo 3, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-20, 25-12)

Boerne 3, Lanier 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-19)

 

Saturday’s matches

Non-district

Providence at Corpus Christi Incarnate Word (scores unavailable)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Sept. 915

WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 13-15)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (2-1, 1-0) 28, Edison (12, 0-1) 14

Non-district

Southside (3-0) 35, Memorial (1-2) 0

Seguin (1-2) 42, Central Catholic (1-221

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (21, 1-0) 44, Jefferson (12, 0-1) 0

Veterans Memorial (1-2, 1-0) 41, Lanier (12, 0-1) 7

Non-district

St. Gerard (1-218, Brooks Academy (0-3) 13

Harlandale (3-0) 42, Kennedy (0-3) 14

Boerne (21) 35, Holy Cross (1-2) 21

Alamo Heights (21) 48, East Central (2-1) 27

Somerset (3-0) 28, McCollum (0-2) 14

Georgetown (3-0) 45, South San (1-2) 25

Devine (2130, Southwest Legacy (0-3) 27

Southwest (21) 42, Uvalde (0-3) 14

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner (21, 1-0) 55, Sam Houston (0-3, 0-1) 0