SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete, March 26)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 20-26

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence vs. St. Anthony (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 15, Wagner 4 (5 innings)
Judson 4, Smithson Valley 1
New Braunfels 12, East Central 10
South San 6, Steele 5
District 27-5A

Burbank 16, Kennedy 6 (6 innings)
Edison 15, Memorial 0 (4 innings)
Jefferson 19, Brackenridge 4 (3 innings)
Lanier 16, Sam Houston 4 (5 innings)
District 28-5A

McCollum 15, Eagle Pass Winn 2 (5 innings)
Medina Valley 20, Southwest Legacy 10 (5 innings)
Southside 8, Harlandale 7
Southwest 15, Floresville 7
District 29-4A
Somerset 15, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence 14, Boerne Geneva 3 (5 innings)
Non-district
Incarnate Word 7, Holy Cross 6 (8 innings)

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 6, Smithson Valley 1
New Braunfels 5, Clemens 1
Judson 10, Steele 0 (5 innings)
South San 11, Wagner 2
District 27-5A
Kennedy 16, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)
Edison 10, Burbank 0 (5 innings)
Highlands 5, Jefferson 4 (8 innings)
Brackenridge 14, Memorial 3 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Floresville 17, McCollum 13
Medina Valley 19, Eagle Pass Winn 6
Southwest Legacy 9, Southside 5
Southwest 8, Harlandale 3
TAPPS 3-III
Schertz John Paul II at Holy Cross (score unavailable)
Non-district
D’Hanis 12, Providence 2

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete, March 26)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 20-26

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

East Central 4, South San 1
Judson 5, Clemens 4
Smithson Valley 5, New Braunfels 1
Steele 14, Wagner 0
District 27-5A

Brackenridge 16, Edison 6 (6 innings)
Jefferson 17, Lanier 11
Kennedy 13, Highlands 2 (5 innings)
Sam Houston vs. Memorial (score unavailable)
District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, Floresville 6
McCollum 5, Southside 3
Medina Valley 5, Harlandale 3
Southwest 6, Southwest Legacy 3
Non-district
Canyon Lake 4, Central Catholic 3

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Burbank 16, Holy Cross 5

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 19, Judson 6
South San 1, East Central 0
New Braunfels 4, Smithson Valley 3
Steele d. Wagner (score unavailable)
District 27-5A
Burbank 13, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
Edison 9, Highlands 7
Kennedy 10, Jefferson 0 (5 innings)
Lanier 9, Memorial 7
District 28-5A
Floresville 11, Harlandale 1 (5 innings)
McCollum 8, Southwest Legacy 0
Medina Valley 12, Southside 2
Eagle Pass Winn 7, Southwest 6 (8 innings)
TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 9, Schertz John Paul II 3
Non-district
Central Catholic 5, Boerne 4 (10 innings)

Saturday’s games

District 27-5A
Brackenridge 10, Highlands 0
Edison 14, Jefferson 1 (5 innings)
Kennedy 15, Memorial 0 (5 innings)
Burbank 12, Lanier 1 (5 innings)

Non-district
Central Catholic 13, Eagle Pass 1 (5 innings).