BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 1925

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Judson 81, East Central 77

New Braunfels 53, Clemens 33

Steele 74, New Braunfels Canyon 63

Smithson Valley 74, San Marcos 58

District 276A

Johnson 72, Churchill 66

Reagan 49, MacArthur 40

Roosevelt 79, LEE 53

South San 40, Madison 27

District 265A

Harlandale 73, Boerne Champion 62

Seguin 58, Veterans Memorial 50

Wagner 103, McCollum 66

Kerrville Tivy 47, Memorial 37

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 57, Sam Houston 54

Edison 59, Burbank 46

Jefferson 86, Fox Tech 44

Alamo Heights 66, Lanier 62

District 28-5A

Floresville 88, Southwest 65

Harlan 73, Somerset 51

Medina Valley 56, Uvalde 41

Southside 86, Southwest Legacy 71

District 304A

La Vernia 84, Brooks Academy 69

Navarro 77, Poteet 48

Pleasanton 80, Cuero 35

TAPPS 5-5A

San Antonio Christian 50, TMI 37

TAPPS 52A

Shiner St. Paul 64, The Atonement Academy 34

Victoria Faith Academy 72, St. Gerard 53

Non-district

Central Catholic 70, Austin St. Stephen’s 61

St. Anthony 73, Holy Cross 46

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson 73, Clemens 57

New Braunfels 61, Smithson Valley 54

New Braunfels Canyon 58, San Marcos 55

East Central 82, Steele 77

District 276A

Roosevelt 71, Churchill 50

MacArthur 41, LEE 32

Johnson 62, Madison 51

South San 52, Reagan 45

District 26-5A

Kerrville Tivy 79, Kennedy 66

Veterans Memorial 42, McCollum 39

Wagner 102, Memorial 42

Boerne Champion 61, Seguin 51

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 46, Edison 36

Lanier 67, Burbank 38

Highlands 60, Sam Houston 56

District 28-5A

Harlan 84, Floresville 70

Somerset at Eagle Pass Winn (score unavailable)

Southside 66, Southwest 53

Southwest Legacy, 68, Uvalde 37

District 304A

Brooks Academy 65, Cuero 56

Pleasanton 85, Navarro 52

Gonzales 54, La Vernia 47

TAPPS 36A

St. Mary’s Hall 77, Central Catholic 61

Antonian 89, Austin St. Dominic Savio 71

TAPPS 52A

Bulverde Bracken Christian 52, St. Gerard 47

 

Saturday’s games

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 73, Fox Tech 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 1925

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 44, New Braunfels 34

Judson 57, East Central 42

Smithson Valley 59, San Marcos 46

Steele 71, New Braunfels Canyon 49

District 276A

South San 59, Madison 54

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 72, Harlandale 37

Kerrville Tivy 67, Memorial 10

Veterans Memorial 54, Seguin 28

Wagner 89, McCollum 36

District 275A

Brackenridge 59, Sam Houston 44

Edison 51, Burbank 39

Jefferson 57, Fox Tech 26

District 28-5A

Floresville 54, Southwest 47

Harlan 81, Somerset 55

Medina Valley 86, Uvalde 25

Southwest Legacy 51, Southside 35

District 304A

Cuero 41, Pleasanton 33

La Vernia 76, Brooks Academy 12

Navarro 65, Poteet 40

TAPPS 5-5A

San Antonio Christian 64, TMI 26

TAPPS 52A

Shiner St. Paul 49, The Atonement Academy 21

Victoria Faith Academy 60, St. Gerard 39

Non-district

Legacy Christian Academy 46, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 21

Providence 62, St. Mary’s Hall 60

St. Anthony at Holy Cross (score unavailable)

 

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A

Lanier 59, Alamo Heights 39

District 27-6A

LEE 50, Roosevelt 42

Johnson 65, Churchill 48

Reagan 57, MacArthur 24

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson 63, Clemens 34

Steele 58, East Central 43

New Braunfels Canyon 62, San Marcos 51

Smithson Valley 67, New Braunfels 44

District 265A

Kerrville Tivy 81, Kennedy 13

Boerne Champion 53, Seguin 30

Veterans Memorial 49, McCollum 24

Wagner 92, Memorial 34

District 27-5A

Lanier 66, Burbank 47

Alamo Heights 57, Fox Tech 23

Brackenridge 53, Edison 49

Highlands 55, Sam Houston 53

District 28-5A

Somerset 67, Eagle Pass Winn 48

Harlan 74, Floresville 62

Southwest 41, Southside 24

Southwest Legacy 61, Uvalde 37

District 304A

Cuero vs. Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

Gonzales 47, La Vernia 43

Navarro 46, Pleasanton 41

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 56, Providence 42

TAPPS 52A

Bulverde Bracken Christian at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Non-district

Holy Cross at Poteet (score unavailable)

Young Women’s Leadership Academy at St. Anthony (score unavailable)

 

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Churchill at Roosevelt (score unavailable)

LEE at MacArthur (score unavailable)

Johnson 59, Madison 54

Reagan 62, South San 42