BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 1420

Monday’s games

District 265A

Boerne Champion 10, Memorial 0 (5 innings)

Kennedy 6, Veterans Memorial 5

Kerrville Tivy 10, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 10, Medina Valley 6

Southside 10, Floresville 9

Southwest Legacy 3, Harlan 2

Uvalde 11, Somerset 0 (6 innings)

TAPPS 4-V

New Braunfels Christian 23, Keystone 1

Hill Country Christian 15, St. Gerard 4

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 4, Judson 3

East Central 10, Steele 1

New Braunfels 4, Smithson Valley 3

New Braunfels Canyon 4, San Marcos 3 (9 innings)

District 276A

Johnson 7, South San 0

MacArthur 8, Churchill 3

Madison 7, LEE0

Reagan 14, Roosevelt 1 (5 innings)

District 265A

Harlandale 3, McCollum 1

District 275A

Brackenridge 16, Sam Houston 2

Burbank 9, Alamo Heights 4

Jefferson 11, Highlands 1

Lanier 7, Edison 6

TAPPS 3I

Antonian 7, Austin St. Dominic Savio 1

Central Catholic 9, St. Mary’s Hall 0

TAPPS 4II

TMI 2, Holy Cross 1

TAPPS 4-V

Shiner St. Paul 4, Bulverde Bracken Christian 2

Bulverde Living Rock 8, Victoria Faith Academy 2

Wednesday’s games

District 285A

Medina Valley 11, Harlan 0 (6 innings)

Thursday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 4, Judson 0

Smithson Valley 11, New Braunfels 8

New Braunfels Canyon 13, San Marcos 2 (5 innings)

Steele 4, East Central 2

District 276A

Reagan 13, LEE 1 (5 innings)

Johnson 10, Roosevelt 0 (6 innings)

MacArthur 17, Madison 7 (6 innings)

Churchill 11, South San 0 (6 innings)

District 265A

Boerne Champion 12, Kennedy 1 (5 innings)

Harlandale 14, Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Seguin 4, McCollum 1

Kerrville Tivy 19, Veterans Memorial 4 (5 innings)

District 275A

Highlands 7, Burbank 0

Edison 19, Sam Houston 3 (5 innings)

Alamo Heights 22, Lanier 0 (5 innings)

Brackenridge 11, Jefferson 2

District 285A

Southwest 12, Harlan 8

Medina Valley 9, Somerset 2

Eagle Pass Winn 10, Southwest Legacy 3

Floresville 5, Uvalde 4

TAPPS 4V

Bulverde Living Rock vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Non-district

Holy Cross 8, Comfort 0

San Antonio Wolverines 13, Southside 0 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 1420

Monday’s games

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 16, Lanier 1 (3 innings) (rescheduled from Saturday)

District 28-5A

Southwest 12, Harlan 5 (rescheduled from Saturday)

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Judson 4, East Central 0

New Braunfels 3, Clemens 0

New Braunfels Canyon 4, Steele 0

San Marcos 9, Smithson Valley 7

District 276A

Churchill 16, Roosevelt 7

Johnson 15, Madison 0 (4 innings)

MacArthur 15, LEE 0 (3 innings)

South San 4, Reagan 2

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 12, Kerrville Tivy 10

Harlandale 10, Kennedy 0 (5 innings)

Seguin 15, Memorial 0 (3 innings)

Veterans Memorial 23, Wagner 1 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 15, Sam Houston 0 (3 innings)

Burbank 6, Lanier 3

Edison 16, Jefferson 1 (4 innings)

Highlands 10, Brackenridge 1

District 28-5A

Southwest 12, Eagle Pass Winn 2 (5 innings)

Southwest Legacy 5, Somerset 4

Uvalde 11, Southside 2

Floresville at Medina Valley (score unavailable)

District 304A

Cuero 8, Poteet 3

La Vernia 15, Pleasanton 3 (5 innings)

Brooks Academy at Gonzales (score unavailable)

TAPPS 3-II

Holy Cross 8, Austin Brentwood Christian 0

San Antonio Christian 19, Austin Hyde Park 0 (3 innings)

TMI 4, Providence 3

TAPPS 5-IV

Keystone 14, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 5

Hill Country Christian vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 4, Holy Cross 3

Thursday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson 13, Clemens 12 (8 innings)

New Braunfels 15, Smithson Valley 3 (5 innings)

New Braunfels Canyon 16, San Marcos 1 (4 innings)

East Central 11, Steele 4

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 22, Wagner 2 (3 innings)

Kerrville Tivy 10, Harlandale 1

McCollum 16, Memorial 1 (3 innings)

Seguin 25, Kennedy 1 (3 innings)

District 285A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, Harlan 2

Medina Valley 11, Southside 0 (5 innings)

Southwest 19, Somerset 3 (3 innings)

Southwest Legacy 8, Floresville 7 (9 innings)

TAPPS 3II

San Antonio Christian at Austin Brentwood Christian (score unavailable)

TAPPS 5-IV

St. Gerard at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (score unavailable)

Hill Country Christian at New Braunfels Christian (score unavailable)

District 27-6A

Second-place tie-breaker

MacArthur 8, South San 7

Non-district

Schertz John Paul II at Holy Cross (canceled)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

District 26-5A

Fourth place tie-breaker

Harlandale 8, Veterans Memorial 6

Monday, April 22 games

District 26-5A

First place tie-breaker

Medina Valley 8, Southwest 5

Tuesday, April 23 games

TAPPS 3-II

Holy Cross 13, San Antonio Christian 3 (6 innings)

Providence 19, Austin Hyde Park 4 (4 innings)

TMI 8, Austin Brentwood Christian 2

TAPPS 5-IV

Hill Country Christian 17, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 3

Keystone 18, St. Gerard 3

Wednesday, April 24 games

TAPPS 3-II

Austin Hyde Park at Holy Cross (ppd., rescheduled to Thursday)

Thursday, April 25 games

TAPPS 3-II

Holy Cross 15, Austin Hyde Park 0 (4 innings) (rescheduled from Wednesday)

TMI 22, Austin Hyde Park 3

Holy Cross 16, Providence 2 (5 innings)