GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 31-Feb. 6

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Steele 75, Clemens 57

Judson 71, East Central 34

Wagner 65, New Braunfels 61

South San 56, Smithson Valley 40

District 27-5A
Brackenridge 58, Kennedy 54

Jefferson 43, Sam Houston 40

Memorial 49, Burbank 46

Highlands 52, Lanier 50 (OT)

District 28-5A
Southside 56, Harlandale 32

McCollum 52, Eagle Pass Winn 30

Medina Valley 43, Southwest Legacy 32

Floresville 59, Southwest 44

District 29-4A
Somerset 63, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 7

TAPPS 3-5A
Providence 49, Austin Brentwood Christian 44

TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 43, Austin Veritas Academy 40

TAPPS 5-2A
Shiner St. Paul 68, St. Gerard 20

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Highlands 54, Memorial 33

TAPPS 3-5A
St. Mary’s Hall 44, St. Anthony 35

Non-district

Fox Tech 37, Antonian JV 35

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 5-2A
Shiner St. Paul 49, St. Gerard 20

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
New Braunfels 73, East Central 69

Judson 94, Smithson Valley 31

Steele 63, South San 44

Wagner 58, Clemens 48

District 27-5A
Edison 55, Brackenridge 54

Highlands 53, Kennedy 48

Lanier 47, Jefferson 37

Sam Houston 48, Memorial 44

District 29-4A
Devine 65, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 29

TAPPS 3-5A
Boerne Geneva 55, Providence 28

TAPPS 3-4A
San Antonio Lutheran 38, Schertz John Paul II 36

Texas School for the Deaf at Holy Cross (score unavailable)

TAPPS 5-2A
Hallettsville Sacred Heart at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Steele 82, Wagner 64

Non-district

Southside 71, Somerset 57

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Week of Jan. 31-Feb. 6

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Judson 85, East Central 70

South San 64, Smithson Valley 43

Clemens 55, Steele 54

New Braunfels 45, Wagner 44

District 27-5A
Brackenridge 80, Kennedy 28

Memorial 69, Burbank 65

Highlands 46, Lanier 44

District 28-5A
McCollum 65, Eagle Pass Winn 34

Southside 65, Harlandale 62

Southwest 46, Floresville 45

Medina Valley 92, Southwest Legacy 53

District 29-4A
Brooks Academy 67, Fox Tech 61

Somerset 58, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 41

TAPPS 3-6A
Antonian 78, San Antonio Christian 35

Central Catholic 87, Austin St. Dominic Savio 56

TAPPS 3-4A
Austin Veritas Academy 64, Holy Cross 43

San Antonio Lutheran 65, San Marcos Academy 27

St. Anthony 70, TMI 64

TAPPS 5-2A
Shiner St. Paul 76, St. Gerard 59

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens at Wagner (postponed)

Smithson Valley 73, Judson 62

New Braunfels 41, East Central 36

South San 52, Steele 40

District 27-5A
Highlands vs. Kennedy (score unavailable)

Jefferson 70, Lanier 66

District 28-5A
Medina Valley 61, Eagle Pass Winn 36

Harlandale 69, Southwest 56

McCollum 67, Floresville 49

Southside 85, Southwest Legacy 62

District 29-4A
Devine 70, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 59

Somerset 125, Brooks Academy 45

TAPPS 3-6A

Antonian 85, Central Catholic 51
San Antonio Christian 59, Austin St. Dominic Savio 58

TAPPS 3-4A

Schertz John Paul II 64, San Antonio Lutheran 38

TAPPS 5-2A
Hallettsville Sacred Heart at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A
South San
47, Clemens 44

Steele 69, Judson 65

District 27-5A
Brackenridge
60, Highlands 41

Jefferson 79, Kennedy 41

District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 71, Southwest Legacy 70