SOFTBALL: This week’s results (final)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1925

Monday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross 11, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 3

Tuesday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 18, New Braunfels 8 (6 innings)

New Braunfels Canyon 9, East Central 0

Smithson Valley 5, Judson 4

Steele 7, Wagner 2

District 296A

Laredo LBJ 2, Laredo United South 1

South San 8, Southwest 6

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 6, Highlands 5

Burbank 15, Lanier 7

Edison 15, Jefferson 0 (4 innings)

Kennedy 19, Memorial 0 (5 innings)

District 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 13, Harlandale 6

McCollum 18, Southside 11

Uvalde 4, Floresville 2

District 263A

Jourdanton 17, Cole 0

Natalia 7, Karnes City 2

Poth 16, Brooks Academy 1 (3 innings)

TAPPS II-5

Holy Cross 15, St. Mary’s Hall 0 (5 innings)

San Antonio Christian 20, Providence 5 (6 innings)

Cornerstone Christian 13, TMI 3

TAPPS IV-5

San Antonio Lutheran 21, St. Gerard 6

Keystone 16, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 6

Wednesday’s games

District 296A

Eagle Pass 8, Del Rio 4

Laredo United 9, Laredo Alexander 8 (9 innings)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Incarnate Word 8, Holy Cross 1

Friday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 11, Steele 8 (8 innings)

New Braunfels Canyon 12, Judson 1 (6 innings)

Smithson Valley 14, New Braunfels 0 (5 innings)

East Central 16, Wagner 5 (5 innings)

District 296A

South San 11, Laredo United South 6

Eagle Pass 8, Laredo Alexander 3

Laredo United 8, Laredo LBJ 7

Southwest 5, Del Rio 4

District 285A

Memorial 22, Jefferson 21

Highlands 12, Burbank 11

Brackenridge 4, Kennedy 3

Edison 22, Sam Houston 1 (3 innings)

District 295A

Eagle Pass Winn 5, Floresville 0

Uvalde 7, McCollum 1

Southside 14, Harlandale 4 (6 innings)

District 263A

Jourdanton at Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

Karnes City at Cole (score unavailable)

Natalia 11, Poth 6

TAPPS II5

St. Mary’s Hall 14, Cornerstone Christian 9

Holy Cross, 12, San Antonio Christian 1 (5 innings)

Providence at TMI (score unavailable)

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 1925

Monday’s games

Non-district

Reagan 9, Central Catholic 2

Tuesday’s games

District 276A

East Central 2, New Braunfels 1

Judson 8, Wagner 4

New Braunfels Canyon 9, Steele 3

Smithson Valley 5, Clemens 4

District 296A

Del Rio 14, Laredo United South 0

Eagle Pass 7, Laredo United 2

Laredo Alexander 11, South San 6

Southwest 4, Laredo LBJ 1

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 6, Burbank 4

Highlands 12, Edison 0 (5 innings)

Kennedy 25, Sam Houston 10 (5 innings)

Lanier 13, Memorial 11

TAPPS 5II

Holy Cross 2, St. Mary’s Hall 1

TMI 5, Cornerstone Christian 4

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Central Catholic 23, Austin St. Michael’s 14

Friday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 9, Judson 1

East Central 7, Steele 5

Smithson Valley 4, New Braunfels Canyon 1

New Braunfels 10, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

District 296A

Southwest 7, Eagle Pass 2

Del Rio 7, Laredo United 6

Laredo Alexander 9, Laredo United South 1

South San 15, Laredo LBJ 1 (5 innings)

District 285A

Jefferson 10, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)

Brackenridge 19, Lanier 5 (5 innings)

Kennedy, 12, Edison 5

Highlands 17, Memorial 3 (4 innings)

District 295A

Eagle Pass Winn 3, McCollum 2 (8 innings)

Harlandale 8, Floresville 6

Uvalde 7, Southside 0

TAPPS 5II

Holy Cross 10, San Antonio Christian 6

Cornerstone Christian 12, St. Mary’s Hall 3

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Central Catholic 7, Reagan 0