GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 25Dec. 1

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 26-5A

McCollum 52, Kennedy 44

Veterans Memorial 53, Boerne Champion 39

Wagner 67, Harlandale 60

Kerrville Tivy 57, Seguin 17

Non-district

Brackenridge 64, Reagan 59

Clemens 61, Jefferson 29

East Central 40, Sam Houston 38

Edison 53, Memorial 34

Highlands 48, Roosevelt 24

Incarnate Word 71, Lanier 55

Legacy Christian 45, Holy Cross 37

Madison 48, Southwest 28

Providence 66, Fox Tech 17

Randolph 53, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 23

South San 62, Burbank 30

Southside 54, Alamo Heights 51

Gervin Academy vs. Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

St. Gerard at First Baptist (score unavailable)

 

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Harlingen 57, Edison 56

Edison 45, Corpus Christi King 42

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Memorial 56, El Paso Socorro 34

McCollum 68, Clemens 39

Southwest 34, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 30

Brownsville Hanna 51, Southwest Legacy 49

Kennedy 57, Eagle Pass 33

Southside 53, Providence 30

Harlandale 53, Fox Tech 22

Brownsville Hanna 54, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 20

Harlandale 59, Providence 37

Southside 63, Fox Tech 14

Southwest Legacy 66, Southwest 49

Kennedy 47, McCollum 46

Fort Worth Kennedale Tournament

AREA TEAMS – South San. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda Hays

Leander Rouse 61, Highlands 48

Austin Lake Travis 58, Highlands 45

Hondo Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Brooks Academy, Burbank, Jefferson. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Maverick Classic

At Pearsall

Holy Cross 36, Nixon-Smiley 30

Pearsall 53, Holy Cross 30

Navarro Tournament

Floresville 56, Lanier 32

NEISD Tournament

Churchill 67, East Central 27

New Braunfels Canyon Tournament

Smithson Valley 74, Sam Houston 37

OTHER AREA TEAMS – Brackenridge. Finals – Saturday.

Friday’s games

Non-district

South San at Veterans Memorial, 3 p.m.

Non-district

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Edison 61, Laredo Martin 20

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Eagle Pass 55, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 21

Poteet 39, Fox Tech 11

Memorial 72, Southside 54

Alamo Heights 45, Providence 24

Kennedy 58, Southwest 42

McCollum 58, Southwest Legacy 54

Clemens 67, Memorial 64

Southwest 47, El Paso Socorro 37

Alamo Heights 37, McCollum 22

Kennedy 57, Harlandale 39

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda Hays

El Paso 68, Highlands 65

Highlands 68, Austin Reagan 29

Fort Worth Kennedale Tournament

AREA TEAMS – South San. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Hondo Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Brooks Academy, Burbank, Jefferson. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Maverick Classic

At Pearsall

Stockdale 42, Holy Cross 37

Holy Cross 53, Milton Lee Academy 10

Navarro Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Lanier. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

NEISD Tournament

East Central vs. McAllen Memorial (score unavailable)

New Braunfels Canyon Tournament

Brackenridge 67, Del Valle 46

OTHER AREA TEAMS – Sam Houston. Finals – Saturday.

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Los Fresnos 65, Edison 45

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Brownsville Hanna 67, Southwest 42

Harlandale 73, Memorial 67

Championship

Clemens 61, Kennedy 22

OTHER AREA TEAMS — McCollum, Providence, Southside, Southwest Legacy, Young Women’s Leadership Academy.

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda Hays

Highlands 56, El Paso Del Valle 54

Fort Worth Kennedale Tournament

AREA TEAMS – South San. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Hondo Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Brooks Academy, Burbank, Jefferson, Lanier. (scores unavailable)

Maverick Classic

At Pearsall

AREA TEAMS – Holy Cross. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Navarro Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Lanier. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

NEISD Tournament

AREA TEAMS – East Central. Finals – Saturday.

New Braunfels Canyon Tournament

Sam Houston 52, Del Valle 37

New Braunfels Canyon 46, Brackenridge 32

 

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 25-Dec. 1

Monday’s games

Non-district

Brackenridge 60, Taft 52

Sam Houston 65, Holmes 60 (OT)

South San 57, Edison 43

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Burbank 38, San Antonio Christian 33

Canyon Lake 68, Brooks Academy 53

Central Catholic 75, Southside 47

East Central 67, Clark 65

Harlandale 78, Floresville 70

Highlands 66, Southwest Legacy 53

Madison 59, Jefferson 44

McCollum 53, Lanier 52

Southwest 65, Memorial 40

Wimberley 69, Fox Tech 23

Holy Cross at Legacy Christian (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

IDEA at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross 40, Castle Hills Christian 37

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Laredo LBJ 67, Lanier 58
Edinburg 41, Lanier 40
Laredo United 69, Jefferson 41
Jefferson 74, Edinburg North 52

CCCA Tournament

At Corpus Christi Moody

AREA TEAMS – Brackenridge, Highlands. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Hondo Tournament

Pleasanton 60, Burbank 53
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Southside. Finals – Saturday.

Jourdanton Tournament

Randolph 71, Brooks Academy 38
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Fox Tech. Finals – Saturday.

Matador Classic

At Seguin

New Braunfels Canyon 60, Harlandale 54
Pflugerville Connally 51, Harlandale 35
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Memorial. Finals – Saturday.

Subway Classic

At Marble Falls

AREA TEAMS – Edison. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

South San Tournament

Midland 88, McCollum 69
Humble Atascocita 42, Sam Houston 41
East Central 69, Dallas Faith Family Christian 62
South San 55, Eagle Pass 43
Silsbee 108, Kennedy 66

 

Friday’s games

Non-district

St. Anthony at Burbank (score unavailable)

Central Catholic 50, Southwest Legacy 49

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Lanier 63, Alice 33
Lanier 38, Monterrey (Mexico) Tech 35

Gold Bracket
Semifinals

Jefferson 71, Laredo Cigarroa 65

CCCA Tournament

At Corpus Christi Moody

AREA TEAMS – Brackenridge, Highlands. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Hondo Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Southside. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Jourdanton Tournament

Randolph 87, Fox Tech 22
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Brooks Academy. Finals – Saturday.

Matador Classic

At Seguin

Sharyland Pioneer 60, Memorial 48
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Harlandale. Finals – Saturday.

Subway Classic

At Marble Falls

AREA TEAMS – Edison. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

South San Tournament

Sam Houston 57 , McCollum 48
Johnson 59, East Central 44
South San 47, Austin Akins 46
Buda Hays 80, Kennedy 68
East Central 66, Clark 48
McCollum 50, El Paso Bowie 42
Sam Houston 64, Keller Central 54
Judson 62, South San 37
Kennedy 72, Eagle Pass 65

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Border Olympics

At Laredo United

Silver bracket
Championship

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 70, Lanier 32

Gold bracket
Championship

Laredo United South 61, Jefferson 53

CCCA Tournament

At Corpus Christi Moody

Brackenridge 60, Corpus Christi Moody 49
Highlands vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (score unavailable)

Hondo Tournament

Burbank 59, Cole 57 (OT)

Championship

Southside 85, Pleasanton 72

Jourdanton Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Brooks Academy, Fox Tech. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Matador Classic

At Seguin

McAllen 58, Harlandale 51
Harlandale 79, Taft 76 (OT)
Taft 62, Memorial 53

Subway Classic

At Marble Falls

AREA TEAMS – Edison. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

South San Tournament

East Central 78, Clemens 60
O’Connor 58, South San 48
MacArthur 59, Kennedy 42
St. Mary’s Hall 73, McCollum 63 (OT)

Winner’s bracket
Consolation final

Humble Atacoscita 69, East Central 58

Consolation bracket
Semifinal

Fort Worth Wyatt 67, Sam Houston 56

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 18-24

Monday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 79, Jefferson 53

Canyon Lake 64, Fox Tech 20

LEE 76, Kennedy 70 (OT)

New Braunfels 58, South San 47

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Highlands  52, Holmes 49

Sam Houston 71, Jay 67

McCollum at Burbank (score unavailable)

Kennedy 65, Floresville 60

Brackenridge 50, San Antonio Christian 40

Taft 55, Edison 51

Boerne Champion 75, Southwest 69

Marshall 60, Jefferson 50

East Central 80, MacArthur 43

New Braunfels Canyon 62, South San 44

Central Catholic 69, Veterans Memorial 43

Devine vs. Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

Boerne 57, Southside 49

Lanier 67, Harlandale 57

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Brandeis 54, Memorial 51

Warren 43, Southwest 32

Harlandale 93, Southwest Legacy 50

Highlands at Seguin (score unavailable)

East Central 98, Marshall 66

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

Friday’s games

Non-district

Brooks Academy 60, Fox Tech41

Nike Texas Jamboree

At Bellaire Episcopal

Richmond George Ranch 59, Sam Houston 35

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Nike Texas Jamboree

At Bellaire Episcopal

Houston Westbury Christian 54, Sam Houston 47

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 18-24

Monday’s games

Non-district

Boerne d. Sam Houston (score unavailable)

Canyon Lake 43, Providence 32

Randolph 48, Fox Tech 21

Victoria West 65, Edison 36

Sunnybrook Academy at Young Women’s Leadership Academy (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Burbank 51, McCollum45

Edison 67, Harlandale 57

Randolph 64, Brooks Academy 11

Kennedy55, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 31

Memorial 59, Southside 49

Antonian 47, Brackenridge 40

Holmes 76, Highlands 30

Boerne Champion 66, Lanier 39

Brandeis 58, East Central 32

New Braunfels 55, Jefferson 26

LEE d. Southwest(score unavailable)

St. Anthony 51, Fox Tech 40

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Warren 74, Southwest Legacy58

Stevens 35, East Central 31

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

Friday’s games

Non-district

Veterans Memorial 71, South San 42

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 11-17

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Burbank 57, Harlandale 47

Castle Hills Christian 46, Fox Tech 31

Clemens 61, Sam Houston 53

Edison 58, Boerne 48

Highlands 50, McCollum 38

Lanier 62, Warren 52

Marshall 50, Jefferson 45

Providence 38, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 13

San Marcos 42, Brackenridge 32

Brooks Academy at McMullen County (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Cole Tournament

Southside 49, Lytle 29
Southside 57, Devine 44

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Holmes 50, Memorial 22
Memorial 43, Karnes City 35
Lanier 48, Floresville 28
Floresville 52, Kennedy 49
San Antonio Christian 50, Highlands 31

Karnes City 59, Kennedy 28

Highlands 40, Edinburg Vela 33

Lanier vs. Midland (score unavailable)

Lanier 68, Kennedy 41

SAISD Tournament

El Paso Irvin 57, Sam Houston 32
El Paso Andress 90, Southwest Legacy 28
LEE 52, McCollum 39
Boerne Champion 83, Burbank 40
Boerne 43, Southwest 41

San Marcos Tournament

San Marcos 62, Jefferson 19
Dripping Springs 70, South San 29
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 68, Edison 26
Richland 50, Jefferson 33
North Forney 62, South San 51
East Central 45, Medina Valley 42
East Central 49, Jay 37
Laredo United 63, Edison 54

Friday’s games

Non-district

Castle Hills Christian 45, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 19

St. Anthony 34, Brooks Academy 17

Cole Tournament

La Vernia 60, Southside 45

SAISD Tournament

Southwest Legacy 48, Burbank 41
Sam Houston 48, Southwest 31
Harlan 56, McCollum 36
Burbank 57, Eagle Pass 50
Alamo Heights 58, Southwest Legacy 54
Sam Houston 60, Harlan 54
Southwest 43, McCollum 42

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Medina Valley 52, Highlands 46
Highlands 40, Edinburg Vela 33
Veterans Memorial 62, East Central 16
Holmes 55, Lanier 36

Medina Valley 52, Highlands 46
Highlands 40, Edinburg Vela 33
Karnes City vs. Kennedy (score unavailable)
Memorial 55, Floresville 40

San Marcos Tournament

San Antonio Christian 33, East Central 30
Jefferson 43, Brownsville Pace 39
South San 48, Jefferson 37
Edison 46, Brownsville Rivera 32

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Cole Tournament

Southside 47, Cole 18

SAISD Tournament

Harlan 61, Southwest Legacy 41
Eagle Pass 45, McCollum 35
Southwest 47, Burbank 40

Consolation championship

Sam Houston 46, Alamo Heights 31

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Marshall 41, Memorial 40
Navarro 53, Kennedy 28

Silver Bracket
Consolation championship

Highlands d. ???? (score unavailable)

San Marcos Tournament

Jefferson 49, Brownsville Rivera 44 (OT)
Bastrop 44, South San 37
Edison 60, Brownsville Pace 48

FOOTBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 15-17

Thursday’s games

CLASS 5A

Division I

Bi-district round

Southwest (10-1) 49, Brackenridge (6-5) 27

Wagner (10-1) 59, Harlandale (6-5) 7

Harlan (8-3) 33, Sam Houston (5-6) 14

Friday’s games

CLASS 5A

Division II

Bi-district round

Southside (9-2) 56, Mercedes (5-6) 7

TAPPS Division II

Area round

Holy Cross (7-3) 14, Houston Lutheran South (8-3) 7

Saturday’s games

TAPPS Division I

Area round

Argyle Liberty Christian (6-4) 56, Central Catholic (4-7) 38

Friday’s games

CLASS 5A

Division I

Area round

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (9-3) 35, Southwest (10-2) 21

TAPPS Division II

State quarterfinals

Austin Regents (10-1) 24, Holy Cross (7-4) 6

Saturday’s games

CLASS 5A

Division II

Area round

Kerrville Tivy (11-1) 24, Southside (9-3) 14

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 8-10)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

MacArthur (2-8, 2-5) 42, LEE (0-10, 0-7) 33

Reagan (8-2, 6-1) 38, South San (2-8, 1-6) 0

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (64, 53) 48, Highlands (2-7, 2-5) 19

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (7-3, 4-2) 16, Laredo Martin (6-4, 4-2) 5

TAPPS IV3

Shiner St. Paul (2-8, 2-1) 40, St. Gerard (2-7, 0-3) 13

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson (9-0, 7-0) 49, Clemens (7-3, 5-2) 7

Steele (6-4, 4-3) 36, East Central (4-6, 2-5) 10

New Braunfels Canyon (4-6, 2-5) 49, San Marcos (1-9, 0-7) 21

Smithson Valley (5-4, 5-2) 20, New Braunfels (4-6, 3-43

District 27-6A

Madison (8-2, 7-0) 49, Johnson (7-3, 5-2) 28

Churchill (5-5, 4-3) 24, Roosevelt (3-7, 3-4) 20

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (6-4, 5-3) 14, Lanier (2-8, 1-7) 9 (Highway 90 Showdown)

Veterans Memorial (7-3, 7-1) 13, Sam Houston (5-5, 5-3) 0

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (9-1, 6-0) 17, Eagle Pass Winn (6-4, 3-3) 15

Harlandale (6-4, 3-3) 54, McCollum (18, 15) 0 (Frontier Bowl)

District 14-5A

Division II

Kennedy (1-9, 1-6) 33, Memorial (19, 0-7) 9 (Salsa Bowl)

Boerne Champion (7-3, 5-2) 43, Alamo Heights (7-3, 5-2) 37

Lockhart (5-5, 3-4) 65, Uvalde (2-8, 2-5) 20

Kerrville Tivy (9-1, 7-0) 28, Medina Valley (7-3, 5-2) 21

District 15-5A

Division II

Gregory-Portland (6-4, 3-4) 48, Alice (4-5, 2-4) 22

Somerset (7-3, 4-3) 34, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (2-8, 0-7) 6

Southside (8-2, 5-256, Floresville (4-6, 2-5) 14

Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1, 7-023, Port Lavaca Calhoun (7-3, 5-2) 20

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Thomas (81, 4-0) 52, Houston St. Pius X (4-6, 3-1) 49

Central Catholic (4-6, 1-3) 16, Antonian (5-5, 1-3) 14

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (4-5, 1-2) and San Antonio Christian (3-5-1, 1-2) bye

Holy Cross (63, 3-0) 19, Brownsville St. Joseph (2-7, 1-2) 0

TAPPS IV3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (8-2, 3-0) 42, Temple Central Texas Christian (8-2, 1-2) 7

Non-district

Texas Wind (44) 30, Brooks Academy (0-10) 12

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (2-8, 1-7) 31, Edison (3-7, 2-6) 27 (Tommy Bowl)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 2-17

Friday’s games

Non-district

Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase

At Laredo St. Augustine

Central Catholic 84, Laredo St. Augustine 52

 

Saturday’s games

Non-district

KIPP Academy at Southwest Legacy (score unavailable)

Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase

At Laredo St. Augustine

Tomball Concordia Lutheran 79, Central Catholic 54
Houston Westbury Christian 71, Central Catholic 63

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

No games scheduled

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday, Nov. 9 games

Non-district

Stevens 52, Southwest 34

O’Connor 78, East Central 74

Marshall 77, Kennedy 66

Saturday, Nov. 10 games

Non-district

Hutto 67, Southside 52

Central Catholic 64, New Braunfels 57

Southwest Legacy 55, Memorial 51

Kennedy 70, San Marcos 67

Monday, Nov. 12 games

No games scheduled

Tuesday, Nov. 13 games

Non-district

Brennan 69, East Central 68

Brooks Academy 66, McMullen County 45

Fox Tech at Cuero (score unavailable)

Harlandale 52, Burbank 36

Medina Valley 62, Central Catholic 61

Alamo Heights 62, Kennedy 52

Brackenridge 67, Memorial 45

Southwest 61, San Marcos 47

South San 67, McCollum 43

New Braunfels 67, Southwest Legacy 44

Sunnybrook Christian 87, Southside 71

Taft 72, Lanier 64

Highlands 58, San Antonio Christian 54

Sam Houston 63, Antonian 56

Edison 67, Seguin 53

New Braunfels Canyon 64, Jefferson 63

Wednesday, Nov. 14 games

No games scheduled

Thursday, Nov. 15 games

Non-district

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian St. Augustine

Southside 64, San Antonio Christian 36
Lanier 65, Memorial 57
Brackenridge 71, Boerne Champion 70
Memorial 64, KIPP Academy 58
Memorial vs. Sunnybrook Academy (score unavailable)
Houston Second Baptist 77, Kennedy 56
Brackenridge 80, Jubilee Academy 77
Veterans Memorial 53, Edison 49

Gateway Invitational

At Gateway Christian

St. Gerard 50, Gateway Christian 46

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda

AREA TEAMS – East Central. (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Highlands 61, Southwest 51
Harlandale 66, Jay 56
Boerne 37, McCollum 34
Burbank 57, Southwest 53
Highlands 88, Floresville 86
Boerne 63, Southwest Legacy 57
Harlandale 68, St. Anthony 30
McCollum 52, Southwest Legacy 51
Floresville 78, Burbank 70

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Central Catholic 51, Lewisville Flower Mound 48
Houston Strake Jesuit 63, Jefferson 50

 

Friday, Nov. 16 games

Non-district

Brooks Academy at Gervin Academy (score unavailable)

South San 78, Del Rio 56

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian

Southside 65, Laredo St. Augustine 44
Brackenridge 68, KIPP Academy 44
Brackenridge 75, LEE 62
Kerrville Tivy 55, Edison 47
Veterans Memorial 47, Lanier 46
Tyler All-Saints 70, Memorial 49
Barbers Hill 75, Kennedy 47
Kennedy 64, Tyler All-Saints 60

Sunnybrook Academy 62, Lanier 59
Edison vs. FEAST (score unavailable)
Memorial vs. Jubilee Academy (score unavailable)
Southside vs. KIPP Academy (score unavailable)

 

Gateway Invitational

At Gateway Christian

St. Gerard at FEAST (score unavailable)

St. Gerard at Castle Hills Christian (score unavailable)

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda

AREA TEAMS – East Central. (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Pool play

Floresville 80, Southwest Legacy 53
Southwest 29, St. Anthony 26
Highlands 57, St. Anthony 28

Championship bracket

Highlands 57, St. Anthony’s 34
Harlandale 58, Highlands 54
Boerne 46, Southwest 41 (OT)
Burbank 65, Southwest Legacy 57
Burbank 51, McCollum 45

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Warren 60, Central Catholic 48
Jefferson 58, Churchill 57
Harlan 50, Central Catholic 39
Madison 53, Jefferson 44

Saturday, Nov. 17 games

Non-district

Pleasanton 68, Fox Tech 45

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian St. Augustine

Taft 68, Lanier 61 (OT)
Holmes 47, Edison 34
Jubilee Academy 50, Lanier 39
Antonian 70, Kennedy 60
Boerne Champion 54, Edison 37

Midland Christian 59, Kennedy 48
Memorial vs. Southside (score unavailable)
Brackenridge vs. Lubbock Christian (score unavailable)

Hays CISD Tournament

At Buda

AREA TEAMS – East Central. (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Semifinals

Harlandale 46, Boerne 42
Jay 46, Burbank 42

Championship

Jay 59, Harlandale 47

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Central Catholic 39, MacArthur 35 (OT)
Reagan 52, Jefferson 42