WHAT'S NEW

November 2018

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 28, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 25–Dec. 1 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A McCollum 52, Kennedy 44 Veterans Memorial 53, Boerne Champion 39 Wagner 67, Harlandale 60 Kerrville Tivy 57, Seguin 17 Non-district Brackenridge 64, Reagan 59 Clemens 61, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 28, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 25-Dec. 1 Monday’s games Non-district Brackenridge 60, Taft 52 Sam Houston 65, Holmes 60 (OT) South San 57, Edison 43 Tuesday’s games Non-district Burbank 38, San Antonio Christian 33 Canyon Lake 68, Brooks Academy 53 Central Catholic 75, Southside 47 East Central [...]

FOOTBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

November 13, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of November 15-17 Thursday’s games CLASS 5A Division I Bi-district round Southwest (10-1) 49, Brackenridge (6-5) 27 Wagner (10-1) 59, Harlandale (6-5) 7 Harlan (8-3) 33, Sam Houston (5-6) 14 Friday’s games CLASS 5A Division II Bi-district round Southside (9-2) 56, Mercedes [...]

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 5, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface WEEK 11 SCHEDULE (Nov. 8-10) Thursday’s games District 27-6A MacArthur (2-8, 2-5) 42, LEE (0-10, 0-7) 33 Reagan (8-2, 6-1) 38, South San (2-8, 1-6) 0 District 13-5A Division I Brackenridge (6–4, 5–3) 48, Highlands (2-7, 2-5) 19 District 14-5A Division I Harlan (7-3, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 2, 2018 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 2-17 Friday’s games Non-district Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase At Laredo St. Augustine Central Catholic 84, Laredo St. Augustine 52   Saturday’s games Non-district KIPP Academy at Southwest Legacy (score unavailable) Patrick Alexander Jr. Showcase At Laredo St. [...]