FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

WEEK 12 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 12-14)

11-man

Thursday’s games

District 12-5A

Division I

Dripping Springs 7, Veterans Memorial 0 (forfeit)

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Brackenridge 26, Memorial 25

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

New Braunfels 48, East Central 14

Steele 42, South San 10

Wagner 57, Clemens 56

District 12-5A

Division I

Seguin 68, McCollum 7

New Braunfels Canyon 49, Kyle Lehman 7

Buda Johnson 7, Harlandale 0 (forfeit)

District 13-5A

Division I

Zone A

Sam Houston 26, Edison 23

Crossover

Highlands 40, Burbank 22

Zone B

Lanier 14, Kennedy 2

District 14-5A

Division I

Rio Grande City 35, Laredo Cigarroa 31

Southwest 58, Laredo Martin 0

TAPPS 2-I

Houston St. Thomas 48, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 17

Antonian at Central Catholic (canceled)

Katy St. John XXIII 21, San Antonio Christian 14

TAPPS 3-III/IV

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 1, Temple Central Texas Christian 0 (forfeit)

Holy Cross 62, Schertz John Paul II 14

Saturday’s games

District 14-5A

Division I

Southside 21, Southwest Legacy 16

6-man

Friday’s games

TAPPS 5-II

St. Gerard 55, Laredo St. Augustine 53

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

Matches of November 8-14

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 27-6A
Clemens 3, East Central 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-13)

Wagner 3, Judson 0 (25-13, 25-20, 27-25)

Smithson Valley 3, Steele 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-14)

New Braunfels 3, South San 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-12)

District 27-5A
Lanier 3, Memorial 2 (20-25, 25-16, 23-25, 27-25, 15-7)

Burbank 3, Sam Houston 1 (19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-12)

Edison 3, Highlands 2 (22-25, 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13)

Kennedy vs. Jefferson (scores unavailable)

District 28-5A
Southside 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-15)

Medina Valley 3, Floresville 1 (27-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-9)

McCollum, 3, Southwest 1 (24-26, 25-12, 26-24, 25-21)

Harlandale 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-12)

Wednesday’s matches

District 28-5A
Harlandale 3, Southwest 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-15)

Thursday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Friday’s matches

District 27-5A
Highlands 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-16)

Burbank 3, Lanier 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-16)

Memorial vs. Kennedy (scores unavailable)

Edison 3, Jefferson 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-10)

District 28-5A
McCollum 3, Harlandale 2 (20-25, 13-25, 27-25, 25-22, 15-7)

Saturday’s matches

No matches scheduled

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of November 8-14

Friday’s games

Non-district

St. Anthony 78, Fox Tech 55

Taft 75, East Central 52

Kennedy at Floresville (canceled)

Somerset 59, Southwest 45

Hutto 95, Southside 32

Southwest Legacy 65, Memorial 31

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Young Men’s Leadership Academy 75, Knippa 41

Eagle Pass Winn 83, Burbank 70

Killeen 80, Jefferson 74

Veterans Memorial 64, Lanier 56

New Braunfels 72, Central Catholic 42

East Central 100, Eagle Pass 62

Games of November 15-21

Monday’s games

Non-district

Fredericksburg 83, Southwest Legacy 54
O’Connor 85, East Central 65

Alamo Heights 88, Kennedy 41

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Brackenridge 80, Seguin 58
Reagan 87, Sam Houston 67
Jefferson 80, Schertz John Paul II 52
Harlandale 67, Burbank 43
Young Men’s Leadership Academy 75, Canyon Lake 58
Crystal City at Southside (canceled)
La Vernia 93, Fox Tech 48
Lanier 45, Boerne 43
Boerne Champion 84, Memorial 31
Edison 61, St. Anthony 51
Southwest 76, Hondo 70

South San 58, McCollum 51
Veterans Memorial 74, Central Catholic 69
Taft 86, Highlands 40

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No matches scheduled

Friday’s games

Non-district

McCollum 91, Burbank 51

Clemens 67, Sam Houston 52

Highlands 66, Floresville 47

Jefferson 75, LEE 49

Brackenridge 89, Young Men’s Leadership Academy 50

Central Catholic 56, Kerrville Tivy 49

Brennan at East Central (canceled)

Pleasanton 63, Lanier 51

MacArthur 76, Memorial 37

TMI 69, Southside 43

Del Rio at South San (canceled)

Buda Johnson 62, Southwest 55

Harlandale 58, Edison 47

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Schertz John Paul II at Brackenridge (canceled)

O’Connor 74, Jefferson 38

Lanier 60, Eagle Pass Winn 37

South San 44, Stevens 40 (OT)

Boerne Champion 93, Southwest 44

Central Catholic 73, Eagle Pass 63

Hondo 70, Fox Tech 52