FOOTBALL: Week-by-week master schedule (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

INFORMATION: This is a 2019 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two out-of-area teams, are listed.

WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

(Aug. 29-31)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Fredericksburg (0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Pearsall (0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Southside (0-0) vs. Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) at Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Devine (0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0) at Austin Hyde Park Baptist (0-0), 7 p.m.

Brackenridge (0-0) at Somerset (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) at East Central (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0) vs. Corpus Christi Miller (0-0) at Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi, 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0) at Bandera (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Pleasanton (0-0) vs. Edison (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Rocksprings (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0) at Southwest (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at TMI (0-0), 7 p.m.

San Antonio Christian (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

South San (0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Harlandale (0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 5-7)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Antonian (0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0) vs. Edison (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Brooks Academy (0-0) at Center Point (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Burbank (0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0) at South San (0-0), 7:30 p.m. (Olympia Trophy Bowl)

Jefferson (0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (0-0) at Pleasanton (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

LEE (0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0) at La Vernia (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Pettus (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest vs. Eagle Pass (0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Non-district

East Central (0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. (Holy Bowl)

WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 12-14)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Alamo Heights (0-0) at East Central (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) at Seguin (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Devine (0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Georgetown (0-0) at South San (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0) at Boerne (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0) at Somerset (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0) at Southside (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (0-0) vs. Uvalde (0-0) at Honey Bowl, Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 19-21)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district

Boerne (0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 276A

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Central Catholic (0-0) at Austin Regents (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Charlotte (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7 p.m.

Eagle Pass (0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo United South (0-0) at Southwest (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos Academy vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0) vs. Laredo LBJ (0-0) at Student Activity Center, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district 13-5A

Antonian (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 26-28)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) vs. Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Honey Bowl, Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Brooks Academy (0-0) at Pettus (0-0), 7 p.m.

Devine (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0) at Austin St. Michael’s (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at San Marcos Academy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 3-5)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Brooks Academy (0-0) at Agua Dulce (0-0), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0) at Austin Regents (0-0), 7 p.m.

Beeville (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at Fort Worth Calvary Christian (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

 

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 10-12)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-I

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

St. Anthony (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 18-20)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (00, 0-0) at East Central (00, 00), 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Honey Bowl, Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-I

Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS 3-IV

St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0) vs. Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Comanche Stadium, Shiner, 7:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

TMI (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

 

WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 24-26)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-1

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) vs. Texas Wind (0-0) at Waco University High, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 31-Nov. 2)

Thursday’s games

District 266A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Honey Bowl, Uvalde, 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-I

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS 3-IV

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

St. Mary’s Hall (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 7-9)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. (Tommy Bowl)

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m. (Frontier Bowl)

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m. (Salsa Bowl)

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS 3-I

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at NRG Stadium, 7 p.m.

TAPPS 4-II

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

TAPPS 3-IV

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0) vs. Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Comanche Stadium, Shiner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 2 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Gustafson Stadium, 2 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of August 11-17

Monday’s matches

Non-district

Lanier 3, Pleasanton 1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 25-20)

South San 3, Kennedy 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-12)

Southwest 3, Memorial 2 (22-25, 25-22, 25-22, 21-25, 15-6)

Burbank 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-14)

 

Tuesday’s matches

Non-district

Fox Tech 3, Cole 1 (25-23, 26-24, 15-25, 25-23)

Brooks Academy 3, Milton Lee Academy 1 (25-23, 28-30, 25-22, 25-21)

Holy Cross 3, Harlandale 2 (25-12, 22-25, 18-25, 25-14, 15-7)

Taft 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-12)

Edison 3, Southside 2 (25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 15-13)

Wagner 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-22)

Highlands 3, Southwest 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-17)

Brackenridge 3, St. Anthony 1 (25-18, 25-19, 17-25, 25-23)

Jefferson 3, South San 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-11, 15-4)

Del Rio 3, Providence 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-19)

Memorial at Kyle Lehman (scores unavailable)

 

Wednesday’s matches

Non-district

McCollum 3, Brennan 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-16)

Stevens 3, Southwest 0 (25-12, 25-6, 25-17)

East Central 3, Jay 1 (25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-9)

 

Thursday’s matches

Non-district

Aldine ISD Tournament

Jefferson vs. Klein Cain (scores unavailable)
Jefferson 2, Houston Aldine 0 (25-15, 25-18)


Arabian Roundup

At Devine

Highlands 2, D’Hanis 0 (25-16, 25-15)
Holy Cross 2, Crystal City 0 (26-24, 25-6)
Holy Cross 2, Pleasanton 0 (25-9, 25-20)
Highlands 2, Devine 1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-15)
Holy Cross 2, Center Point 0 (25-10, 25-17)
Highlands 2, Llano 0 (25-17, 25-12)

 

Friday’s matches

Non-district

Providence 3, Harlandale 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-23)

Aldine ISD Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Jefferson. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Arabian Roundup

At Devine

Marion 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-13, 25-14)
Somerset 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-18, 25-23)
Anderson-Shiro 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-16, 25-12)

Boerne Tournament

Fredericksburg 2, South San 0 (25-20, 25-21)
Boerne 2, South San 0 (25-21, 25-11)
Stevens 2, South San 0 (25-19, 25-18)
League City Clear Falls 2, South San 0 (25-5, 25-17)

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Cornerstone Christian 2, Edison 0 (25-22, 25-17)
Young Women’s Leadership Academy vs. Cornerstone Christian (scores unavailable)
Edison vs. Young Women’s Leadership Academy (scores unavailable)
Austin Ann Richards 2, Memorial 0 (25-6, 25-8)
Sam Houston vs. Randolph (scores unavailable)
Memorial vs. Weslaco (scores unavailable)

Edison 2, Holmes 1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-16)
Sam Houston vs. Corpus Christi Ray (scores unavailable)

Northeast ISD Tournament

Boerne Champion 2, East Central 0 (25-23, 25-20)
East Central 2, McAllen Rowe (25-20, 25-12)
Reagan 2, East Central 0 (25-19, 25-21)

SAISD Tournament

Southside 2, St. Anthony 0 (25-17, 25-13)
Burbank 2, Donna 0 (25-15, 25-16)
Eagle Pass Winn 2, Southwest 1 (25-12, 5-25, 25-18)
Brackenridge 2, Corpus Christi Miller 0 (25-13, 25-19)
Schertz John Paul II 2, Lanier 0 (25-13, 25-15)
Donna 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-8, 25-21)
Eagle Pass Winn 2, Kennedy 0 (25-6, 25-18)
Southside 2, Wagner 0 (25-22, 25-17)
Burbank 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-9, 25-17)
Southwest 2, Kennedy 0 (25-19, 25-11)
McAllen 2, Brackenridge 0 (25-18, 25-13)
Medina Valley 2, Lanier 0 (25-20, 25-11)
Burbank 2, Southside 1 (25-18, 24-26, 25-14)
Southwest Legacy 2, St. Anthony 1 (25-27, 25-22, 25-18)
Southwest 2, Brackenridge 0 (25-18, 25-18)
Kennedy 2, Corpus Christi Miller 0 (25-16, 25-21)
Medina Valley 2, Southside 1 (25-21, 22-25, 25-19)
Lanier 2, St. Anthony 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-18)

 

Saturday’s matches

Non-district

Aldine ISD Tournament

Jefferson 2, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 1 (scores unavailable)

Note: Jefferson won silver bracket championship.

Arabian Roundup

At Devine

Highlands 2, Somerset 1 (19-25, 25-12, 25-21)
Devine 2, Fox Tech 1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-18)
Holy Cross 2, Corpus Christi King 0 (25-14, 25-14)
Fox Tech 2, Center Point 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-16)
Jourdanton 2, Fox Tech 0 (25-19, 25-14)

Semifinals

Holy Cross 2, Highlands 0 (25-13, 25-15)

Third place

Highlands 2, Anderson-Shiro 0 (25-11, 26-24)

Championship

Navarro 2, Holy Cross 1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-14)

Boerne Tournament

Silver Bracket
South San 2, Blanco 0 (25-16, 25-15)

Championship

South San 2, Kerrville Tivy 1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-15)

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Comfort 2, Sam Houston 1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-23)
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Edison, Memorial, Young Women’s Leadership Academy.

Northeast ISD Tournament

Madison 2, East Central 0 (25-18, 25-12)
Marshall 2, East Central 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-18)
East Central 2, Veterans Memorial 1 (25-11, 22-25, 25-18)

SAISD Tournament

Gold bracket

Burbank 2, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-18, 25-18)
Southside 2, Eagle Pass Winn 1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-23)
Medina Valley 2, Burbank 0 (25-12, 25-15)
McAllen 2, Southside 0 (25-15, 25-12)
McAllen 2, Burbank 0 (25-13, 25-17)

Silver bracket

Southwest 2, Donna 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-20)
Schertz John Paul II 2, Brackenridge 0 (25-22, 25-9)
Wagner 2, Southwest 0 (25-21, 25-17)
Wagner 2, Brackenridge 0 (25-19, 25-23)
Southwest 2, Schertz John Paul II 1 (25-21, 14-25, 25-18)
Donna 2, Brackenridge 0 (25-22, 25-20)

Bronze bracket

Southwest Legacy 2, Kennedy 0 (25-11, 25-21)
Lanier 2, Corpus Christi Miller 0 (25-19, 25-23)
Kennedy 2, St. Anthony 1 (25-13, 19-25, 26-24)
Southwest Legacy 2, Lanier 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Lanier 2, Kennedy 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-21)
Southwest Legacy 2, Corpus Christi Miller 0 (25-16, 25-21)

Note: Southwest Legacy won bronze bracket.