BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 22–28 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 93, East Central 76 Judson 76, New Braunfels 67 Wagner 82, New Braunfels Canyon 33 Steele 78, Smithson Valley 59 District 29–6A South San 69, Eagle Pass 48 Laredo LBJ 56, Del Rio 41 Southwest 61, Laredo Alexander 51 Laredo United… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s schedule/results (thru Jan. 27)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 22–28 MONDAY’S GAMES No games scheduled TUESDAY’S GAMES District 27-6A East Central 64, Clemens 60 (OT) Judson 60, New Braunfels 27 Steele 58, Smithson Valley 35 Wagner 55, New Braunfels Canyon 38 District 29-6A Laredo Alexander 64, Southwest 37 Del Rio 44, Laredo LBJ 20 Laredo United South 70, Laredo United 61 South… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s schedule/results (thru Jan. 27)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 15–21 MONDAY’S GAMES No games scheduled TUESDAY’S GAMES East Central 65, New Braunfels Canyon 26 Judson 63, Smithson Valley 29 New Braunfels 57, Clemens 47 Steele 55, Wagner 53 District 29-6A Del Rio 42, Southwest 37 Laredo Alexander 69, Eagle Pass 31 Laredo United 50, Laredo LBJ… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 15–21 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 71, New Braunfels 67 Judson 75, Smithson Valley 68 New Braunfels Canyon 77, East Central 67 Wagner 81, Steele 50 District 29–6A Del Rio 55, Southwest 47 Laredo Alexander 74, Eagle Pass 61 Laredo United 62,… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 8–14 MONDAY’S GAMES No games scheduled TUESDAY’S GAMES District 27-6A East Central 41, New Braunfels 36 Judson 55, Wagner 35 Smithson Valley 79, Clemens 57 Steele 56, New Braunfels Canyon 39 District 29-6A Laredo Alexander 94, Laredo United South 83 Laredo United 74, Del Rio 49 South… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s schedule (Jan. 8-14) NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 8–14 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 27–6A Clemens 84, Smithson Valley 65 New Braunfels 91, East Central 85 Wagner 86, Judson 67 Steele 63, New Braunfels Canyon 52 District 29–6A Laredo Alexander 69, Laredo United South 67… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 1–7 MONDAY’S GAMES Non-district Central Catholic 64, Devine 50 TUESDAY’S GAMES District 27-6A East Central 90, Smithson Valley 61 New Braunfels 74, New Braunfels Canyon 65 Steele 76, Judson 64 Wagner 90, Clemens 53 District 29-6A Laredo Alexander 69, Laredo LBJ 54 Laredo United 53, Southwest 34… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 1–7 MONDAY’S GAMES No games scheduled TUESDAY’S GAMES District 27-6A East Central 48, Smithson Valley 43 (OT) Judson 55, Steele 39 New Braunfels Canyon 37, New Braunfels 31 Wagner 77, Clemens 48 District 29-6A Laredo Alexander 80, Laredo LBJ 35 Laredo United 69, Southwest 30 Laredo United… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)