SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 21-27

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-II

Providence 14, Austin Hyde Park 0

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 15, Texas School for the Deaf 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

East Central 13, New Braunfels 2

Judson 10, Smithson Valley 0 (5 innings)

Steele 17, South San 4

Clemens 11, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Highlands 18, Brackenridge 0 (3 innings)

Edison 15, Jefferson 0 (3 innings)

Kennedy 6, Memorial 5

Burbank 24, Lanier 0 (3 innings)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 9, Southside 7

Floresville 1, Medina Valley 0

Southwest Legacy 12, Harlandale 2 (5 innings)

District 29-4A

Somerset 15, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

TAPPS 4-IV

New Braunfels Christian Academy 20, St. Gerard 4

Non-district

Holy Cross 11, Pearsall 0 (5 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 28-5A

Southwest 12, McCollum 7

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-II

St. Anthony vs. Providence (score unavailable)

TAPPS 4-IV

St. Gerard at New Braunfels Christian Academy (postponed)

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 5, New Braunfels 0

East Central 11, Smithson Valley 3

Judson 8, Steele 3

South San 12, Wagner 2

District 27-5A

Jefferson 6, Brackenridge 5

Edison 7, Memorial0

Kennedy 14, Burbank 11

District 28-5A

Harlandale 15, McCollum 14

Medina Valley 6, Southwest 5 (8 innings)

Floresville 11, Southside 1

District 29-4A

Devine 8, Somerset 5

Non-district

Antonian 4, Holy Cross 2

Saturday’s games

District 28-5A
Southwest Legacy 3, Eagle Pass Winn 1 (9 innings)

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 21-27

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 7, Judson 2

East Central 12, South San 0

Smithson Valley 10, New Braunfels 0 (5 innings)

Steele 15, Wagner 6

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 6, Edison 0

Highlands 16, Kennedy 5 (6 innings)

Sam Houston 8, Memorial 5

Jefferson 19, Lanier 4 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, McCollum 3

Medina Valley 5, Southwest Legacy 0

Harlandale 5, Southside 4

Floresville 10, Southwest 0 (6 innings)

Non-district

Central Catholic 16, Pearsall 3 (5 innings)

Wednesday’s games

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 18, Texas School for the Deaf 0

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Judson 7, Clemens 1

Smithson Valley 11, New Braunfels 0 (5 innings)

East Central 9, South San 5

Steele 15, Wagner 4 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Edison 6, Highlands 3

Lanier 20, Memorial 5

Burbank 7, Sam Houston 0

Jefferson 9, Kennedy 5

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 6, Eagle Pass Winn 5

McCollum 9, Floresville 2

Southwest 11, Harlandale 1 (5 innings)

Southwest Legacy 14, Southside 2 (6 innings)

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 9, San Marcos Academy 4

Non-district

Central Catholic 22, Brackenridge 2 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Churchill 7, Central Catholic 4

Cornerstone Christian 4, Brackenridge 2