WHAT'S NEW

Holy Cross

MULTIPLE SPORTS: TAPPS realignment 2020-22

May 17, 2020 // 0 Comments

Note: teams we cover are in boldface Class 6A TAPPS DISTRICT 3-I (baseball) Antonian Austin St. Dominic Savio Central Catholic San Antonio Christian TAPPS DISTRICT 2-I (football) Antonian Central Catholic Houston St. Pius X Houston St. Thomas Katy St. John XXIII San Antonio Christian Tomball Concordia Lutheran TAPPS [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 9, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 8–14 Monday’s games District 26-5A McCollum 11, Wagner 5 Seguin 4, Veterans Memorial 3 Kerrville Tivy 20, Memorial 0 (5 innings) Non-district Harper 18, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings) Lytle 4, Kennedy 2 San Antonio Christian 5, Central Catholic 2   Tuesday’s [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 5, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 1–7 Monday’s games District 28-5A Southwest 1, Southside 0 (8 innings) Non-district Holy Cross 12, Sam Houston 5 Hondo 13, Highlands 3 (6 innings) Pearsall 3, Brackenridge 0   Tuesday’s games District 26–5A Kennedy 16, Memorial 0 (5 innings) [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

March 5, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of March 1–7 Monday’s games District 27-5A Jefferson 10, Alamo Heights 5 District 28-5A Southwest 10, Uvalde 2 Southwest Legacy 1, Medina Valley 0 District 30–4A Cuero 8, Pleasanton 6 Non-district Jourdanton 11, Providence 7   Tuesday’s games District [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 24, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 23–29 Monday’s games Non-district St. Anthony 21, Providence 9   Tuesday’s games District 26–5A McCollum 24, Kerrville Tivy 9 Memorial vs. Kennedy (score unavailable) Seguin 20, Wagner 5 (4 innings) Veterans Memorial 9, Harlandale 1 District 28-5A [...]

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 18, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 16–22 Monday’s games Non-district Providence 11, FEAST 8 Jefferson 13, Randolph 4   Tuesday’s games District 26–5A Boerne Champion 7, Veterans Memorial 1 Seguin 11, Kerrville Tivy 1 (5 innings) McCollum 13, Kennedy 1 (5 innings) Harlandale 16, Wagner [...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 13, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of February 15–29 Saturday’s games Non-district Antonian 10, Holy Cross 0 (5 innings)   Monday, Feb. 24 games District 28-5A Harlan 7, Somerset 2 Non-district Edison 9, Devine 1 Holy Cross at Lytle (score unavailable) Hondo 9, Lanier 5 San Antonio Christian 11, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 4, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 2-8 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Smithson Valley 64, East Central 27 Judson 78, New Braunfels 45 Clemens 62, New Braunfels Canyon 55 Steele 54, San Marcos 51 District 27–6A Reagan 57, Madison 36 South San 49, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 26–Feb. 1 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 68, Steele 44 New Braunfels Canyon 66, New Braunfels 53 San Marcos 48, East Central 31 Smithson Valley 55, Clemens 42 District 27–6A Madison 37, Churchill 36 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 30, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 26–Feb. 1 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A East Central 117, San Marcos 73 Judson 74, Steele 53 New Braunfels 46, New Braunfels Canyon 34 Smithson Valley 63, Clemens 55 District 27–6A South San 64, LEE 43 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 22, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 19–25 Monday’s games No games scheduled Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Judson 81, East Central 77 New Braunfels 53, Clemens 33 Steele 74, New Braunfels Canyon 63 Smithson Valley 74, San Marcos 58 District 27–6A Johnson 72, Churchill 66 Reagan 49, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 22, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 19–25 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Clemens 44, New Braunfels 34 Judson 57, East Central 42 Smithson Valley 59, San Marcos 46 Steele 71, New Braunfels Canyon 49 District 27–6A South San 59, Madison 54 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 16, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 12-18 Monday’s games Non-district School of Science & Technology at Brooks Collegiate Academy (score unavailable) Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Clemens 75, San Marcos 47. East Central 83, New Braunfels Canyon 56 Judson 73, Smithson Valley 65 Steele 60, New [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 16, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 12-18 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Clemens 36, San Marcos 34 Judson 57, Smithson Valley 49 New Braunfels Canyon 53, East Central 27 Steele 88, New Braunfels 60 District 27–6A LEE 47, Madison 40 South San 62, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 5, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 5-11 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-6A Clemens 59, Steele 44 East Central 64, New Braunfels 55 Judson 43, San Marcos 38 Smithson Valley 69, New Braunfels Canyon 29 District 27-6A Roosevelt 52, Madison 38 Johnson 69, LEE 64 South [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

January 5, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Jan. 5-11 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-6A East Central, 61, New Braunfels 57 Judson 65, San Marcos 56 Smithson Valley 61, New Braunfels Canyon 49 Steele 57, Clemens 47 District 27-6A South San 49, MacArthur 45 District 26-5A [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 26, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 22–Jan. 4 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games No games scheduled   Wednesday’s games No games scheduled MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!   Thursday’s games Non-district Rebel Classic At Buda Hays East Central 70, Leander Rouse 63   [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 26, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 22–Jan. 4 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games No games scheduled   Wednesday’s games No games scheduled MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!   Thursday’s games No games scheduled   Friday’s games Non-district Comfort Tournament AREA TEAMS – Young Women’s Leadership Academy. Finals – Saturday. Saturday’s games District 27-5A […]

[...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (compete)

December 16, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 15–21 Monday’s games Non-district East Central 79, Madison 60   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Wagner 103, Memorial 41 Boerne Champion 51, Seguin 44 Kerrville Tivy 59, Kennedy 49 Veterans Memorial 63, McCollum 54 District 27-5A Burbank 49, Edison 42 [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 10, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 8–14 Monday’s games Non-district St. Gerard 68, First Baptist Academy 28   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kerrville Tivy 62, McCollum 58 Harlandale 69, Veterans Memorial 56 Memorial 73, Kennedy 64 Wagner 71, Seguin 53 District 28-5A Southwest 88, [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 10, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 8–14 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kennedy 37, Memorial 31 Veterans Memorial 56, Harlandale 24 Kerrville Tivy 60, McCollum 19 Wagner 63, Seguin 49 District 27-5A Highlands 54, Burbank 31 Lanier 55, Fox Tech 14 Edison [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 3, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 1–7 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A McCollum 35, Kennedy 29 Kerrville Tivy 41, Seguin 18 Veterans Memorial 56, Boerne Champion 36 Wagner 83, Harlandale 41 District 28-5A Eagle Pass Winn 71, Southwest 43 Medina Valley 32, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

December 3, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 1–7 Monday’s games Non-district Clark 86, East Central 77 Harlandale 79, Floresville 63   Tuesday’s games Non-district Canyon Lake vs. Brooks Academy (score unavailable) Southside 112, Eagle Pass 79 Wimberley 74, Fox Tech 45 McCollum 58, Lanier 56 Holy [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

November 18, 2019 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Nov. 17–23 Monday’s games Non-district Holy Cross 54, St. Anthony 28   Tuesday’s games Non-district Fox Tech 20, Harmony Science Academy 4 Sunnybrook Academy at St. Gerard (score unavailable) Burbank 44, Harlandale 34 Highlands 48, McCollum 32 Alamo [...]

FOOTBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

November 10, 2019 // 0 Comments

Thursday’s games CLASS 5A Division I Bi-district round Wagner (10-1) 62, Harlandale (5-5) 0   Friday’s games CLASS 5A Division I Bi-district round Southwest (6-5), 17, Brackenridge (7-4) 14 Harlan (11-0) 49, Burbank (6-5) 7 CLASS 5A Division II Bi-district round Sharyland Pioneer (10-1) 59, Southside (7-4) 14 [...]