SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 2329

Monday’s games

Non-district

St. Anthony 21, Providence 9

 

Tuesday’s games

District 265A

McCollum 24, Kerrville Tivy 9

Memorial vs. Kennedy (score unavailable)

Seguin 20, Wagner 5 (4 innings)

Veterans Memorial 9, Harlandale 1

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 3, Somerset 2

Floresville 6, Harlan 5 (9 innings)

Southwest 16, Southside 0 (3 innings)

Uvalde 18, Southwest Legacy 8 (5 innings)

Non-district

South San 7, Eagle Pass 0

La Vernia 10, East Central 7

Antonian 6, Edison 2

Holy Cross 13, Pleasanton 6

Providence 14, Burbank 2

Marion 21, Highlands 6 (5 innings)

 

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

St. Gerard at Bulverde Bracken Christian (score unavailable)

Beeville Tournament

Orange Grove 11, Providence 0 (5 innings)
Bay City 13, Providence 3 (4 innings)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Harlandale 7, Floresville 0 (5 innings)
McCollum 20, Poteet 1
Jefferson 6, Corpus Christi King 5
Pleasanton 16, Memorial 0
McCollum 5, Alamo Heights 2
Harlandale 10, Burbank 3 (5 innings)
Jefferson 10, Poteet 9
Floresville 13, Memorial 3 (3 innings)
Pleasanton 10, Burbank

East Central/Judson Tournament

East Central 13, Antonian 0 (3 innings)
South San 13, Harlan 0 (3 innings)

Jourdanton Tournament

Holy Cross 4, Hondo 3
Holy Cross 11, Navarro 2 (5 innings)

Kyle Lehman Tournament

Kyle Lehman 8, Kennedy 2 (4 innings)
Cuero 13, Kennedy 2 (3 innings)
Marion 3, Southside 2 (5 innings)
Southside 6, Bandera 1 (5 innings)

Northeast ISD Tournament

Roosevelt 10, Highlands 6 (3 innings)
Boerne Champion 13, Highlands 0 (3 innings)

Southwest ISD Tournament

Edison 3, Eagle Pass 1 (5 innings)
New Braunfels 2, Southwest Legacy 0 (6 innings)
MacArthur 15, Edison 3 (4 innings)
Southwest 7, Steele 4 (5 innings)
Southwest 7, Eagle Pass 2 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 8, Corpus Christi Moody 2 (5 innings)

 

Friday’s games

Non-district

Beeville Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Providence. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

D’Hanis Tournament

Lytle 12, Brackenridge 2 (4 innings)
Brackenridge vs. Medina (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Pleasanton 5, Harlandale 2
Burbank 15, Memorial 0
Alamo Heights 13, Jefferson 3
McCollum 12, Corpus Christi King 0
McCollum 12, Jefferson 2
Harlandale 10, Memorial 0

East Central/Judson Tournament

East Central 13, Harlan 0 (3 innings)
Antonian 2, South San 1 (6 innings)
East Central 6, South San 0 (5 innings)

Jourdanton Tournament

Holy Cross 2, Natalia 2 (6 innings)
Holy Cross 10, Jourdanton 0 (5 innings)

Kyle Lehman Tournament

Southside 12, Schertz John Paul II 0 (4 innings)
Cuero 7, Southside 1 (4 innings)
Bandera 25, Kennedy 0 (2 innings)
Marion 5, Kennedy 4 (4 innings)

Northeast ISD Tournament

San Marcos 6, Highlands 3 (4 innings)
Seguin 12, Highlands 2 (3 innings)

Southwest ISD Tournament

Steele 7, Edison 1 (5 innings)
Edison 7, Southwest 2 (5 innings)
Southwest 6, MacArthur 5 (6 innings)
OTHER AREA TEAMS — Southwest Legacy (scores unavailable)

 

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Beeville Tournament

Karnes City 14, Providence 1 (4 innings)

D’Hanis Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Brackenridge. Finals – Saturday. (scores unavailable)

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Jefferson 6, Floresville 3
Poteet 17, Memorial 13
Harlandale 8, Alamo Heights 0 (5 innings)
Burbank 10, Corpus Christi King 6 (5 innings)

Championship

McCollum 15, Pleasanton 3 (5 innings)

East Central/Judson Tournament

South San 3, Incarnate Word 0 (5 innings)
East Central 6, Judson 3 (5 innings)

Championship

East Central 13, South San 2

Jourdanton Tournament

Championship

Medina Valley 3, Holy Cross 1 (6 innings)

Kyle Lehman Tournament

Southside 9, Kennedy 3 (4 innings)
Madison 8, Southside 1 (4 innings)

Northeast ISD Tournament

Highlands 9, Wagner 1 (4 innings)
Reagan 7, Highlands 1 (4 innings)

Southwest ISD Tournament

Southwest Legacy 9, Eagle Pass 0
Mercedes 8, Southwest 6 (5 innings)
New Braunfels 11, Edison 0 (5 innings)
Edison 10, Corpus Christi Moody 0 (5 innings)
Southwest 6, San Benito 5 (5 innings)

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 1622

Monday’s games

Non-district

Providence 11, FEAST 8

Jefferson 13, Randolph 4

 

Tuesday’s games

District 265A

Boerne Champion 7, Veterans Memorial 1

Seguin 11, Kerrville Tivy 1 (5 innings)

McCollum 13, Kennedy 1 (5 innings)

Harlandale 16, Wagner 1 (4 innings)

District 28-5A

Southwest 10, Floresville 0 (6 innings)

Harlan 12, Somerset 2 (5 innings)

Southside 5, Southwest Legacy 4

Medina Valley 9, Uvalde 1

Non-district

Memorial 26, Brooks Academy 2 (3 innings)

Holy Cross 13, Alamo Heights 2 (6 innings)

Del Rio 1, Edison 0

East Central 15, Lockhart 2 (5 innings)

Devine 15, Highlands 0 (4 innings)

Smithson Valley at South San (canceled; game called after 3 innings with South San leading 4-0)

Burbank 13, Corpus Christi John Paul II 11

 

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Cole 17, Memorial 7
El Paso Jefferson 14, Lanier 2
Memorial 14, Lanier 11
Wagner 6, Kennedy 2 (4 innings)
Lubbock Coronado 10, Jefferson 3 (3 innings)
Kennedy 8, Jefferson 7 (4 innings)

MVP Tournament

At Medina Valley

Hondo 8, McCollum 7
Alice 6, McCollum 2

NFCA Texas High School Leadoff Classic

Hosted by Bryan ISD

Houston Cypress Woods 8, Southwest 3 (5 innings)
Bridgeland 2, East Central 1 (6 innings)

Northside ISD Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Harlandale, South San, Southwest Legacy. Finals – Saturday. (Thursday’s games canceled, tourney will begin with Friday’s scheduled games) 

Ranger Round Robin

At Smithson Valley

Madison 10, Southside 9 (4 innings)

Somerset Tournament

Somerset 12, Highlands 3 (4 innings)
Highlands 10, Lytle 5 (4 innings)

Friday’s games

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament

Kennedy 7, El Paso Coronado 5 (6 innings)
Wagner 11, Jefferson 10
Wagner 13, Lanier 5 (3 innings)
El Paso Jefferson 19, Jefferson 0 (3 innings)
Kennedy 6, Memorial 4 (5 innings)
Cole 15, Lanier 14 (5 innings)

MVP Tournament

At Medina Valley

McCollum 8, Churchill 1 (4 innings)

McCollum 6, Austin Akins 3 (5 innings)

Navarro Tournament

Providence 18, Schertz John Paul II 7
El Dorado 18, Providence 0 (4 innings)

NFCA Texas High School Leadoff Classic

Hosted by Bryan ISD

East Central 20, Trophy Club Byron Nelson 1 (5 innings)
Southwest 5, Richmond Foster 2 (5 innings)
Southwest 5, El Paso Eastlake 2 (6 innings)
East Central 9, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 0
Southwest 10, Holmes 1 (4 innings)
East Central 7, Burleson 0

Northside ISD Tournament

Southwest Legacy 9, Roosevelt 0 (6 innings)
South San 7, Stevens 2 (5 innings)
Harlan 6, Harlandale 5 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 10, Saginaw 1 (6 innings)
South San 22, Pflugerville 2 (3 innings)
Ft. Worth Boswell 7, Harlandale 2 (6 innings)

Ranger Round Robin

At Smithson Valley

Eagle Pass 9, Southside 1 (5 innings)
Los Fresnos 9, Southside 3 (4 innings)

SAISD Tournament

Holy Cross 6, Jay 4 (6 innings)
Brackenridge 8, Laredo Cigarroa 6 (3 innings)
Laredo LBJ 6, Burbank 2 (4 innings)
Edison 9, Laredo Martin 6 (5 innings)
Clark 1, Edison 0 (6 innings)
Burbank 2, Brackenridge 0 (4 innings)
Holy Cross 9, Laredo LBJ 1 (3 innings)
Del Rio 6, Edison 3 (5 innings)
Holy Cross 6, Burbank 0 (4 innings)
Jay 11, Brackenridge 1 (4 innings)

Somerset Tournament

Pleasanton 12, Highlands 9 (3 innings)
Pearsall 4, Highlands 1 (6 innings)

 

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament

El Paso Jefferson 16, Kennedy 2 (3 innings)
El Paso Coronado 5, Kennedy 3 (6 innings)
Jefferson 12, Memorial 3 (4 innings)
Cole 19, Lanier 10 (3 innings)
Jefferson 11, Cole 5 (4 innings)

MVP Tournament

At Medina Valley

McCollum 5, Floresville 2 (3 innings)
McCollum vs. Cornerstone Christian (score unavailable)

Navarro Tournament

Marion 6, Providence 0 (5 innings)
Providence 5, Karnes City 4 (5 innings)

NFCA Texas High School Leadoff Classic

Hosted by Bryan ISD

Consolation semifinals

MacArthur 16, East Central 3 (5 innings)
Southwest 14, San Marcos 3 (4 innings)

Consolation championship

MacArthur 3, Southwest 2

Northside ISD Tournament

Harlandale 5, LEE 1 (5 innings)
South San 6, Southwest Legacy 0 (6 innings)
South San 12, Saginaw 1 (6 innings)

Note: South San wins Pool 1 championship.

Ranger Round Robin

At Smithson Valley

Smithson Valley 6, Southside 0 (5 innings)
O’Connor 10, Southside 0 (5 innings)

SAISD Tournament

Edison 13, Alamo Heights 0 (4 innings)
Laredo LBJ 12, Brackenridge 3 (3 innings)
Holy Cross 4, Laredo Cigarroa 1 (4 innings)
Jay 4, Burbank 1 (5 innings)
Holy Cross 16, Brackenridge 0 (4 innings)
Laredo Cigarroa 5, Burbank 3 (4 innings)
Edison 10, Robstown 2 (4 innings)

Third place

Edison 12, Laredo LBJ 0 (4 innings)

Championship

Clark 2, Holy Cross 0 (4 innings)

Somerset Tournament

Natalia 11, Highlands 3 (5 innings)
La Vernia 14, Highlands 3 (4 innings)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 1622

Monday’s games

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 65, Edison 50

Highlands 63, Brackenridge 48

Jefferson 62, Lanier 59

Sam Houston 88, Burbank 71

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Judson 79, Clemens 65

East Central 74, Steele 62

New Braunfels 70, Smithson Valley 62

San Marcos 65, New Braunfels Canyon 58

District 276A

Johnson 71, Madison 62

MacArthur d. LEE (score unavailable)

Churchill 62, Roosevelt 61

Reagan 71, South San 65 (OT)

District 265A

Boerne Champion 52, Harlandale 50

Wagner 95, McCollum 55

Kerrville Tivy 77, Memorial 50

Seguin 61, Veterans Memorial 47

District 28-5A

Harlan 105, Eagle Pass Winn 51

Floresville 81, Southwest Legacy 61

Somerset 68, Southwest 49

Southside 90, Medina Valley 70

District 304A

La Vernia 75, Gonzales 61

Pleasanton 64, Navarro 40
Brooks Academy 63, Cuero 54

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

MORE TO COME

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff picture (complete)

Boys basketball playoff picture

These are the area teams that qualified for the playoffs (in alphabetical order):

Complete

QUALIFIERS: Brackenridge (21-11, 14-2), East Central (24-11, 10-4), Harlandale (22-9, 11-5), Jefferson (23-11, 11-5), St. Gerard (12-10, 4-4), Sam Houston (16-16, 11-5), Southside (23-8, 10-6).

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of February 15-March 3

Saturday’s games

TAPPS CLASS 2A

Bi-district round

St. Gerard (12-9) 57, Bryan St. Joseph (11-14) 31

 

Tuesday’s games

TAPPS CLASS 2A

Area round

Victoria Faith Academy (24-8) 78, St. Gerard (12-10) 70

 

Tuesday, Feb. 25 games

CLASS 6A

Bi-district round

Austin Bowie (24-8) 78, East Central (23-13) 69

 

CLASS 5A

Bi-district round

Southside (24-8) 57, Brackenridge (21-12) 54

Austin Northeast Early College (17-14) 46, Harlandale (22-10) 45

Harlan (25-4) 71, Sam Houston (16-17) 48

Floresville (21-12) 55, Jefferson (23-12) 51

 

Friday, Feb. 28 games

CLASS 5A

Area round

Southside (25-8) 75, Austin Northeast Early College (17-15) 50

 

Tuesday, March 3 games

CLASS 5A

Region IV quarterfinals

Harlan (27-4) 75, Southside (25-9) 67

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Area playoff results (complete):

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of February 1718

Monday’s games

CLASS 5A

Bi-district round

Brackenridge (19-15) 65, Medina Valley (28-9) 47

 

Tuesday’s games

CLASS 6A

Bi-district round

Clark (28-4) 61, South San (16-15) 46

 

CLASS 5A

Bi-district round

Edison (26-7) 58, Somerset (21-12) 45

Highlands (28-8) 80, Southwest Legacy (16-18) 60

Sam Houston (18-17) 45, Harlan (29-6) 41

 

TAPPS CLASS 5A

Area round

Victoria St. Joseph (25-8) 63, Providence (16-17) 45

 

Games of February 1922

Thursday’s games

CLASS 5A

Area round

Boerne Champion (24-9) 53, Brackenridge (19-16) 38

Veterans Memorial (28-7) 59, Edison (26-8) 55 (2 OT)

Friday’s games

CLASS 5A

Area round

Kerrville Tivy (23-5) 66, Highlands (28-9) 48

Wagner (21-8) 51, Sam Houston (18-18) 47

 

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of February 1529

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 10, Holy Cross 0 (5 innings)

 

Monday, Feb. 24 games

District 28-5A

Harlan 7, Somerset 2

Non-district

Edison 9, Devine 1

Holy Cross at Lytle (score unavailable)

Hondo 9, Lanier 5

San Antonio Christian 11, Brackenridge 0

Central Catholic 4, South San 1

Churchill at East Central (score unavailable)

Highlands 12, Luling 1 (5 innings)

Burbank vs. San Antonio Wolverines (score unavailable)

 

Tuesday, Feb. 25 games

District 265A

Harlandale 7, Wagner 6 (9 innings)

McCollum 7, Kennedy 5

Kerrville Tivy 12, Seguin 2 (5 innings)

Boerne Champion 9, Veterans Memorial 4

District 28-5A

Uvalde 9, Medina Valley 0

Southwest 7, Floresville 1

Southwest Legacy 2, Southside 0

Non-district

Jefferson 3, Holy Cross 2

Memorial 16, Sam Houston 2 (5 innings)

 

Wednesday, Feb. 26 games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday, Feb. 27 games

Non-district

Bishop Tournament

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 7, Edison 0 (4 innings)

Navarro-Seguin Tournament

Cornerstone Christian 4, Southwest Legacy 1 (5 innings)
Devine 9, Southside 3 (6 innings)
Holy Cross 4, Austin Akins 2 (5 innings)
Veterans Memorial 4, Holy Cross 4 (Vets Memorial advances on tiebreaker)

Northside ISD Tournament

McCollum 9, East Central 7 (5 innings)

SAISD Tournament

Southwest 7, Kennedy 6
Jefferson 11, South San 7 (5 innings)
Burbank 7, Roosevelt 5
Central Catholic 19, Lanier 0
Harlandale 4, Austin St. Dominic Savio 4
Highlands 5, Somerset 3
Austin Eastside Memorial 9, Sam Houston 0
Brownsville Pace 9, Brackenridge 1

 

Friday, Feb. 28 games

Non-district

Bishop Tournament

Rio Grande City La Grulla 5, Edison 2
Bishop 6, Edison 0 (6 innings)

Navarro-Seguin Tournament

Southwest Legacy 10, Bandera 2 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 11, Pleasanton 7 (5 innings)
Pleasanton 7, Southside 3 (5 innings)
OTHER AREA TEAMS – Holy Cross. Finals – Saturday.

Northside ISD Tournament

Clark 10, McCollum 0 (5 innings)
East Central 4, LEE 1 (5 innings)
East Central 7, Brennan 0
Marshall 18, McCollum 0 (5 innings)

SAISD Tournament

Championship bracket

Jefferson 3, Harlandale 2
Burbank 15, Austin Eastside Memorial 2 (4 innings)
Southwest 8, Highlands 2
Central Catholic 9, Brownsville Pace 0 (4 innings)

Consolation bracket

South San 9, Austin St. Dominic Savio 2 (6 innings)
Roosevelt 20, Sam Houston 1 (4 innings)
Kennedy 7, Somerset 1
Brackenridge 7, Lanier 3 (6 innings)

 

Saturday, Feb. 29 games

Non-district

Bishop Tournament

Edison 8, Lyford 6 (5 innings)
Edison 10, Kingsville 8 (4 innings)

Navarro-Seguin Tournament

Pearsall 4, Holy Cross 3 (6 innings)
Bandera 2, Southside 1 (6 innings)
Austin Akins 6, Southwest Legacy 4 (6 innings)

Northside ISD Tournament

East Central 5, Clark 5 (4 innings)
MacArthur 9, McCollum 5 (5 innings)
Brennan 12, McCollum 6 (5 innings)
East Central 8, Marshall 1 (6 innings)

SAISD Tournament

Consolation bracket

Austin St. Dominic Savio 9, Sam Houston 0 (4 innings)
Somerset 5, Lanier 3 (6 innings)

Semifinals

Kennedy 11, Brackenridge 3 (5 innings)
South San 11, Roosevelt 0 (4 innings)

Consolation championship

Kennedy 2, South San 2 (8 innings) (Kennedy wins on tie-breaker)

Championship bracket

Harlandale 11, Austin Eastside Memorial 3 (5 innings)
Highlands 8, Brownsville Pace 3 (4 innings)

Semifinals

Jefferson 4, Burbank 1
Central Catholic 10, Southwest 1 (4 innings)

Third place

Southwest 5, Burbank 2

Championship

Central Catholic 7, Jefferson 2

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 915

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

East Central 96, Clemens 66

New Braunfels 65, San Marcos 56

Judson 84, New Braunfels Canyon 52

Steele 57, Smithson Valley 56

District 276A

Churchill 45, South San 40 (OT)

District 265A

Wagner 60, Boerne Champion 51

Harlandale 54, Kerrville Tivy 50

McCollum 73, Memorial 52

Seguin 78, Kennedy 55

District 27-5A

Jefferson 74, Sam Houston 59

Brackenridge 55, Burbank 33

Edison 49, Fox Tech 36

District 28-5A

Southwest Legacy 73, Eagle Pass Winn 49

Floresville d. Uvalde (score unavailable)

Harlan 86, Southwest 56

Somerset 68, Medina Valley 58

District 304A

Poteet 48, Cuero 47

Pleasanton 69, La Vernia 49

Brooks Academy 75, Gonzales 58

TAPPS 36A

Antonian 78, St. Mary’s Hall 67

Austin St. Dominic Savio 81, Central Catholic 74

 

Wednesday’s games

District 276A

Madison 55, MacArthur 52

Reagan 53, LEE 43

Johnson 65, Roosevelt 54

District 275A

Alamo Heights 55, Highlands 52

 

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 36A

Third-place tie-breaker

Austin St. Dominic Savio 56, Central Catholic 54

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson 97, East Central 88

Clemens 84, New Braunfels 77 (2 OT)

Smithson Valley 84, San Marcos 77

Steele 69, New Braunfels Canyon 50

District 276A

Johnson 61, Churchill 50

South San 49, Madison 38

Reagan 37, MacArthur 34

LEE at Roosevelt (score unavailable)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 49, Veterans Memorial 26

Wagner 66, Harlandale 54

Kennedy 81, McCollum 80

Kerrville Tivy 50, Seguin 41

District 27-5A

Highlands 62, Burbank 49

Alamo Heights 59, Sam Houston 49

Jefferson 68, Edison 47

Lanier 70, Fox Tech 34

District 28-5A

Floresville 63, Medina Valley 49

Southwest 84, Eagle Pass Winn 61

Somerset, 62, Southwest Legacy 60

Southside 80, Uvalde 46

District 304A

Navarro 59, Poteet 36

Pleasanton 86, Cuero 61

La Vernia 85, Brooks Academy 50

 

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 915

Monday’s games

Non-district

Providence 50, St. Anthony 28

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 53, East Central 33

Judson 60, New Braunfels Canyon 50

New Braunfels 57, San Marcos 54

Smithson Valley 52, Steele 45

District 276A

Madison 60, MacArthur 34

Roosevelt 57, Johnson 53

South San 69, Churchill 54

Reagan 69, LEE 52

District 26-5A

Seguin 69, Kennedy 22

Kerrville Tivy 50, Harlandale 27

McCollum 56, Memorial 44

Wagner 51, Boerne Champion 50

District 275A

Brackenridge 69, Burbank 41

Highlands 73, Alamo Heights 38

Edison 65, Fox Tech 23

Jefferson 44, Sam Houston 37

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 73, Somerset 61

Southwest Legacy 40, Eagle Pass Winn 31

Floresville 55, Uvalde 29

Harlan 67, Southwest 36

District 304A

Cuero at Poteet (score unavailable)

La Vernia 48, Pleasanton 37

Gonzales 60, Brooks Academy 10

 

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

FEAST at Providence (canceled)

 

 

 

 

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 2-8

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Smithson Valley 64, East Central 27

Judson 78, New Braunfels 45

Clemens 62, New Braunfels Canyon 55

Steele 54, San Marcos 51

District 276A

Reagan 57, Madison 36

South San 49, Roosevelt 48

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 75, Kennedy 29

Veterans Memorial 63, Kerrville Tivy 39

Seguin 40, McCollum 19

Harlandale 66, Memorial 32

District 275A

Jefferson 26, Brackenridge 24

Burbank 68, Alamo Heights 52

Sam Houston 61, Lanier 53

Highlands 68, Fox Tech 33

District 28-5A

Harlan 57, Medina Valley 47

Somerset 59, Southside 55

Southwest Legacy 52, Southwest 45

Uvalde 57, Eagle Pass Winn 56

District 304A

Pleasanton 61, Brooks Academy 19

Gonzales 56, Poteet 15

Navarro 54, La Vernia 43

TAPPS 5-5A

Providence 47, Holy Cross 18

TAPPS 52A

St. Gerard 43, The Atonement Academy 24

Victoria Faith Academy 51, Bulverde Bracken Christian 38

 

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

St. Gerard at Sunnybrook Christian Academy (score unavailable)

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

San Marcos 45, Clemens 31

Steele 64, New Braunfels 38

New Braunfels Canyon 55, East Central 32

Judson 63, Smithson Valley 48

District 276A

Churchill 46, MacArthur 43

Madison 61, LEE 40

Johnson 68, South San 63

Reagan 55, Roosevelt 36

District 265A

Harlandale 68, Kennedy 43

Kerrville Tivy 49, Boerne Champion 21

Seguin 47, Memorial 23

Veterans Memorial 54, Wagner 52

District 27-5A

Highlands 49, Jefferson 35

Brackenridge vs. Alamo Heights (score unavailable)

Edison 52, Lanier 50

Sam Houston 56, Fox Tech 7

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 57, Eagle Pass Winn 32

Floresville 68, Southside 38

Harlan 76, Southwest Legacy 28

Somerset 57, Uvalde 20

District 304A

Navarro 41, Cuero 31

Gonzales 47, Pleasanton 19

La Vernia 68, Poteet 50

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 59, TMI 32

TAPPS 52A

Victoria Faith Academy 61, St. Gerard 20

Shiner St. Paul at The Atonement Academy (score unavailable)

 

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 2-8

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 266A

Clemens 72, New Braunfels Canyon 59

Judson 64, New Braunfels 52

Smithson Valley 70, East Central 63

Steele 78, San Marcos 51

District 276A

Churchill 61, LEE 49

Johnson 58, MacArthur 52

Roosevelt 46, South San 42 (OT)

Madison 58, Reagan 50 (OT)

District 265A

Harlandale 61, Memorial 52

Boerne Champion 87, Kennedy 58

McCollum 63, Seguin 53

Kerrville Tivy 56, Veterans Memorial 55

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 57, Jefferson 46

Highlands 72, Fox Tech 52

Sam Houston 63, Lanier 51

District 28-5A

Southwest 67, Southwest Legacy 65 (OT)

Eagle Pass Winn 59, Uvalde 49

Harlan 110, Medina Valley 74

Somerset 54, Southside 49

District 304A

Pleasanton 89, Brooks Academy 34

Gonzales 85, Poteet 65

La Vernia 59, Navarro 53

TAPPS 36A

St. Mary’s Hall 78, Central Catholic 41

Antonian 74, Austin St. Dominic Savio 40

TAPPS 52A

St. Gerard 66, The Atonement Academy 39

Victoria Faith Academy 76, Bulverde Bracken Christian 50

 

Wednesday’s games

District 275A

Alamo Heights 54, Burbank 40

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 266A

East Central 84, New Braunfels Canyon 66

Judson 89, Smithson Valley 61

Clemens 74, San Marcos 65

Steele 47, New Braunfels 45

District 276A

Johnson 74, South San 57

District 26-5A

Harlandale 78, Kennedy 31

Boerne Champion 61, Kerrville Tivy 36

Seguin 85, Memorial 61

Wagner 73, Veterans Memorial 39

District 27-5A

Jefferson 57, Highlands 49

Brackenridge 59, Alamo Heights 49

Lanier 67, Edison 46

Sam Houston 62, Fox Tech 46

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 58, Eagle Pass Winn 42

Floresville 84, Southside 77

Harlan 79, Southwest Legacy 57

Somerset 73, Uvalde 47

District 304A

Cuero 42, Navarro 35

Pleasanton 84, Gonzales 48

La Vernia 83, Poteet 45

TAPPS 36A

St. Mary’s Hall 95, Austin St. Dominic Savio 77

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 51, TMI 50

TAPPS 52A

Shiner St. Paul 45, The Atonement Academy 25

Victoria Faith Academy 72, St. Gerard 70

Nondistrict

St. Anthony 64, Burbank 61

 

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Churchill 69, MacArthur 65 (3 OT)

Roosevelt 44, Reagan 43

Madison 52, LEE 43

TAPPS 36A

Antonian 65, Central Catholic 40