VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Sept. 1622

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 26-6A

New Braunfels Canyon 3, East Central 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-14)

Smithson Valley 3, Judson 0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-17)

Clemens 3, San Marcos 1 (25-10, 25-15, 23-25, 25-12)

Steele 3, New Braunfels 1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-20)

District 27-6A

Churchill 3, MacArthur 0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-9)

Reagan 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-8)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 3, Kerrville Tivy 0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-18)

Harlandale 3, Kennedy 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-15)

Seguin 3, Memorial 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-20)

Veterans Memorial at Wagner (scores unavailable)

District 27-5A

Jefferson 3, Edison 1 (25-20, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23)

Alamo Heights 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-16)

Lanier 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-6, 25-17, 25-22)

Highlands 3, Burbank 0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-18)

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 3, Floresville 2 (23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 21-25, 15-9)

Southside 3, Uvalde 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-14)

Southwest 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-19, 25-6, 25-6)

Southwest Legacy at Somerset (scores unavailable)

District 304A

La Vernia at Cuero (scores unavailable)

Navarro 3, Gonzales 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-18)

Poteet vs. Brooks Academy (scores unavailable)

TAPPS 55A

Holy Cross 63, TMI 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-16)

Non-district

St. Gerard at Atonement Academy (scores unavailable)

Young Women’s Leadership Academy at FEAST (scores unavailable)

McCollum 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-21)

Wednesday’s matches

District 27-6A

Madison 3, LEE 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-17)

Johnson 3, South San 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-11)

Thursday’s matches

Non-district

St. Mary’s Hall 3, Holy Cross 2 (25-22, 20-25. 25-20, 23-25, 18-16)

Hill Country Christian at St. Gerard (scores unavailable)

Friday’s matches

District 26-6A

Clemens 3, East Central 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-18)

New Braunfels 3, San Marcos 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-13)

New Braunfels Canyon 3, Judson 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-19)

Smithson Valley 3, Steele 2 (27-25, 22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-13)

District 27-6A

Reagan 3, LEE 0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-14)

Madison 3, MacArthur 0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-13)

Johnson 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-9)

Churchill 3, South San 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-14)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 3, Wagner 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-11)

Seguin 3, Kennedy 0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-12)

Harlandale 3, Kerrville Tivy 2 (25-13, 30-32, 25-21, 21-25, 15-5)

McCollum 3, Memorial 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-11)

District 27-5A

Jefferson 3, Lanier 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-21)

Burbank 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-8)

Edison 3, Alamo Heights 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-22)

Highlands 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-17)

District 28-5A

Harlan 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-15)

Medina Valley 3, Southside 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-21)

Southwest 3, Somerset 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18) 

Floresville at Southwest Legacy (scores unavailable)

District 30-4A

Gonzales d. Poteet  (scores unavailable)

Pleasanton 3, Brooks Academy 0 (25-3, 25-12, 25-13)

La Vernia 3, Navarro 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-22)

TAPPS 5-5A

Providence 3, TMI 0 (26-24, 25-14, 25-17)

Non-district

Sunnybrook 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-20)

Saturday’s matches

No matches scheduled

FOOTBALL: Week-by-week remaining schedule (Sept. 27-Nov. 10)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

INFORMATION: This is a 2018 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two out-of-area teams, are listed.

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 27-29)

Thursday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (31, 1-0) at New Braunfels (22, 1-0), 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (31, 2-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (22, 2-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

McCollum (0-3, 0-0) vs. Harlan (31, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson (3-0, 1-0) at San Marcos (13, 0-1), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (22, 0-1) at Smithson Valley (0-3, 0-1), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (22, 0-1) vs. Clemens (31, 1-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (13, 0-1) vs. Reagan (31, 1-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (22, 0-1) vs. LEE (0-4, 0-1) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (13, 0-2vs. Wagner (31, 2-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (12, 1-0) vs. Burbank (22, 11) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (13, 0-2) vs. Sam Houston (0-3, 0-1) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (22, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (31, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (31, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-4, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (22, 0-1) at Medina Valley (31, 1-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-4, 0-1) at Kerrville Tivy (31, 1-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (22, 0-1) vs. Memorial (13, 0-1) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (13, 1-0) at Alamo Heights (31, 1-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (21, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (21, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (21, 0-0) at Floresville (21, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (3-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (21, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (3-0, 0-0) at Somerset (3-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Austin St. Michaels (22) vs. Holy Cross (22) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Pettus (4-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-4) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (22) at Devine (22), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos Academy (12) at St. Gerard (13), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Roosevelt (13, 1-0) vs. Madison (22, 1-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (22, 1-0) vs. MacArthur (13, 01) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 4-6)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district

Austin Regents (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Agua Dulce (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) at Beeville (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at Benavides (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 11-13)

Thursday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) bye

Nondistrict

Texas School for the Deaf (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) at St. Anthony (0-0), noon

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 18-20)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II-4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) at TMI (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 25-27)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0bye

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 1-3)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) bye

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Comanche Stadium, Shiner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 8-10)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m. (Frontier Bowl)

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m. (Salsa Bowl)

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) vs. Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at NRG Stadium, 8 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) bye

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Texas Wind (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 2 p.m. (Tommy Bowl)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Sept. 2022

WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 20-22)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Highlands (1-2, 1-0) 20, Jefferson (1-3, 0-2) 0

Non-district

Boerne (31) 34, Harlandale (3-1) 7

Friday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels (2-2, 1-0) 33, New Braunfels Canyon (22, 0-1) 19

East Central (31, 1-031, San Marcos (1-3, 0-1) 21

Clemens (31, 1-0) 19, Smithson Valley (0-3, 0-1) 13

Judson (3-0, 1-0) 58, Steele (2-2, 0-1) 21

District 276A

Reagan (3-1, 1-0) 34, Johnson (2-2, 0-1) 28

South San (22, 1-035, LEE (0-4, 0-1) 7

Madison (2-2, 1-0) 49, Churchill (1-3, 0-1) 17

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (31, 2-0) 41, Burbank (22, 1-1) 34

Veterans Memorial (22, 2-0) 37, Edison (13, 0-2) 13

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (31, 1-0) 41, Kennedy (0-4, 0-1) 0

Kerrville Tivy (3-1, 1-0) 30, Boerne Champion (2-2, 0-1) 27

Medina Valley (3-1, 1-0) 23, Lockhart (2-2, 0-1) 19

Uvalde (1-3, 1-0) 47, Memorial (13, 0-1) 7

Non-district

Charlotte (4-0) 36, St. Gerard (13) 12

Central Catholic (22) 36, Austin Regents (3-1) 15

San Marcos Academy (1-2) 21, Brooks Academy (0-4) 6

Holy Cross (22) 24, Antonian (3-1) 14

Laredo LBJ (1-3) 22, Southwest Legacy (0-4) 19

McCollum (0-3) vs. Eagle Pass (3-0) (canceled)

Southwest (31) 24, Laredo United South (13) 21

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Roosevelt (1-3, 1-0) 31, MacArthur (1-3, 0-1) 14

District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner (31, 2-0) 56, Lanier (13, 0-2) 0