BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 22–Jan. 4 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games No games scheduled   Wednesday’s games No games scheduled MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!   Thursday’s games Non-district Rebel Classic At Buda Hays East Central 70, Leander Rouse 63   Friday’s games Non-district Boerne ISD Tournament Boerne 74, Southwest Legacy… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 22–Jan. 4 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games No games scheduled   Wednesday’s games No games scheduled MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!   Thursday’s games No games scheduled   Friday’s games Non-district Comfort Tournament AREA TEAMS – Young Women’s Leadership Academy. Finals – Saturday. Saturday’s games District 27-5A […]

Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (compete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 15–21 Monday’s games Non-district East Central 79, Madison 60   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Wagner 103, Memorial 41 Boerne Champion 51, Seguin 44 Kerrville Tivy 59, Kennedy 49 Veterans Memorial 63, McCollum 54 District 27-5A Burbank 49, Edison 42 Jefferson 74, Fox Tech 61 Brackenridge 57, Sam Houston 55… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (compete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 15–21 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-6A Clemens 48, New Braunfels 40 Judson 67, East Central 44 Steele 58, New Braunfels Canyon 39 Smithson Valley 56, San Marcos 36 District 26-5A Kerrville Tivy 60, Kennedy 8 Wagner 78, Memorial 15 Boerne Champion 61,… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 8–14 Monday’s games Non-district St. Gerard 68, First Baptist Academy 28   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kerrville Tivy 62, McCollum 58 Harlandale 69, Veterans Memorial 56 Memorial 73, Kennedy 64 Wagner 71, Seguin 53 District 28-5A Southwest 88, Floresville 74 Southwest Legacy 54, Southside 52 Medina Valley 66, Uvalde… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 8–14 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A Kennedy 37, Memorial 31 Veterans Memorial 56, Harlandale 24 Kerrville Tivy 60, McCollum 19 Wagner 63, Seguin 49 District 27-5A Highlands 54, Burbank 31 Lanier 55, Fox Tech 14 Edison 61, Jefferson 41 District 28-5A Medina Valley… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 1–7 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26-5A McCollum 35, Kennedy 29 Kerrville Tivy 41, Seguin 18 Veterans Memorial 56, Boerne Champion 36 Wagner 83, Harlandale 41 District 28-5A Eagle Pass Winn 71, Southwest 43 Medina Valley 32, Floresville 30 Southwest Legacy 61, Somerset 55… Read More GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Dec. 1–7 Monday’s games Non-district Clark 86, East Central 77 Harlandale 79, Floresville 63   Tuesday’s games Non-district Canyon Lake vs. Brooks Academy (score unavailable) Southside 112, Eagle Pass 79 Wimberley 74, Fox Tech 45 McCollum 58, Lanier 56 Holy Cross 65, Medina 29 Sam Houston 54, Holmes 53 (OT)… Read More BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)