GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 814

MONDAY’S GAMES

No games scheduled

TUESDAY’S GAMES

District 27-6A

East Central 41, New Braunfels 36

Judson 55, Wagner 35

Smithson Valley 79, Clemens 57

Steele 56, New Braunfels Canyon 39

District 29-6A

Laredo Alexander 94, Laredo United South 83

Laredo United 74, Del Rio 49

South San 72, Laredo LBJ 43

Southwest 63, Eagle Pass 43

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 57, Lanier 48

Edison 47, Kennedy 36

Highlands 62, Memorial 32

Jefferson 33, Sam Houston 24

District 29-5A

Harlandale 62, McCollum 24

Southside 53, Floresville 44

Uvalde 56, Eagle Pass Winn 44

District 26-3A

Cole 51, Fox Tech 37

Poth 75, Brooks Academy 9

Jourdanton 52, Karnes City 46

TAPPS 55A

Cornerstone Christian 41, TMI 23

Holy Cross 64, St. Mary’s Hall 22

San Antonio Christian 71, Providence 32

Non-district

St. Anthony 32, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 22

WEDNESDAY’S GAMES

No games scheduled

THURSDAY’S GAMES

No games scheduled

FRIDAY’S GAMES

District 27-6A

Clemens 84, Judson 49

Wagner 56, New Braunfels 38

Steele 55, East Central 53

Smithson Valley 49, New Braunfels Canyon 43

District 29-6A

Laredo United South 89, Laredo LBJ 43

South San 61, Southwest 46

Del Rio at Eagle Pass (score unavailable)

Laredo Alexander 67, Laredo United 65 (OT)

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 63, Highlands 41

Lanier 69, Burbank 53

Edison 51, Jefferson 22

Memorial 35, Kennedy 24

District 29-5A

Harlandale 64, Floresville 36

McCollum 57, Eagle Pass Winn 11

Southside 53, Uvalde 23

District 26-3A

Jourdanton at Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

Poth 94, Natalia 34

Karnes City 44, Cole 26

TAPPS 55A

San Antonio Christian 66, Holy Cross 45

Cornerstone Christian 49, St. Mary’s Hall 25

TAPPS 35A

San Antonio Lutheran 77, St. Gerard 26

Non-district

Fox Tech 44, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 40

SATURDAY’S GAMES

No games scheduled

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s schedule (Jan. 8-14)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 814

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 276A

Clemens 84, Smithson Valley 65

New Braunfels 91, East Central 85

Wagner 86, Judson 67

Steele 63, New Braunfels Canyon 52

District 296A

Laredo Alexander 69, Laredo United South 67 (OT)

Laredo United 81, Del Rio 47

South San 81, Laredo LBJ 59

Southwest 38, Eagle Pass 36

District 285A

Edison 69, Kennedy 52

Highlands 64, Memorial 40

Lanier 55, Brackenridge 53

Sam Houston 57, Jefferson 51

District 26-3A

Cole 70, Fox Tech 49

Karnes City 62, Jourdanton 59

Poth 69, Brooks Academy 43

TAPPS 55A

St. Mary’s Hall 75, Holy Cross 55

Cornerstone Christian 80, TMI 49

TAPPS 53A

St. Gerard 50, Keystone 37

Non-district

Central Catholic 62, Austin St. Michael’s 50

Harlandale 74, San Antonio Christian 56

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 276A

Judson 71, Clemens 50

Steele 69, East Central 57

Smithson Valley 56, New Braunfels Canyon 52

Wagner 76, New Braunfels 48

District 296A

Laredo United South 74, Laredo LBJ 41

South San 50, Southwest 32

Eagle Pass 67, Del Rio 56

Laredo United 76, Laredo Alexander 60

District 285A

Highlands 78, Brackenridge 62

Lanier 70, Burbank 48

Memorial 55, Kennedy 49

Jefferson 65, Edison 56

District 295A

McCollum 76, Eagle Pass Winn 49

Harlandale 65, Floresville 43

Southside 67, Uvalde 40

District 263A

Poth 55, Natalia 28

Cole 73, Karnes City 53

Jourdanton at Brooks Academy (score unavailable)

TAPPS 55A

St. Mary’s Hall 66, Cornerstone Christian 53

San Antonio Christian 55, Holy Cross 47

TAPPS 53A

Keystone at Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills (score unavailable)
San Antonio Lutheran 80, St. Gerard 41

Saturday’s games

TAPPS 26A

Brownsville St. Joseph 64, Antonian 49