VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Sept. 30Oct. 2

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 26-6A

Clemens 3, Smithson Valley 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-23, 25-18)

East Central 3, San Marcos 1 (22-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-16)

New Braunfels Canyon 3, New Braunfels 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-22)

Steele 3, Judson 0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-15)

District 27-6A

MacArthur 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-23)

Reagan 3, Johnson 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-19)

South San at LEE (scores unavailable)

District 26-5A

Boerne Champion 3, Harlandale 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-16)

Kerrville Tivy 3, Memorial 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-18)

Seguin 3, Veterans Memorial 0 (25-21, 25-6, 25-16)

Wagner 3, McCollum 2 (26-24, 17-25, 25-21, 14-25, 18-16)

District 27-5A

Alamo Heights 3, Jefferson 2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 15-7)

Burbank 3, Fox Tech 0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-10)

Highlands 3, Edison 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-12)

Brackenridge 3, Lanier 2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 15-10)

District 28-5A

Harlan 3, Southside 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-14)

Medina Valley 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-19)

Southwest 3, Uvalde 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18)

Floresville 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (scores unavailable)

District 30-4A

La Vernia d. Brooks Academy (scores unavailable)

Pleasanton 3, Cuero 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)

Navarro 3, Poteet 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-15)

TAPPS 5-5A

San Antonio Christian 3, TMI 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-2)

TAPPS 5-2A

Bulverde Bracken Christian 3, St. Gerard 1 (25-10, 25-4, 21-25, 25-12)

Shiner St. Paul 3, Victoria Faith Academy 0 (25-12, 25-11, 25-13)

Non-district

Holy Cross 3, Somerset 1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-20)

Young Women’s Leadership Academy 3, Sam Houston 0 (26-24, 25-23, 25-19)

Wednesday’s matches

District 27-6A

Churchill 3, Madison 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-20)

Thursday’s matches

TAPPS 5-2A

Shiner St. Paul 3, St. Gerard 0 (scores unavailable)

Victoria Faith Academy 3, Bulverde Bracken Christian 0 (scores unavailable)

Friday’s matches

District 26-6A

New Braunfels 3, East Central 2 (25-23, 19-25, 21-25, 25-16, 15-10)

San Marcos 3, Judson 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-15)

New Braunfels Canyon 3, Smithson Valley 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-17)

Clemens 3, Steele 1 (24-26, 30-28, 25-15, 25-14)

District 27-6A

Madison 3, Roosevelt 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-16)

South San 3, MacArthur 1 (25-9, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20)

Churchill 3, Reagan 1 (28-26, 10-25, 25-22, 25-18)

Johnson 3, LEE 1 (25-12, 24-26, 25-10, 25-12)

District 265A

Seguin 3, Boerne Champion 2 (22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-20, 15-13)

Kerrville Tivy 3, Kennedy 0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-8)

McCollum 3, Veterans Memorial 0 (25-20, 28-26, 25-21)

Wagner 3, Memorial 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-23)

District 27-5A

Jefferson 3, Burbank 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-19)

Highlands 3, Lanier 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-20)

Brackenridge 3, Fox Tech 1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-9, 28-26)

Edison 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-14)

District 285A

Southside 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-20)

Harlan 3, Uvalde 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-15)

Floresville 3, Somerset 0 (scores unavailable)

Southwest 3, Medina Valley 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-21)

District 304A

La Vernia 3, Gonzales 0 (scores unavailable)

Navarro 3, Pleasanton 1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-17)

Brooks Academy at Cuero (scores unavailable)

TAPPS 5-5A

Holy Cross 3, TMI 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-12)

San Antonio Christian 3, Providence 0 (29-27, 25-13, 25-7)

Nondistrict

Alamo Heights 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

Saturday’s matches

No matches scheduled

FOOTBALL: Week-by-week remaining schedule (Oct. 11 thru Nov. 10)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

INFORMATION: This is a 2018 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two out-of-area teams, are listed.

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 11-13)

Thursday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels (23, 11) vs. Judson (4-0, 2-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (33, 22) vs. Sam Houston (23, 21) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (41, 2-0) vs. Kennedy (0-5, 0-2) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (41, 2-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (23, 0-2), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (14, 0-2) vs. Steele (23, 0-2) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (13, 11) at East Central (41, 2-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-5, 0-2) vs. Churchill (14, 0-2) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (41, 2-0) vs. Madison (32, 2-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (14, 11) at South San (23, 11), 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (15, 0-4) vs. Lanier (14, 0-3) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (14, 12) vs. Wagner (51, 4-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (42, 4-0) vs. Jefferson (14, 0-3) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale (32, 0-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (42, 11) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo Martin (42, 2-0) at Southwest (41, 1-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-5, 0-2) at Southwest Legacy (0-5, 0-2), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (41, 2-0) vs. Memorial (14, 0-2) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (41, 2-0) at Uvalde (14, 11), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (32, 11) vs. Boerne Champion (23, 0-2) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (32, 11) at Floresville (23, 0-2), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (41, 2-0) at Southside (41, 11), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (23, 0-2) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (41, 2-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (41, 11) at Somerset (41, 11), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Pius X (15, 0-0) at Central Catholic (33, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (51, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (33, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (24, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (33, 0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

San Antonio Christian (13-1, 0-0) bye

Nondistrict

Texas School for the Deaf (23) at St. Gerard (23), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

MacArthur (14, 11) vs. Johnson (32, 11) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-6) at St. Anthony (33), noon

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 18-20)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II-4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) at TMI (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 25-27)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) bye

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 1-3)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) bye 

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Comanche Stadium, Shiner, 7:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Austin St. Dominic Savio (0-0, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 8-10)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m. (Frontier Bowl)

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m. (Salsa Bowl)

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) vs. Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at NRG Stadium, 8 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) bye

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Texas Wind (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 2 p.m. (Tommy Bowl)

FOOTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Oct. 46

WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 4-6)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (23, 21) 28, Edison (1-5, 0-4) 7

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (51, 2-0) 29, Harlandale (32, 0-1) 20

Non-district

Austin Regents (51) 34, Holy Cross (33) 7

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (42, 31) 27, Jefferson (1-4, 0-3) 0

Veterans Memorial (42, 4-041, Highlands (14, 12) 0

Wagner (51, 4-0) 75, Brackenridge (3-3, 2-2) 7

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (42, 11) 37, McCollum (0-5, 0-2) 17

Laredo Martin (42, 2-0) 41, Southwest Legacy (0-5, 0-2) 7

District 15-5A

Division II

Southside (41, 11) 55, Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (2-3, 0-2) 3

Gregory-Portland (41, 1-1) 37, Floresville (2-3, 0-2) 35

Port Lavaca Calhoun (41, 2-0) 49, Alice (32, 1-140

Corpus Christi Calallen (41, 2-0) 48, Somerset (4-1, 1-1) 0

Non-district

Agua Dulce (5-0) 44, Brooks Academy (0-6) 14

Beeville (51) 35, Central Catholic (33) 24

St. Gerard (23) at Benavides (14) (canceled)

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled