BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Dec. 10-16

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 28-5A

Highlands 74, Burbank 66

Jefferson 50, Memorial 41

Kennedy 46, Brackenridge 39

Sam Houston 61, Edison 48

Non-district

Churchill 64, Central Catholic 50

Harlandale 59, Somerset 38

Lytle 60, Fox Tech 55

MacArthur 63, Southwest 53

McCollum 49, Wimberley 46

South San 101, Gonzales 31

St. Mary’s Hall 76, Southside 55

Brooks Academy at Cotulla (score unavailable)

St. Gerard at Gateway Christian (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

Non-district

St. Gerard 71, Healy-Murphy 22

Dilley Tournament

Brooks Academy 55, Carrizo Springs JV 46
Brooks Academy 69, Pearsall 52

Friday’s games

District 28-5A

Sam Houston 81, Memorial 46

Burbank 72, Kennedy 58

Lanier  51, Highlands 47

Jefferson 59, Brackenridge 55

Non-district

Shiner St. Paul at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Madison 90, East Central 55

Roosevelt 53, Central Catholic 49 (OT)

Dilley Tournament

Brooks Academy 56, Dilley 50

Holy Cross Tournament

Austin St. Stephen’s 63, Holy Cross 60

Navarro Tournament

Fox Tech 52, Nixon-Smiley 33
Lockhart 49, Fox Tech 26

Somerset Tournament

Harlandale 74, La Vernia 67
Fredericksburg 82, Harlandale 75 (OT)
Alamo Heights 56, Southside 49

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Dilley Tournament

Championship

Brooks Academy 46, Floresville JV 44

Holy Cross Tournament

AREA TEAMS – Holy Cross. (scores unavailable)

Navarro Tournament

Navarro 67, Fox Tech 42
Marion 62, Fox Tech 58

Somerset Tournament

Harlandale 70, Carrizo Springs 26
Cole 71, Southside 57

Third place

Cole 79, Harlandale 67

TEAMS – Harlandale, Southside. FINALS – Saturday.

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Dec. 10-16

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 29-6A

Laredo Alexander 56, Eagle Pass 20

Laredo United 87, Laredo LBJ 22

Laredo United South 69, South San 65

Del Rio 37, Southwest 35

District 28-5A

Brackenridge 74, Kennedy 25

Burbank 63, Highlands 39

Memorial 62, Jefferson 60 (OT)

Sam Houston 49, Edison 48

District 26-3A

Jourdanton 69, Natalia 22

Karnes City 77, Fox Tech 19

Cole 45, Brooks Academy 23

Non-district

Center Point 67, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 22

Madison 65, Harlandale 43

McCollum 48, Holy Cross 31

Southside 66, Beeville 43

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

New Braunfels 60, Clemens 43

East Central 64, New Braunfels Canyon 43

Judson, 72, Smithson Valley 35

Steele 62, Wagner 48

District 29-6A

Laredo Alexander 59, Del Rio 32

Eagle Pass 55, Laredo LBJ 35

Laredo United 75, South San 64

Laredo United South 44, Southwest 24

District 28-5A

Sam Houston 77, Memorial 44

Lanier 55, Highlands 54

Jefferson 59, Brackenridge 51

Burbank 53, Kennedy 39

District 26-3A

Brooks Academy 63, Fox Tech 39

Poth 57, Jourdanton 27

Natalia at Cole (score unavailable)

Non-district

Southside 63, Antonian 37

Harlandale 58, San Marcos 42

McCollum 46, Lytle 35

Providence 35, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 23

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled