WHAT'S NEW

Week of Feb. 9-15, 2020

BOYS BASKETBALL: Area playoff results (complete)

February 14, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of February 15-March 3 Saturday’s games TAPPS CLASS 2A Bi-district round St. Gerard (12-9) 57, Bryan St. Joseph (11-14) 31   Tuesday’s games TAPPS CLASS 2A Area round Victoria Faith Academy (24-8) 78, St. Gerard (12-10) 70   Tuesday, Feb. 25 games CLASS 6A [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: Area playoff results (complete):

February 13, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of February 17–18 Monday’s games CLASS 5A Bi-district round Brackenridge (18-15) at Medina Valley (28-8), 7 p.m.   Tuesday’s games CLASS 6A Bi-district round South San (16-14) vs. Clark (27-4) at Alamo Convocation Center, 7:30 p.m.   CLASS 5A Bi-district round Edison (25-7) at Somerset (21-11), 7 p.m. Highlands […]

[...]

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 13, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of February 15–29 Saturday’s games Non-district Antonian 10, Holy Cross 0 (5 innings)   Monday, Feb. 24 games District 28-5A Harlan 7, Somerset 2 Non-district Edison 9, Devine 1 Holy Cross at Lytle (score unavailable) Hondo 9, Lanier 5 San Antonio Christian 11, [...]

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 11, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 9–15 Monday’s games No games scheduled   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A East Central 96, Clemens 66 New Braunfels 65, San Marcos 56 Judson 84, New Braunfels Canyon 52 Steele 57, Smithson Valley 56 District 27–6A Churchill 45, South San 40 (OT) [...]

GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

February 10, 2020 // 0 Comments

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface Games of Feb. 9–15 Monday’s games Non-district Providence 50, St. Anthony 28   Tuesday’s games District 26–6A Clemens 53, East Central 33 Judson 60, New Braunfels Canyon 50 New Braunfels 57, San Marcos 54 Smithson Valley 52, Steele 45 District 27–6A Madison [...]