GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 1723

Monday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross 54, St. Anthony 28

 

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Fox Tech 20, Harmony Science Academy 4

Sunnybrook Academy at St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Burbank 44, Harlandale 34

Highlands 48, McCollum 32

Alamo Heights 35, Kennedy 34

Clemens 72, Sam Houston 25

South San 57, Southside 37

Southwest Legacy 75, Memorial 36

Providence 36, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 35

East Central 49, Antonian 48

Boerne 67, Edison 60

Marshall 69, Jefferson 60

San Marcos 50, Brackenridge 43

Warren 40, Lanier 32

 

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Seguin 45, Memorial 15
Holmes 42, Lanier 28
Jefferson 43, Floresville 39
Highlands 55, Navarro 45
Lanier 56, Southside 18
Jefferson 50, Kennedy 43
Taft 64, Memorial 14
Brackenridge 53, Lockhart 41
Laredo Alexander 60, Highlands 53
Holmes 61, Southside 25
Floresville 52, Kennedy 43
Brackenridge 63, Marshall 49

SAISD Tournament

LEE 45, Burbank 39
El Paso Andress 60, Southwest 34
Smithson Valley 59, McCollum 43
Sam Houston 56, Southwest Legacy 52

San Marcos Tournament

East Central 71, LaMarque 18
Edison 45, San Marcos 27
Fredericksburg 63, South San 60
East Central 64, Houston Wheatley 27
Edison 64, South San 57

 

Friday’s games

Non-district

Young Women’s Leadership Academy at Castle Hills Christian (score unavailable)

Providence 36, Knippa 25

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Navarro 46, Kennedy 12
Jefferson 51, Floresville 31
Jefferson 69, Medina Valley 40
Midland 44, Lanier 36
Kennedy 41, Memorial 39
Lanier 53, Marshall 35
Southside 56, San Antonio Christian 48
Brackenridge 46, Laredo United South 45
Houston Second Baptist 45, Memorial 32
Kerrville Tivy 50, Brackenridge 29
Somerset 58, Southside 25
Highlands 62, Jay 21
Highlands 74, Seguin 42

SAISD Tournament

Sam Houston 50, Antonian 47
McCollum 55, St. Anthony 47
Burbank vs. Southwest (score unavailable)
Southwest Legacy vs. El Paso Coronado (score unavailable)

San Marcos Tournament

Beaumont United 49, East Central 38
Round Rock Westwood 40, Edison 30
South San 60, Houston Kinkaid 44
Edison 53, East Central 42
South San 50, Clute Brazoswood 38

 

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Jaguar Classic

At Floresville

Lanier 54, Jay 43

Silver bracket

Championship

Highlands 55, Edinburg Vela 28

Gold bracket

Consolation championship

Brackenridge 36, Medina Valley 34

SAISD Tournament

Boerne Champion 47, McCollum 17
El Paso Andress 51, Sam Houston 46
Southwest Legacy 47, Burbank 41

San Marcos Tournament

Edison 59, Fredericksburg 53
San Marcos 61, South San 49
East Central 42, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 39

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Nov. 18-24

Monday’s games

Non-district

New Braunfels 56, Southwest Legacy 48

 

Tuesday’s games

Non-district

Antonian 69, Sam Houston 52

Memorial 73, Brackenridge 53

Fox Tech 69, Cuero 61

Seguin 59, Edison 44

Harlandale at Burbank (score unavailable)

Jefferson 63, New Braunfels Canyon 57

Central Catholic 84, Veterans Memorial 65

East Central 89, Brennan 71

South San 54, McCollum 41

Taft 58, Lanier 56

Alamo Heights 50, Kennedy 30

San Antonio Christian 41, Highlands 37

 

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Thursday’s games

Non-district

TMI 57, St. Gerard 19

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian

San Antonio Christian 63, Memorial 55
Brennan 72, Central Catholic JV 22
Kennedy 33, Edison 27
Pleasanton 59, Brackenridge 49
Taft 74, Kennedy 71
Lanier 59, Cole 51 (OT)
Houston Christian 68, Edison 40
KIPP UPREP 56, Lanier 55

Johnson 71, Brackenridge 44
Brennan 72, Central Catholic JV 22

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Harlandale 74, Floresville 50
McCollum 55, St. Anthony 47
Highlands 55, Boerne 45
Laredo United South 54, Southwest Legacy 37
Floresville 64, Burbank 46
Jay 78, Southwest 58
Harlandale 67, Laredo United South 58
Boerne 54, McCollum 49
Burbank 58, Southwest Legacy 57
Jay 56, Highlands 49
St. Anthony 80, Southwest 61

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Central Catholic 52, Reagan 42
Brandeis 86, Jefferson 56

 

Friday’s games

Non-district

South San 49, Del Rio 43

Fox Tech 56, Brooks Academy 54

Clemens 69, Sam Houston 68

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian

Edison 47, Memorial 32
Lanier 50, Holmes 44
Antonian 87, Memorial 60
Brackenridge 63, St. Mary’s Hall JV 52
Houston Christian 76, Kennedy 25

Brackenridge 49, La Vernia 43

Harlandale ISD Tournament

St. Anthony 57, Southwest Legacy 53
McCollum 62, Highlands 39
Highlands 68, Southwest Legacy 63
Burbank 58, Southwest 53
Harlandale 64, Burbank 28

Laredo United South 71, Southwest 61

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Jefferson 64, Houston Strake Jesuit 56
Lewisville Flower Mound 75, Central Catholic 41
Jefferson 57, Madison 55
Harlan 83, Central Catholic 56

 

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Tip-off Classic

Hosted by San Antonio Christian, Antonian & Castle Hills Christian

Brackenridge 50, Edison 42

FEAST 69, Brackenridge 64

Gold bracket

Semifinals

Lanier 47, Boerne Champion 46

Championship

Pleasanton 51, Lanier 44

Harlandale ISD Tournament

Semifinals

Jay 48, Harlandale 46
McCollum 49, Boerne 35

Championship

Jay 53, McCollum 42

NISD/NEISD Tournament

Churchill 57, Central Catholic 49

Consolation championship

Jefferson 46, Lubbock Monterey 45