SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 11-17

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 15, Austin Veritas Academy 0 (3 innings)
TAPPS 4-IV
St. Gerard vs. Hill Country Christian (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Judson 10, East Central 0 (5 innings)
Smithson Valley 2, South San 1

Clemens 3, Steele 1


New Braunfels 15, Wagner 0 (3 innings)
District 27-5A
Burbank 16, Memorial 5 (5 innings)
Highlands 21, Lanier 2 (3 innings)
Kennedy 7, Brackenridge 0 (4 innings)
District 28-5A
McCollum
at Floresville, 7 p.m.
Southwest Legacy 16, Southside 6 (6 innings)
Harlandale 2, Southwest 1
TAPPS 3-II
Providence 18, Boerne Geneva 11

Non-district

Edison 2, Holy Cross 2 (10 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 28-5A
Medina Valley 6, Eagle Pass Winn 0

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 16, Texas School for the Deaf 0 (3 innings)

TAPPS 4-IV
St. Gerard 37, Keystone Christian 20

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 17, Wagner 0 (4 innings)
Judson 13, Smithson Valley 0 (5 innings)
East Central 12, New Braunfels 2 (6 innings)
Steele 5, South San 4
District 27-5A
Edison 20, Brackenridge 3 (5 innings)
Jefferson 16, Lanier 1 (3 innings)
Highlands 9, Kennedy 0
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 20, Southside 5
Floresville 5, Medina Valley 0
Southwest Legacy 8, Harlandale 4
Southwest 13, McCollum 3
Non-district
Holy Cross 9, Pleasanton 2

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 11-17

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 9, New Braunfels 7
Smithson Valley 3, Judson 0
Steele 7, South San 2

Clemens 24, Wagner 4 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Edison 12, Lanier 2

Jefferson 14, Memorial 0 (5 innings)
Highlands 7, Burbank 1
Brackenridge 22, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 4, Southwest 0
McCollum 5, Southwest Legacy 1
Medina Valley 17, Southside 0 (5 innings)
Harlandale 8, Floresville 6
TAPPS 3-I
Central Catholic 10, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0 (5 innings)
Antonian 14, San Antonio Christian 0 (5 innings)
TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 21, Austin Veritas Academy 0

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 18, Texas School for the Deaf 2

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 6, Wagner 3
Smithson Valley 10, Judson 6
New Braunfels 14, East Central 7 (8 innings)
Steele 3, South San 1
District 27-5A
Burbank
vs. Jefferson at Reeves Field No. 2, 4:30 p.m.
Kennedy vs. Edison at Diz Reeves Diamond, 4:30 p.m.
Lanier vs. Brackenridge at Diz Reeves Diamond, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston vs. Highlands at Reeves Field No. 2, 7 p.m.
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 7, McCollum 1
Floresville 5, Southwest 0
Southside 3, Harlandale 2
Medina Valley 11, Southwest Legacy 1 (6 innings)
TAPPS 3-I
Antonian 11, San Antonio Christian 1 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

TAPPS 3-I
Central Catholic 6, Austin St. Dominic Savio 0 (Game 1)

Central Catholic 14, Austin St. Dominic Savio 2 (Game 2)
Antonian 10, San Antonio Christian 0 (6 innings)