SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 1521

MONDAY

No games scheduled

TUESDAY

District 27-6A

New Braunfels Canyon 9, East Central 0

Clemens 11, New Braunfels 1

Smithson Valley 6, New Braunfels 3

Steele 17, Wagner 1

District 29-6A

Eagle Pass 6, Del Rio 5

Laredo LBJ 8, Laredo United South 6

South San 6, Southwest 5 (8 innings)

District 28-5A

Edison 15, Kennedy 0 (5 innings)

Brackenridge 15, Lanier 6

Highlands 15, Memorial 0 (3 innings)

Jefferson 16, Sam Houston 6 (5 innings)

District 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 3, Southside 2

Floresville 5, McCollum 2

Harlandale 8, Uvalde 7 (9 innings)

District 26-3A

Karnes City 15, Brooks Academy 0 (4 innings)

Natalia 13, Cole 1 (5 innings)

Jourdanton 7, Poth 3

TAPPS 5-II

San Antonio Christian 17, Cornerstone Christian 11

TMI 15, St. Mary’s Hall 6

Holy Cross 8, Providence 5

WEDNESDAY

District 29-6A

Laredo Alexander 16, Laredo United 3

THURSDAY

No games scheduled

FRIDAY

District 27-6A
Clemens 19, Steele 3 (5 innings)
New Braunfels Canyon 12, Judson 0 (6 innings)
Smithson Valley 7, New Braunfels 0
East Central 17, Wagner 1 (3 innings)
District 28-5A
Kennedy vs. Memorial (ppd., rescheduled to 7 p.m. Monday)
Highlands 11, Brackenridge 0 (6 innings)
 Edison 16, Jefferson 1 (4 innings)
Burbank 6, Lanier 5
District 29-5A
Floresville at Uvalde  (score unavailable)
Eagle Pass Winn 9, Harlandale 8
Southside 14, McCollum 13
District 26-3A
Natalia 18, Brooks Academy 1 (3 innings)
Poth 19, Cole 2
Jourdanton 13, Karnes City 0
TAPPS 5-II
Holy Cross 15, Cornerstone Christian 3
Providence d. St. Mary’s Hall  (score unavailable)
San Antonio Christian 18, TMI 4 (6 innings)

 

SATURDAY
No games scheduled

 

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of April 1521

MONDAY

No games scheduled

TUESDAY

District 27-6A

New Braunfels 10, Clemens 1

East Central 3, New Braunfels Canyon 2

Smithson Valley 9, Judson 3

Steele 14, Wagner 4 (6 innings)

District 29-6A

Laredo United South 2, Del Rio 0

Eagle Pass 8, Laredo United 4

Laredo Alexander 3, South San 1

District 28-5A

Burbank 11, Memorial 1 (5 innings)

Highlands 16, Sam Houston 2 (5 innings)

Edison 18, Lanier 8

Jefferson 4, Kennedy 3

District 29-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 20, Southside 4 (5 innings)

Uvalde 6, Harlandale 2 (8 innings)

Floresville 6, McCollum 5

TAPPS 5-II

San Antonio Christian 10, Cornerstone Christian 9

St. Mary’s Hall 7, TMI 6 (8 innings)

TAPPS 4-IV

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 18, Keystone 1 (Game 1)

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 22, Keystone 0 (Game 2)

San Antonio Lutheran 17, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 7

Non-district

MacArthur 8, Brackenridge 4

WEDNESDAY

District 29-6A

Southwest 8, Laredo LBJ 5

Non-district

Central Catholic 8, Austin St. Michael’s 4

THURSDAY

No games scheduled

FRIDAY

District 27-6A
East Central 6, New Braunfels Canyon 1
Judson 4, Smithson Valley 1
New Braunfels 6, Clemens 2
Wagner 11, Steele 4

District 29-6A

Southwest 4, Eagle Pass 0
Laredo United South 4, Laredo Alexander 3
Laredo United 8, Del Rio 0
South San 13, Laredo LBJ 3 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Burbank 4, Brackenridge 0
Kennedy 21,  Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
Edison 6, Highlands 5 (8 innings)
Lanier 16, Memorial 6 (5 innings)
District 29-5A
Uvalde 6, Floresville 4
McCollum 14, Southside 4 (5 innings)
Harlandale 9, Eagle Pass Winn 2
TAPPS 5-II
Holy Cross 8, Cornerstone Christian 2
San Antonio Christian 9, TMI 3
TAPPS 4-IV
St. Gerard at Keystone (score unavailable)
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills at Hallettsville Sacred Heart (score unavailable)

SATURDAY

TAPPS 2-I
Antonian 1, Central Catholic 0
Non-district
Burbank 6, Holy Cross 6 (9 innings) (will stand as tie)
Johnson at Southwest (canceled, wet grounds)