SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 28-April 3

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence 1, Corpus Christi Incarnate Word 0

TAPPS 4-IV
Hill Country Christian vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Non-district

Navarro 7, Holy Cross 5

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 5, Clemens 4
New Braunfels 10, South San 5
Smithson Valley 8, Steele 7
Judson 12, Wagner 0 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 11, Memorial 10
Highlands 5, Jefferson 0
Edison 16, Burbank 0 (3 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 7, Harlandale 6 (8 innings)
Floresville 3, Southwest Legacy 2 (8 innings)
Medina Valley 7, McCollum 5
Southside 10, Southwest 4

District 29-4A

Somerset 17, Pleasanton 2 (4 innings)


TAPPS 4-IV
Keystone vs. St. Gerard (score unavailable)

Wednesday’s games

TAPPS 3-II
Providence at Austin Brentwood Christian (score unavailable)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 5, South San 0
Steele 2, East Central 1
Judson 7, New Braunfels 5
Smithson Valley 15, Wagner 3 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Highlands 18, Memorial 3 (4 innings)
Burbank 20, Brackenridge 2 (6 innings)
Kennedy 15, Lanier 3
District 28-5A
Floresville 3, Eagle Pass Winn 1

Medina Valley 2, Harlandale 1
Southside 8, McCollum 5
Southwest 12, Southwest Legacy 11
TAPPS 3-III
Holy Cross 14, Austin Veritas Academy 1 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 28-April 3

Monday’s games

Non-district
Sam Houston at Holy Cross (canceled)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 11, Wagner 0
South San 8, Judson 4
Smithson Valley 9, Clemens 0
Steele 12, New Braunfels 2 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 11, Highlands 0 (5 innings)
Kennedy 9, Memorial 0 (6 innings)
Burbank 11, Lanier 0
Jefferson 11, Edison 6
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 10, Southside 0
McCollum 8, Southwest 1
Medina Valley 16, Floresville 5
Southwest Legacy 4, Harlandale 3
Non-district
Holy Cross 9, San Antonio Christian 8 (9 innings)
Hondo 8, Central Catholic 5

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A
Smithson Valley 9, Clemens 2
Steele 10, New Braunfels 7
South San 6, Judson 2
East Central 13, Wagner 2
District 27-5A
Jefferson 5, Brackenridge 1
Burbank 3, Kennedy 1
Sam Houston vs. Lanier (ppd., rescheduled for 10 a.m. April 10 at Diz Reeves Diamond)
Edison 14, Memorial 0 (4 innings)
District 28-5A
McCollum 2, Harlandale 1
Medina Valley 10, Southwest 4
Southside at Floresville (score unavailable)
Eagle Pass Winn 5, Southwest Legacy 1
TAPPS 3-III
Austin Veritas Academy 2, Holy Cross 1
Non-district
Highlands at Pleasanton (score unavailable)

Friday’s games

No games scheduled

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 21-27

Monday’s games

TAPPS 3-II

Providence 14, Austin Hyde Park 0

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 15, Texas School for the Deaf 0 (3 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

East Central 13, New Braunfels 2

Judson 10, Smithson Valley 0 (5 innings)

Steele 17, South San 4

Clemens 11, Wagner 0 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Highlands 18, Brackenridge 0 (3 innings)

Edison 15, Jefferson 0 (3 innings)

Kennedy 6, Memorial 5

Burbank 24, Lanier 0 (3 innings)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 9, Southside 7

Floresville 1, Medina Valley 0

Southwest Legacy 12, Harlandale 2 (5 innings)

District 29-4A

Somerset 15, Brooks Academy 0 (3 innings)

TAPPS 4-IV

New Braunfels Christian Academy 20, St. Gerard 4

Non-district

Holy Cross 11, Pearsall 0 (5 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 28-5A

Southwest 12, McCollum 7

Thursday’s games

TAPPS 3-II

St. Anthony vs. Providence (score unavailable)

TAPPS 4-IV

St. Gerard at New Braunfels Christian Academy (postponed)

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 5, New Braunfels 0

East Central 11, Smithson Valley 3

Judson 8, Steele 3

South San 12, Wagner 2

District 27-5A

Jefferson 6, Brackenridge 5

Edison 7, Memorial0

Kennedy 14, Burbank 11

District 28-5A

Harlandale 15, McCollum 14

Medina Valley 6, Southwest 5 (8 innings)

Floresville 11, Southside 1

District 29-4A

Devine 8, Somerset 5

Non-district

Antonian 4, Holy Cross 2

Saturday’s games

District 28-5A
Southwest Legacy 3, Eagle Pass Winn 1 (9 innings)

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 21-27

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A

Clemens 7, Judson 2

East Central 12, South San 0

Smithson Valley 10, New Braunfels 0 (5 innings)

Steele 15, Wagner 6

District 27-5A

Brackenridge 6, Edison 0

Highlands 16, Kennedy 5 (6 innings)

Sam Houston 8, Memorial 5

Jefferson 19, Lanier 4 (5 innings)

District 28-5A

Eagle Pass Winn 7, McCollum 3

Medina Valley 5, Southwest Legacy 0

Harlandale 5, Southside 4

Floresville 10, Southwest 0 (6 innings)

Non-district

Central Catholic 16, Pearsall 3 (5 innings)

Wednesday’s games

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 18, Texas School for the Deaf 0

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A

Judson 7, Clemens 1

Smithson Valley 11, New Braunfels 0 (5 innings)

East Central 9, South San 5

Steele 15, Wagner 4 (5 innings)

District 27-5A

Edison 6, Highlands 3

Lanier 20, Memorial 5

Burbank 7, Sam Houston 0

Jefferson 9, Kennedy 5

District 28-5A

Medina Valley 6, Eagle Pass Winn 5

McCollum 9, Floresville 2

Southwest 11, Harlandale 1 (5 innings)

Southwest Legacy 14, Southside 2 (6 innings)

TAPPS 3-III

Holy Cross 9, San Marcos Academy 4

Non-district

Central Catholic 22, Brackenridge 2 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Churchill 7, Central Catholic 4

Cornerstone Christian 4, Brackenridge 2

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 14-20

Monday’s games

Non-district
Central Catholic 8, Pearsall 6 (6 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 5, Steele 0
New Braunfels 6, Judson 3
Clemens 4, South San 0
Smithson Valley 19, Wagner 1 (5 innings)
District 27-5A
Burbank 9, Jefferson 8
Edison 8, Kennedy 5
Brackenridge 13, Lanier 2 (6 innings)
Highlands 10, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 7, Floresville 4
McCollum 14, Southside 2 (5 innings)
Medina Valley 13, Harlandale 3
Southwest 4, Southwest Legacy 0
TAPPS 3-III
Schertz John Paul II 13, Holy Cross 1

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Lanier 21, Sam Houston 6 (6 innings)
Edison 13, Memorial 3 (5 innings)
Kennedy 7, Burbank 5
Brackenridge 13, Jefferson 1 (5 innings)

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 4, South San 0
East Central 10, Steele 6
Judson 11, New Braunfels 7
Smithson Valley 11, Wagner 1 (6 innings)
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 4, Kennedy 3
Burbank 16, Memorial 1 (5 innings)
Jefferson 15, Sam Houston 0 (5 innings)
Highlands 13, Lanier 2 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 12, Southwest 1
Floresville 6, Harlandale 2
Medina Valley 12, Southside 10
McCollum 11, Southwest Legacy 1 (5 innings)
Non-district
Central Catholic 7, Boerne 1
Marshall 11, Holy Cross 6

Saturday’s games

Non-district
Jay vs. Edison (canceled)
Southwest 12, LEE 0 (6 innings)
Central Catholic 10, Harlan 0 (6 innings)

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 14-20

Monday’s games

TAPPS 2-III
Holy Cross 19, Schertz John Paul II 4 (3 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Clemens 7, Steele 6
Judson 11, East Central 3
New Braunfels 20, Wagner 3 (5 innings)

South San 10, Smithson Valley 5
District 27-5A
Edison 18, Brackenridge 0 (3 innings)
Highlands 20, Kennedy 5 (4 innings)
Jefferson 25, Lanier 6 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
McCollum 10, Eagle Pass Winn 0
Harlandale 5, Southside 2
Southwest Legacy 1, Medina Valley 0
Floresville 3, Southwest 2
Non-district
San Antonio Christian 7, Holy Cross 6

Wednesday’s games

Non-district
Holy Cross 9, Providence 5

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

Friday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy 12, Jefferson 5
Memorial 17, Lanier 2 (3 innings)
Edison 13, Highlands 2 (6 innings)
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 1, Eagle Pass Winn 0
Floresville 10, McCollum 9
Southwest Legacy 19, Southside 0 (6 innings)
Southwest 6, Harlandale 3
TAPPS 3-II
Providence
at Corpus Christi John Paul II (score unavailable)

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 7-13

Monday’s games

District 27-5A
Edison 15, Lanier 0 (3 innings)
Jefferson 10, Memorial 6
Highlands 13, Burbank 3 (3 innings)
Sam Houston vs. Brackenridge at Villarreal Field No. 3 (canceled)
District 28-5A
Southwest 2, Medina Valley 0

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
East Central 11, Wagner 1 (5 innings)
Steele 7, New Braunfels 6
Clemens 3, Smithson Valley 0
Judson 14, South San 4 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 13, Southside 3 (6 innings)

Southwest Legacy 12, McCollum 6
Southwest 8, Eagle Pass Winn 2
Floresville 7, Harlandale 6

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Jefferson 11, Burbank 1
Edison 22, Kennedy 0 (4 innings)
Brackenridge 25, Lanier 1 (3 innings)

Highlands vs. Sam Houston (canceled)
Non-district
Holy Cross at Somerset (score unavailable)

Providence 12, Stockdale 0 (5 innings)

Thursday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy 17, Brackenridge 7
Burbank 21, Memorial 10 (6 innings)
Highlands 18, Lanier 0 (3 innings)
Sam Houston vs. Jefferson (canceled)

Friday’s games

Non-district

San Marcos Classic

Southwest 5, Austin Bowie 4
Houston St. Pius X 9, Southwest 2

Saturday’s games

Non-district

San Marcos Classic

Southwest 5, Cornerstone Christian 3 (5 innings)

BASEBALL: This week’s schedule/results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of March 7-13

Monday’s games

District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 17, Harlandale 0 (5 innings)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy 15, Lanier 2 (5 innings)
Brackenridge 4, Burbank 3
Edison 18, Sam Houston 1 (5 innings)

Highlands 29, Memorial 0 (5 innings)
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 7, McCollum 0
Southwest 12, Southside 0 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 5, Floresville 1
Non-district
Jefferson 4, South San 1
Central Catholic 17, Clemens 7 (6 innings)

Wednesday’s games

District 28-5A
Edison 17, Lanier 0
Jefferson 11, Memorial 1 (5 innings)
Highlands 9, Burbank 6
Brackenridge 10, Sam Houston 0 (5 Innings)
Non-district
Somerset 10, Harlandale 2 (6 innings) (DH: Game 1)

Harlandale 9, Somerset 7 (DH: Game 2)
Southwest 8, Uvalde 7

Thursday’s games

Non-district
Bandera Tournament

Cornerstone Christian 7, Edison 4
Edison 12, Bandera 3
Canyon Lake Tournament
Canyon Lake 3, East Central 2
South San ISD Tournament

Eagle Pass 7, South San 1
McCollum 6, Kennedy 1 (6 innings)
Central Catholic 12, Eagle Pass 3 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 4, Kennedy 0 (5 innings)

Friday’s games

Bandera Tournament
Edison 8, Devine 4

Canyon Lake Tournament
East Central 13, Holmes 1

South San ISD Tournament
Central Catholic 25, Kennedy 3 (4 innings)

McCollum 5, Eagle Pass 0
South San 10, Kennedy 2
South San 4, Southwest Legacy 2

Saturday’s games

Bandera Tournament

Edison vs. Bandera (score unavailable)
Edison vs. Cornerstone Christian (score unavailable)
Canyon Lake Tournament
East Central 12, Hondo 3 (4 innings)
South San ISD Tournament

McCollum 4, South San 3
Central Catholic 18, Southwest Legacy 10 (3 innings)
Central Catholic 5, McCollum 1

SOFTBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 28-March 3

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

Tuesday’s games

District 27-6A
Judson 10, Clemens 0 (6 innings)
East Central 8, South San 2
Smithson Valley 2, New Braunfels 0
Steele 15, Wagner 0 (3 innings)
District 27-5A
Highlands 16, Jefferson 1 (3 innings)
Edison 8, Burbank 1
Memorial 8, Brackenridge 2
Sam Houston vs. Kennedy (postponed)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 5, Floresville 1
Medina Valley 9, Harlandale 0
Southwest 7, Southwest Legacy 4 (10 innings)
McCollum 12, Southside 6

Non-district

Holy Cross 11, Providence 1

Wednesday’s games

District 27-5A
Kennedy 9, Burbank 6
Edison 13, Memorial 0 (5 innings)
Jefferson 8, Brackenridge 7

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross 14, San Antonio Christian 0 (6 innings)
Seguin Tournament

Southwest Legacy 5, Alamo Heights 2 (5 innings)
Incarnate Word 6, Providence 0 (6 innings)
Southwest Legacy 8, Seguin 2 (5 innings)
New Braunfels 6, Providence 0 (5 innings)
Floresville 7, East Central 5 (4 innings)
Jourdanton 1, Southside 0
East Central 13, FEAST 0 (3 innings)
Boerne 1, Southside 0

Friday’s games

District 27-5A

Burbank 17, Brackenridge 2 (3 innings)
Highlands 18, Memorial 2 (5 innings)
Kennedy 21, Lanier 0 (3 innings)
Edison vs. Sam Houston at Villarreal Field No. 1 (postponed)
Non-district
Holmes 9, South San 5

Natalia Tournament

Natalia 6, Southwest 5 (4 innings)

Seguin Tournament
East Central 4, Alamo Heights 0 (4 innings)
Corpus Christi Calallen 11, Southwest Legacy 2 (4 innings)
Pearsall 4, Providence 2 (3 innings)
Incarnate Word 6, Southwest Legacy 5 (4 innings)
Eagle Pass 11, Providence 2 (3 innings)
Boerne 7, East Central 1 (4 innings)

Saturday’s games

District 28-5A
McCollum 7, Harlandale 2
Non-district
Seguin Tournament

East Central 2, Southwest Legacy 2 (6 innings)
East Central 15, Jourdanton 1 (3 innings)
Judson 9, Southwest Legacy 0 (6 innings)

BASEBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Feb. 28-March 6

Monday’s games

Non-district

Jay at Southwest (score unavailable)

Tuesday’s games

District 27-5A
Jefferson
19, Highlands 6 (5 innings)
Sam Houston at Kennedy (postponed)
Brackenridge 28, Memorial 0 (5 innings)
Burbank 12, Edison 0 (6 innings)
District 28-5A
Eagle Pass Winn 9, Southwest Legacy 0
McCollum 6, Harlandale 0
Medina Valley 3, Southwest 2
Southside 5, Floresville 4
Non-district
East Central 2, Alice 0

Uvalde at South San (canceled)

Wednesday’s games

No games scheduled

Thursday’s games

Non-district
Edgewood ISD Tournament

Jay 11, Sam Houston 0
Southside 8, Lanier 4 (4 innings)
Jay 13, Memorial 2
Southside 15, West Campus JV 0 (3 innings)

Harlandale 15, Sam Houston 0
Harlandale 14, Memorial 0
Floresville ISD Tournament
Burbank 7, Poteet 5 (5 innings)
San Antonio/Comal Classic
At East Central, Alamo Heights, Blossom Athletic Center and Smithson Valley

Central Catholic 14, Judson 5 (6 innings)
Clark 6, East Central 2
Boerne Champion 14, East Central 8 (5 innings)
Central Catholic 7, LEE 0
South Texas Slugfest
At Devine, Hondo, Medina Valley and Somerset

Marion 9, Holy Cross 5 (4 innings)
McCollum 4, Boerne Geneva 1 (6 innings)
Brackenridge 11, Bandera 3 (5 innings)
McCollum 10, Edison 5 (3 innings)
Edison 8, Somerset 5
St. Mary’s Hall 9, Brackenridge 2 (4 innings)
Southwest ISD Tournament

Stevens 19, Highlands 1 (4 innings)
Warren 7, Jefferson 4 (5 innings)
Southwest Legacy 8, Wagner 4 (6 innings)
Veterans Memorial 14, Highlands 1 (4 innings)
Del Rio 9, Jefferson 3 (5 innings)
Southwest 4, Del Rio 1
Southwest Legacy 9, Warren 3 (6 innings)

Friday’s games

Non-district

Edgewood ISD Tournament
Cole 11, Southside 5 (5 innings)
Harlandale 8, Jay 2 (5 innings)
Floresville ISD Tournament
New Braunfels Davenport 14, Burbank 4 (4 innings)
Floresville 10, Burbank 0 (4 innings)
San Antonio/Comal Classic
At East Central, Alamo Heights, Blossom Athletic Center and Smithson Valley

East Central 5, Boerne 5 (6 innings)
Brennan 13, Central Catholic 11 (5 innings)
East Central 5, Madison 3 (6 innings)
Alamo Heights 15, Central Catholic 6 (5 innings)
South Texas Slugfest
At Devine, Hondo, Medina Valley and Somerset

Boerne Geneva 11, Edison 4
Eagle Pass Winn 3, Brackenridge 1 (5 innings)
McCollum 9, Somerset 3 (6 innings)
Navarro 1, Holy Cross 0 (6 innings)
McCollum 7, Pearsall 1 (5 innings)
Pearsall 6, Edison 1
Brackenridge 11, Devine 2 (6 innings)
Southwest ISD Tournament
Veterans Memorial 4, Jefferson 2 (6 innings)
Warren 13, Highlands 2 (4 innings)
Stevens 9, Southwest Legacy 2 (6 innings)
South San 10, Highlands 1 (5 innings)
Del Rio 8, Southwest Legacy 0 (5 innings)
Southwest 5, South San 5 (5 innings)

Saturday’s games

Edgewood ISD Tournament
Harlandale
4, Cole 1 (6 innings)
Floresville ISD Tournament
Uvalde 14, Burbank 2 (4 innings)
San Antonio/Comal Classic
At East Central, Alamo Heights, Blossom Athletic Center and Smithson Valley

East Central 14, MacArthur 1 (4 innings)
Central Catholic 3, Madison 2
South Texas Slugfest
At Devine, Hondo, Medina Valley and Somerset

Brackenridge 6, Somerset 3
Canyon Lake 5, McCollum 3
Southwest ISD Tournament
Stevens 9, South San 1 (5 innings)
Veterans Memorial 4, Southwest 2
Southwest 4, Warren 1
South San 9, Jefferson 1 (5 innings)