GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 5-11

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 26-6A
Clemens 59, Steele 44
East Central 64, New Braunfels 55
Judson 43, San Marcos 38
Smithson Valley 69, New Braunfels Canyon 29
District 27-6A
Roosevelt 52, Madison 38
Johnson 69, LEE 64
South San at MacArthur (score unavailable)
Reagan 53, Churchill 25
District 26-5A
Harlandale 50, Kennedy 46
Kerrville Tivy 50, Boerne Champion 39
Seguin 64, Memorial 38
Veterans Memorial 54, Wagner 52
District 27-5A
Highlands 55, Jefferson 28
Lanier 48, Edison 45
Brackenridge 74, Alamo Heights 45
Sam Houston 64, Fox Tech 12
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 66, Eagle Pass Winn 37
Floresville 41, Southside 24
Harlan 51, Southwest Legacy 40

Somerset 47, Uvalde 30
District 30-4A
Poteet 59, Brooks Academy 8
Gonzales 51, Navarro 43
La Vernia 53, Cuero 42
TAPPS 5-5A
San Antonio Christian 46, Providence 34
TAPPS 5-2A
Bulverde Bracken Christian 35, St. Gerard 25
Shiner St. Paul 33, Victoria Faith Academy 29
Non-district
Legacy Christian 52, Holy Cross 22

Pleasanton 59, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 34

 

Wednesday’s games

Non-district
TMI at St. Gerard (canceled)

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 26-6A
New Braunfels Canyon 36, Clemens 34

Judson 83, New Braunfels 34
Steele 53, San Marcos 50
Smithson Valley 58, East Central 55
District 27-6A
LEE 62, Churchill 49
Roosevelt 46, South San 34
Reagan 46, Madison 42
District 26-5A
Seguin 49, Kennedy 40
Wagner 72, Boerne Champion 55
Kerrville Tivy 61, Harlandale 35
McCollum 52, Memorial 23
District 27-5A
Burbank 64, Brackenridge 56
Edison 59, Fox Tech 20
Sam Houston 42, Jefferson 37
District 28-5A
Southwest Legacy 53, Eagle Pass Winn 45
Floresville 56, Uvalde 47
Harlan 56, Southwest 43

Medina Valley 56, Somerset 54
District 30-4A
Navarro 59, La Vernia 46
Gonzales 56, Poteet 9
Pleasanton 61, Brooks Academy 8
TAPPS 5-5A
Providence 39, TMI 19
San Antonio Christian 66, Holy Cross 21
TAPPS 5-2A
Shiner St. Paul 43, Bulverde Bracken Christian 38
Victoria Faith Academy 62, The Atonement Academy 28
Non-district
Seguin Lifegate Christian at St. Gerard (score unavailable)
San Antonio Lutheran 52, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 46

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A
Johnson 59, MacArthur 32
District 27-5A
Highlands 63, Alamo Heights 46

BOYS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Jan. 5-11

Monday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Tuesday’s games

District 26-6A
East Central, 61, New Braunfels 57
Judson 65, San Marcos 56
Smithson Valley 61, New Braunfels Canyon 49
Steele 57, Clemens 47
District 27-6A
South San 49, MacArthur 45
District 26-5A
Harlandale 78, Kennedy 49
Kerrville Tivy 50, Boerne Champion 46
Seguin 80, Memorial 61
Wagner 83, Veterans Memorial 52
District 27-5A
Lanier 44, Edison 36
Sam Houston 76, Fox Tech 40
Jefferson 65, Highlands 57
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 70, Eagle Pass Winn 59
Floresville 93, Southside 92
Harlan 88, Southwest Legacy 49
Somerset at Uvalde (score unavailable)
District 30-4A
Gonzales 56, Navarro 51
Brooks Academy 65, Poteet 59
La Vernia 63, Cuero 47
TAPPS 5-2A
St. Gerard 56, Bulverde Bracken Christian 51
Victoria Faith Academy 74, Shiner St. Paul 57
Non-district
Central Catholic 67, San Antonio Lutheran 60
Holy Cross 68, Legacy Christian 31

 

Wednesday’s games

District 27-6A
Johnson 74, LEE 27
Roosevelt 52, Madison 48

Reagan 51, Churchill 44
District 27-5A
Brackenridge 50, Alamo Heights 34
Non-district
Great Hearts Northern Oaks at Brooks Collegiate Academy (score unavailable)

 

Thursday’s games

No games scheduled

 

Friday’s games

District 26-6A
Smithson Valley 80, East Central 74 (OT)
Judson 81, New Braunfels 71
Clemens 75, New Braunfels Canyon 47
Steele 84, San Marcos 67
District 27-6A
Churchill 65, LEE 49
Reagan 42, Madison 32
South San 56, Roosevelt 36
District 26-5A
Wagner 58, Boerne Champion 47
Seguin 66, Kennedy 54
Harlandale 60, Kerrville Tivy 55
McCollum 75, Memorial 48

District 27-5A
Brackenridge 63, Burbank 43
Alamo Heights 46, Highlands 37
Fox Tech 50, Edison 47
Sam Houston 30, Jefferson 28
District 28-5A
Somerset 74, Medina Valley 62
Southwest Legacy at Eagle Pass Winn (score unavailable)
Floresville 74, Uvalde 50
Harlan 101, Southwest 69
District 30-4A
Gonzales 69, Poteet 59
La Vernia 55, Navarro 45
Pleasanton 50, Brooks Academy 29
TAPPS 5-5A
San Antonio Christian 49, Holy Cross 35
TAPPS 5-2A
Shiner St. Paul 44, Bulverde Bracken Christian 41
Victoria Faith Academy 56, The Atonement Academy 40
Non-district
Por Vida Academy at Brooks Collegiate Academy (score unavailable)

 

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A
Johnson 58, MacArthur 44