VOLLEYBALL: This week’s results (complete, Oct. 23)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Matches of Oct. 17-23

Monday’s matches

No matches scheduled

Tuesday’s matches

District 27-6A
New Braunfels 3, East Central 0 (25-17, 25-21, 26-24)
Smithson Valley 3, Judson 1 (25-14, 25-22, 26-28, 25-16)
Steele 3, South San 0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-23)
Clemens 3, Wagner 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-18)
District 27-5A
Jefferson 3, Lanier 1 (26-24, 29-31, 25-13, 26-24)
Highlands 3, Kennedy 0 (25-5, 25-12, 25-7)
Memorial at Sam Houston (scores unavailable)
Edison 3, Brackenridge 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-14)
District 28-5A
Harlandale 3, Southside 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-11)
McCollum 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-20)
Medina Valley 3, Southwest Legacy 0 (scores unavailable)
Floresville 3, Southwest 1 (scores unavailable)
District 29-4A
Somerset 3, Brooks Academy 0 (scores unavailable)
Devine 3, Young Women’s Leadership Academy 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-11)
District 27-3A
Poth 3, Poteet 0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-13)
Dilley 3, West Campus 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-19)
Natalia 3, Lytle 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-11)
TAPPS 3-5A
Providence 3, St. Mary’s Hall 2 (25-19, 10-25, 19-25, 25-14, 15-12)
Boerne Geneva 3, TMI 1 (25-21, 25-12, 25-27, 25-20)
TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross 3, San Marcos Academy 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10)
TAPPS 5-2A

Shiner St. Paul 3, St. Gerard 0 (scores unavailable)

Wednesday’s matches

TAPPS 3-5A
St. Anthony 3, TMI 2 (24-26, 24-26, 25-9, 25-12, 15-11)

Thursday’s matches

TAPPS 3-5A
St. Anthony 3, St. Mary’s Hall 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-16)
TAPPS 3-4A
Holy Cross at San Antonio Lutheran (scores unavailable)
TAPPS 5-2A
St. Gerard at Hallettsville Sacred Heart (scores unavailable)

Friday’s matches

District 27-6A
New Braunfels 3, Clemens 1 (25-8, 25-16, 18-25, 25-16)
Steele 3, Judson 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-19)
Smithson Valley 3, East Central 0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-12)
South San 3, Wagner 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-23)

District 27-5A
Highlands 3, Edison 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-18)
Jefferson 3, Kennedy 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-13)
Lanier vs. Memorial (scores unavailable)
Burbank 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-16, 25-6, 25-8)
District 28-5A
Medina Valley 3, Eagle Pass Winn 0 (scores unavailable)
Floresville 3, McCollum 1 (25-19, 27-25, 21-25, 25-22)
Southside 3, Southwest Legacy 2 (24-26, 25-13, 25-17, 24-26, 15-6)
Harlandale 3, Southwest 1 (25-11, 24-26, 25-18, 25-21)
District 29-4A
Devine 3, Brooks Academy 0 (scores unavailable)
Fox Tech 3, Somerset 1 (25-15, 25-18, 17-25, 25-15)
District 27-3A
Poth 3, Karnes City 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-11)
Natalia 3, Dilley 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-22)
Lytle 3, West Campus 2 (25-21, 23-25, 26-28, 25-23, 17-15)

Saturday’s matches

TAPPS 3-5A
Austin Brentwood Christian 3, Providence 0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-19)
Non-district
Antonian 3, Holy Cross 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-12)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s