GIRLS BASKETBALL: This week’s results (complete, Nov. 12)

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

Games of Oct. 30-Nov. 12

Wednesday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross 48, TMI Episcopal 40

Friday’s games

Non-district

Harlandale at Edison (canceled)
Fox Tech 42, Poteet 28
East Central 48, MacArthur 32
Young Women’s Leadership Academy 40, Canyon Lake 37
Southside 51, Brackenridge 49

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Jefferson 59, San Antonio Christian 18
Wimberley 46, Southwest 45
Burbank 65, Kennedy 18

Floresville 59, Memorial 51

Southwest Legacy 72, Marion 47

Monday, Nov. 7 games

Non-district

Brackenridge 80, Southwest Legacy 36

Tuesday, Nov. 8 games

Non-district
Harlan 74, Providence 30
Young Women’s Leadership Academy 51, St. Anthony 44
Floresville 52, Fox Tech 25
Jefferson 61, Cole 32
McCollum 57, Somerset 49
South San 74, Memorial 28
Bandera 45, West Campus 19

Sam Houston 74, San Antonio Christian 21
Southside 55, Kennedy 23
Antonian 57, Highlands 36
Churchill 66, East Central 64
Harlandale 63, Lanier 27
La Vernia 51, Edison 42
Burbank 74, Sotomayor 53

Wednesday, Nov. 9 games

Non-district
Southwest 61, Eagle Pass 41

Thursday, Nov. 10 games

Non-district
Harlandale ISD Tournament

Brackenridge 64, Somerset 45
Harlandale 78, Lanier 39
East Central 87, Del Valle 41
Harlandale 62, Roosevelt 33
McCollum 71, Del Rio 47
Churchill 65, Highlands 50
Medina Valley 83, Highlands 57
Laredo Nixon 55, Lanier 16
East Central 55, Somerset 30
Alamo Heights 74, Kennedy 9
South San Tournament

O’Connor 51, Southside 49
Memorial 44, West Campus 37
Sam Houston 54, Eagle Pass 20
South San 62, Cuero 40
Holmes 83, Burbank 52
Warren 77, Memorial 35
Sam Houston 55, McAllen Rowe 51
Southside 51, Eagle Pass 23
Jefferson 52, Taft 38
Sotomayor 63, Burbank 45
Holmes 52, South San 42
Liberty Hill 57, West Campus 14

Friday, Nov. 11 games

Non-district
Crystal City 44, Southwest Legacy 38
Young Women’s Leadership Academy 54, Providence 38
Floresville 45, Southwest 40
Harlandale ISD Tournament

Hays 72, Highlands 28
Alamo Heights 54, McCollum 50
East Central 69, Brackenridge 56
Somerset 58, Kennedy 15
East Central 68, McCollum 35
Medina Valley 71, Lanier 11
Hays 80, Harlandale 34
Highlands 58, Roosevelt 33
Laredo Nixon 61, Harlandale 54
Alamo Heights 63, Brackenridge 52
South San Tournament

Burbank 62, Cuero 40
South San 52, Sotomayor 48
Smithson Valley 52, Memorial 35
Jefferson 59, Madison 42
South San 70, Jefferson 68 (OT)
Southside 49, Smithson Valley 40
West Campus vs. Kenedy (score unavailable)
O’Connor 53, Sam Houston 45
Cuero 51, West Campus 8

Saturday, Nov. 12 games

Non-district
St. Anthony 36, Fox Tech 30

Holy Cross 46, Knippa 27

Harlandale ISD Tournament

East Central 50, Churchill 33
Brackenridge 73, Harlandale 71
McCollum 74, Laredo Nixon 53
Medina Valley 68, Highlands 47
Highlands 53, Somerset 48
Roosevelt 46, Kennedy 14

Championship

Hays 53, East Central 34
South San Tournament

Holmes 59, Jefferson 44
Smithson Valley 58, Burbank 42
Memorial 37, Kenedy 25
Liberty Hill 56, South San 48
Sam Houston 48, Madison 40

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s