WHAT'S NEW

FOOTBALL: Week-by-week master schedule (complete)

View of the north end zone from the VIP suite.

NOTE: teams we cover are in boldface

INFORMATION: This is a 2018 master schedule for all of our area teams and their district rivals. Opponents, dates, times, locations on this unofficial schedule are subject to change. District games for out-of-area district rivals of our area teams, including those involving two out-of-area teams, are listed.

WEEK 1 SCHEDULE

(Aug. 30-Sept. 1)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

Corpus Christi Miller (0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Austin Hyde Park (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Bandera (0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Brooks Academy (0-0) at Rocksprings (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Burbank (0-0) at Pearsall (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Moody (0-0) at Southside (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0) vs. Corpus Christi Ray (0-0) at Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi, 7:30 p.m.

Edison (0-0) at Pleasanton (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0) at Devine (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0) at South San (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0) at Fredericksburg (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

TMI (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

WEEK 2 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 6-8)

Thursday’s games

Non-district

La Vernia (0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Pleasanton (0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

Non-district

Center Point (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Eagle Pass (0-0) at Southwest (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Edison (0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Highlands (0-0) at Southside (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0) at East Central (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at Pettus (0-0), 7 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0) at Antonian (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

South San (0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

Non-district

Holy Cross (0-0) vs. Central Catholic (0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m. (Holy Bowl)

Brackenridge (0-0) vs. LEE (0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 13-15)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district

Southside (0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Brooks Academy (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Boerne (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Seguin (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

South San (0-0) at Georgetown (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0) at Devine (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0) at Southwest (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 20-22)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district

Harlandale (0-0) vs. Boerne (0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 276A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

LEE (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

St. Gerard (0-0) at Charlotte (0-0), 7 p.m.

Austin Regents (0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Brooks Academy (0-0) at San Marcos Academy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0) at Antonian (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Laredo LBJ (0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0) vs. Eagle Pass (0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (0-0) vs. Laredo United South (0-0) at Laredo Student Activities Center, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE

(Sept. 27-29)

Thursday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Austin St. Michaels (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Pettus (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) at Devine (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos Academy (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 4-6)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Non-district

Austin Regents (0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Agua Dulce (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0) at Beeville (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard (0-0) at Benavides (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

No games scheduled

 

WEEK 7 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 11-13)

Thursday’s games

District 266A

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) vs. Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, 7 p.m.

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) bye

Nondistrict

Texas School for the Deaf (0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) at St. Anthony (0-0), noon

WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 18-20)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

East Central (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II-4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Nondistrict

Brooks Academy (0-0) at TMI (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 276A

Madison (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Farris Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 9 SCHEDULE

(Oct. 25-27)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Wagner (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7 p.m.

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadiium, 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

McCollum (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) at Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) bye

San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 10 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 1-3)

Thursday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Lanier (0-0, 0-0) vs. Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Southwest (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlan (0-0, 0-0) at Gustafson Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Boerne ISD Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 266A

Judson (0-0, 0-0) at East Central (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0) vs. Clemens (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

San Marcos (0-0, 0-0) at Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Steele (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

LEE (0-0, 0-0) vs. Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Madison (0-0, 0-0) at South San (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Reagan (0-0, 0-0) vs. MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Edison (0-0, 0-0) vs. Highlands (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) vs. Burbank (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

Wagner (0-0, 0-0) vs. Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) vs. Harlandale (0-0, 0-0) at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Southwest Legacy (0-0, 0-0) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Cozel-Foster Memorial Stadium, Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division II

Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0) at Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0) at Lockhart (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Uvalde (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 15-5A

Division II

Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0) at Alice (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Somerset (0-0, 0-0) at Floresville (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Southside (0-0, 0-0) at Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Antonian (0-0, 0-0) at Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Tomball Concordia Lutheran (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0) bye

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) at San Antonio Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0) at Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) vs. Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at Comanche Stadium, Shiner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 27-6A

Churchill (0-0, 0-0) vs. Johnson (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11 SCHEDULE

(Nov. 8-10)

Thursday’s games

District 27-6A

MacArthur (0-0, 0-0) vs. LEE (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7 p.m.

South San (0-0, 0-0) vs. Reagan (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Highlands (0-0, 0-0) vs. Brackenridge (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Harlan (0-0, 0-0) vs. Laredo Martin (0-0, 0-0) at Shirley Field, Laredo, 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Shiner St. Paul (0-0, 0-0) at St. Gerard (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s games

District 26-6A

Clemens (0-0, 0-0) vs. Judson (0-0, 0-0) at Rutledge Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

East Central (0-0, 0-0) vs. Steele (0-0, 0-0) at Lehnhoff Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

New Braunfels Canyon (0-0, 0-0) at San Marcos (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Smithson Valley (0-0, 0-0) at New Braunfels (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

District 27-6A

Johnson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Madison (0-0, 0-0) at Comalander Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Roosevelt (0-0, 0-0) vs. Churchill (0-0, 0-0) at Heroes Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

District 13-5A

Division I

Burbank (0-0, 0-0) vs. Lanier (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

Veterans Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Sam Houston (0-0, 0-0) at SAISD Sports Complex, 7:30 p.m.

District 14-5A

Division I

Eagle Pass Winn (0-0, 0-0) at Southwest (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Harlandale vs. McCollum (0-0, 0-0at Harlandale Memorial Stadium, 7:30 p.m. (Frontier Bowl)

District 14-5A

Division II

Boerne Champion (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Heights (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Lockhart (0-0, 0-0) at Uvalde (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Medina Valley (0-0, 0-0) at Kerrville Tivy (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Memorial (0-0, 0-0) vs. Kennedy (0-0, 0-0) at Edgewood Veterans Stadium, 7 p.m. (Salsa Bowl)

District 15-5A

Division II

Alice (0-0, 0-0) at Gregory-Portland (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway (0-0, 0-0) at Somerset (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Floresville (0-0, 0-0) at Southside (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Port Lavaca Calhoun (0-0, 0-0) at Corpus Christi Calallen (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

TAPPS I-3

Central Catholic (0-0, 0-0) at Antonian (0-0, 0-0), 7:30 p.m.

Houston St. Thomas (0-0, 0-0) vs. Houston St. Pius X (0-0, 0-0) at NRG Stadium, 8 p.m.

TAPPS II4

Corpus Christi John Paul II (0-0, 0-0) bye

Holy Cross (0-0, 0-0) at Brownsville St. Joseph (0-0, 0-0), 7 p.m.

TAPPS IV3

Temple Central Texas Christian (0-0, 0-0) vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart (0-0, 0-0) at Brahma Stadium, Hallettsville, 7:30 p.m.

Non-district

Texas Wind (0-0) vs. Brooks Academy (0-0) at Brooks Collegiate Academy, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s games

District 13-5A

Division I

Jefferson (0-0, 0-0) vs. Edison (0-0, 0-0) at Alamo Stadium, 2 p.m. (Tommy Bowl)

Advertisements
About Mike Considine (1400 Articles)
I started this blog as an extension of the sports stories I've been doing as an independent contractor for the Southside Reporter the past five years. I've been a sportswriter for more than 35 years, including two stints with the late, lamented San Antonio Light. I cover high school football for the San Antonio Express-News in the fall. My purpose, in creating this blog, is to shine a light on the athletic achievements of teams and athletes on the south side of San Antonio.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: